Advanced search
1 file | 2.80 MB Add to list

Interpretative and predictive modelling of Joint European Torus collisionality scans

Author
Organization
Abstract
Transport modelling of Joint European Torus (JET) dimensionless collisionality scaling experiments in various operational scenarios is presented. Interpretative simulations at a fixed radial position are combined with predictive JETTO simulations of temperatures and densities, using the TGLF transport model. The model includes electromagnetic effects and collisions as well as (E)over-right-arrow x (b)over-right-arrow shear in Miller geometry. Focus is on particle transport and the role of the neutral beam injection (NBI) particle source for the density peaking. The experimental 3-point collisionality scans include L-mode, and H-mode (D and H and higher beta D plasma) plasmas in a total of 12 discharges. Experimental results presented in (Tala et al 2017 44th EPS Conf.) indicate that for the H-mode scans, the NBI particle source plays an important role for the density peaking, whereas for the L-mode scan, the influence of the particle source is small. In general, both the interpretative and predictive transport simulations support the experimental conclusions on the role of the NBI particle source for the 12 JET discharges.
Keywords
turbulence, ITG, gyro-fluid, modelling, particle transport, DENSITY PROFILE, TRANSPORT, PEAKING, FLUX

Downloads

  • Eriksson 2019 Plasma Phys. Control. Fusion 61 115004.pdf
    • full text (Published version)
    • |
    • open access
    • |
    • PDF
    • |
    • 2.80 MB

Citation

Please use this url to cite or link to this publication:

MLA
Eriksson, F., et al. “Interpretative and Predictive Modelling of Joint European Torus Collisionality Scans.” PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION, vol. 61, no. 11, 2019.
APA
Eriksson, F., Fransson, E., Oberparleiter, M., Nordman, H., Strand, P., Salmi, A., … Zychor, I. (2019). Interpretative and predictive modelling of Joint European Torus collisionality scans. PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION, 61(11).
Chicago author-date
Eriksson, F., E. Fransson, M. Oberparleiter, H. Nordman, P. Strand, A. Salmi, T. Tala, et al. 2019. “Interpretative and Predictive Modelling of Joint European Torus Collisionality Scans.” PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION 61 (11).
Chicago author-date (all authors)
Eriksson, F., E. Fransson, M. Oberparleiter, H. Nordman, P. Strand, A. Salmi, T. Tala, S. Abduallev, M. Abhangi, P. Abreu, V Afanasev, M. Afzal, K. M. Aggarwal, T. Ahlgren, L. Aho-Mantila, N. Aiba, M. Airila, T. Alarcon, R. Albanese, D. Alegre, S. Aleiferis, E. Alessi, P. Aleynikov, A. Alkseev, M. Allinson, B. Alper, E. Alves, G. Ambrosino, R. Ambrosino, V Amosov, E. Andersson Sunden, R. Andrews, M. Angelone, M. Anghel, C. Angioni, L. Appel, C. Appelbee, P. Arena, M. Ariola, S. Arshad, J. Artaud, W. Arter, A. Ash, N. Ashikawa, V Aslanyan, O. Asunta, O. Asztalos, F. Auriemma, Y. Austin, L. Avotina, M. Axton, C. Ayres, A. Baciero, D. Baiao, I Balboa, M. Balden, N. Balshaw, V. K. Bandaru, J. Banks, Y. F. Baranov, C. Barcellona, T. Barnard, M. Barnes, R. Barnsley, A. Baron Wiechec, L. Barrera Orte, M. Baruzzo, V Basiuk, M. Bassan, R. Bastow, A. Batista, P. Batistoni, L. Baumane, B. Bauvir, L. Baylor, P. S. Beaumont, M. Beckers, B. Beckett, N. Bekris, M. Beldishevski, K. Bell, F. Belli, E. Belonohy, J. Benayas, H. Bergsaker, J. Bernardo, M. Bernert, M. Berry, L. Bertalot, C. Besiliu, H. Betar, M. Beurskens, J. Bielecki, T. Biewer, R. Bilato, O. Biletskyi, P. Bilkova, F. Binda, G. Birkenmeier, J. P. S. Bizarro, C. Bjorkas, J. Blackburn, T. R. Blackman, P. Blanchard, P. Blatchford, V Bobkov, A. Boboc, O. Bogar, P. Bohm, T. Bohm, I Bolshakova, T. Bolzonella, N. Bonanomi, L. Boncagni, D. Bonfiglio, X. Bonnin, J. Boom, D. Borba, D. Borodin, I Borodkina, C. Boulbe, C. Bourdelle, M. Bowden, C. Bowman, T. Boyce, H. Boyer, S. C. Bradnam, V Braic, R. Bravanec, B. Breizman, D. Brennan, S. Breton, A. Brett, S. Brezinsek, M. Bright, M. Brix, W. Broeckx, M. Brombin, A. Broslawski, B. Brown, D. Brunetti, E. Bruno, J. Buch, J. Buchanan, R. Buckingham, M. Buckley, M. Bucolo, R. Budny, H. Bufferand, S. Buller, P. Bunting, P. Buratti, A. Burckhart, G. Burroughes, A. Buscarino, A. Busse, D. Butcher, B. Butler, I Bykov, P. Cahyna, G. Calabro, L. Calacci, D. Callaghan, J. Callaghan, I Calvo, Y. Camenen, P. Camp, D. C. Campling, B. Cannas, A. Capat, S. Carcangiu, P. Card, A. Cardinali, P. Carman, D. Carnevale, M. Carr, D. Carralero, L. Carraro, B. B. Carvalho, I Carvalho, P. Carvalho, D. D. Carvalho, F. J. Casson, C. Castaldo, N. Catarino, F. Causa, R. Cavazzana, K. Cave-Ayland, M. Cavedon, M. Cecconello, S. Ceccuzzi, E. Cecil, C. D. Challis, D. Chandra, C. S. Chang, A. Chankin, I. T. Chapman, B. Chapman, S. C. Chapman, M. Chernyshova, A. Chiariello, G. Chitarin, P. Chmielewski, L. Chone, G. Ciraolo, D. Ciric, J. Citrin, F. Clairet, M. Clark, E. Clark, R. Clarkson, R. Clay, C. Clements, J. P. Coad, P. Coates, A. Cobalt, V Coccorese, V Cocilovo, R. Coelho, J. W. Coenen, I Coffey, L. Colas, B. Colling, S. Collins, D. Conka, S. Conroy, N. Conway, D. Coombs, S. R. Cooper, C. Corradino, Y. Corre, G. Corrigan, D. Coster, T. Craciunescu, S. Cramp, C. Crapper, F. Crisanti, G. Croci, D. Croft, Kristel Crombé, N. Cruz, G. Cseh, A. Cufar, A. Cullen, P. Curson, M. Curuia, A. Czarnecka, T. Czarski, I Cziegler, H. Dabirikhah, A. Dal Molin, P. Dalgliesh, S. Dalley, J. Dankowski, D. Darrow, P. David, A. Davies, W. Davis, K. Dawson, I Day, C. Day, M. De Bock, A. de Castro, G. De Dominici, E. de la Cal, E. de la Luna, G. De Masi, G. De Temmerman, G. De Tommasi, P. de Vries, J. Deane, R. Dejarnac, D. Del Sarto, E. Delabie, V Demerdzhiev, A. Dempsey, N. den Harder, R. O. Dendy, J. Denis, P. Denner, S. Devaux, P. Devynck, F. Di Maio, A. Di Siena, C. Di Troia, D. Dickinson, P. Dinca, T. Dittmar, J. Dobrashian, H. Doerk, R. P. Doerner, F. Domptail, T. Donne, S. E. Dorling, D. Douai, S. Dowson, A. Drenik, M. Dreval, P. Drewelow, P. Drews, Ph Duckworth, R. Dumont, P. Dumortier, D. Dunai, M. Dunne, I Duran, F. Durodie, P. Dutta, B. P. Duval, R. Dux, K. Dylst, V Edappala, P., A. M. Edwards, J. S. Edwards, Th Eich, N. Eidietis, A. Eksaeva, R. Ellis, G. Ellwood, C. Elsmore, S. Emery, M. Enachescu, G. Ericsson, J. Eriksson, F. Eriksson, L. G. Eriksson, S. Ertmer, S. Esquembri, A. L. Esquisabel, H. G. Esser, G. Ewart, E. Fable, D. Fagan, M. Faitsch, D. Falie, A. Fanni, A. Farahani, A. Fasoli, B. Faugeras, S. Fazinic, F. Felici, R. C. Felton, S. Feng, A. Fernades, H. Fernandes, J. Ferreira, D. R. Ferreira, G. Ferro, J. A. Fessey, O. Ficker, A. Field, S. Fietz, L. Figini, J. Figueiredo, A. Figueiredo, N. Fil, P. Finburg, U. Fischer, L. Fittill, M. Fitzgerald, D. Flammini, J. Flanagan, K. Flinders, S. Foley, N. Fonnesu, J. M. Fontdecaba, A. Formisano, L. Forsythe, L. Fortuna, E. Fransson, M. Frasca, L. Frassinetti, M. Freisinger, R. Fresa, R. Fridstrom, D. Frigione, V Fuchs, V Fusco, S. Futatani, K. Gal, D. Galassi, K. Galazka, S. Galeani, D. Gallart, R. Galvao, Y. Gao, J. Garcia, A. Garcia-Carrasco, M. Garcia-Munoz, M. Gardener, L. Garzotti, J. Gaspar, P. Gaudio, D. Gear, T. Gebhart, S. Gee, B. Geiger, M. Gelfusa, R. George, S. Gerasimov, G. Gervasini, M. Gethins, Z. Ghani, M. Ghate, M. Gherendi, F. Ghezzi, J. C. Giacalone, L. Giacomelli, G. Giacometti, K. Gibson, T. Giegerich, L. Gil, M. R. Gilbert, D. Gin, E. Giovannozzi, C. Giroud, S. Gloeggler, J. Goff, P. Gohil, V Goloborod’ko, R. Gomes, B. Goncalves, M. Goniche, A. Goodyear, G. Gorini, T. Goerler, R. Goulding, A. Goussarov, B. Graham, J. P. Graves, H. Greuner, B. Grierson, J. Griffiths, S. Griph, D. Grist, M. Groth, R. Grove, M. Gruca, D. Guard, C. Guerard, C. Guillemaut, R. Guirlet, S. Gulati, C. Gurl, A. Gutierrez-Milla, H. H. Utoh, L. Hackett, S. Hacquin, R. Hager, A. Hakola, M. Halitovs, S. Hall, S. Hallworth-Cook, C. Ham, M. Hamed, N. Hamilton, C. Hamlyn-Harris, K. Hammond, G. Hancu, J. Harrison, D. Harting, F. Hasenbeck, Y. Hatano, D. R. Hatch, T. Haupt, J. Hawes, N. C. Hawkes, J. Hawkins, P. Hawkins, S. Hazel, P. Heesterman, K. Heinola, C. Hellesen, T. Hellsten, W. Helou, O. Hemming, T. C. Hender, S. S. Henderson, M. Henderson, R. Henriques, D. Hepple, J. Herfindal, G. Hermon, C. Hidalgo, W. Higginson, E. G. Highcock, J. Hillesheim, D. Hillis, K. Hizanidis, A. Hjalmarsson, A. Ho, J. Hobirk, C. H. A. Hogben, G. M. D. Hogeweij, A. Hollingsworth, S. Hollis, M. Hoelzl, J-J Honore, M. Hook, D. Hopley, J. Horacek, Grégoire Hornung, A. Horton, L. D. Horton, L. Horvath, S. P. Hotchin, R. Howell, A. Hubbard, A. Huber, V Huber, T. M. Huddleston, M. Hughes, J. Hughes, G. T. A. Huijsmans, P. Huynh, A. Hynes, I. Igaune, D. Iglesias, N. Imazawa, M. Imrisek, M. Incelli, P. Innocente, I. Ivanova-Stanik, E. Ivings, S. Jachmich, A. Jackson, T. Jackson, P. Jacquet, J. Jansons, F. Jaulmes, S. Jednorog, I Jenkins, I Jepu, T. Johnson, R. Johnson, J. Johnston, L. Joita, J. Joly, E. Jonasson, T. Jones, C. Jones, L. Jones, G. Jones, N. Jones, M. Juvonen, K. K. Hoshino, A. Kallenbach, M. Kalsey, T. Kaltiaisenaho, K. Kamiya, J. Kaniewski, A. Kantor, A. Kappatou, J. Karhunen, D. Karkinsky, M. Kaufman, G. Kaveney, Y. Kazakov, V Kazantzidis, D. L. Keeling, F. P. Keenan, M. Kempenaars, O. Kent, J. Kent, K. Keogh, E. Khilkevich, H-T Kim, H. T. Kim, R. King, D. King, D. J. Kinna, V Kiptily, A. Kirk, K. Kirov, A. Kirschner, G. Kizane, M. Klas, C. Klepper, A. Klix, M. Knight, P. Knight, S. Knipe, S. Knott, T. Kobuchi, F. Kochl, G. Kocsis, I Kodeli, F. Koechl, D. Kogut, S. Koivuranta, Y. Kolesnichenko, Z. Kollo, Y. Kominis, M. Koeppen, S. Korolczuk, B. Kos, H. R. Koslowski, M. Kotschenreuther, M. Koubiti, R. Kovaldins, O. Kovanda, E. Kowalska-Strzeciwilk, A. Krasilnikov, V Krasilnikov, N. Krawczyk, M. Kresina, K. Krieger, A. Krivska, U. Kruezi, I Ksiazek, A. Kukushkin, A. Kundu, T. Kurki-Suonio, S. Kwak, O. J. Kwon, L. Laguardia, A. Lahtinen, A. Laing, P. Lalousis, N. Lam, C. Lamb, H. T. Lambertz, P. T. Lang, S. Lanthaler, E. Lascas Neto, E. Laszynska, R. Lawless, K. D. Lawson, A. Lazaros, E. Lazzaro, R. Leach, G. Learoyd, S. Leerink, X. Lefebvre, H. J. Leggate, J. Lehmann, M. Lehnen, P. Leichauer, D. Leichtle, F. Leipold, I Lengar, M. Lennholm, B. Lepiavko, J. Leppanen, E. Lerche, A. Lescinskis, B. Lescinskis, S. Lesnoj, M. Leyland, W. Leysen, Y. Li, L. Li, Y. Liang, J. Likonen, J. Linke, Ch Linsmeier, B. Lipschultz, X. Litaudon, G. Liu, B. Lloyd, V. P. Lo Schiavo, T. Loarer, A. Loarte, B. Lomanowski, P. J. Lomas, J. Lonnroth, J. M. Lopez, R. Lorenzini, U. Losada, M. Loughlin, C. Lowry, T. Luce, R. Lucock, A. Lukin, C. Luna, M. Lungaroni, C. P. Lungu, M. Lungu, A. Lunniss, T. Lunt, I Lupelli, V Lutsenko, A. Lyssoivan, P. Macheta, E. Macusova, B. Magesh, C. Maggi, R. Maggiora, S. Mahesan, H. Maier, J. Mailloux, R. Maingi, R. Makwana, A. Malaquias, K. Malinowski, A. Malizia, P. Manas, G. Manduchi, M. E. Manso, P. Mantica, M. Mantsinen, A. Manzanares, Ph Maquet, Y. Marandet, N. Marcenko, C. Marchetto, O. Marchuk, N. Marconato, A. Mariani, M. Marin, M. Marinelli, M. Marinucci, T. Markovic, D. Marocco, L. Marot, J. Marsh, A. Martin, A. Martin de Aguilera, J. R. Martin-Solis, R. Martone, Y. Martynova, S. Maruyama, M. Maslov, S. Matejcik, M. Mattei, G. F. Matthews, D. Matveev, E. Matveeva, A. Mauriya, F. Maviglia, T. May-Smith, M. Mayer, M. L. Mayoral, D. Mazon, C. Mazzotta, R. McAdams, P. J. McCarthy, K. G. McClements, O. McCormack, P. A. McCullen, D. McDonald, M. McHardy, R. McKean, J. McKehon, L. McNamee, C. Meadowcroft, A. Meakins, S. Medley, S. Meigh, A. G. Meigs, G. Meisl, S. Meiter, S. Meitner, L. Meneses, S. Menmuir, K. Mergia, A. Merle, P. Merriman, Ph Mertens, S. Meshchaninov, A. Messiaen, H. Meyer, R. Michling, D. Milanesio, F. Militello, E. Militello-Asp, A. Milocco, G. Miloshevsky, F. Mink, S. Minucci, I Miron, S. Mistry, Y. Miyoshi, J. Mlynar, V Moiseenko, P. Monaghan, I Monakhov, S. Moon, R. Mooney, S. Moradi, J. Morales, J. Moran, S. Mordijck, L. Moreira, F. Moro, J. Morris, L. Moser, S. Mosher, D. Moulton, T. Mrowetz, A. Muir, M. Muraglia, A. Murari, A. Muraro, S. Murphy, P. Muscat, N. Muthusonai, C. Myers, N. N. Asakura, B. N’Konga, F. Nabais, R. Naish, J. Naish, T. Nakano, F. Napoli, E. Nardon, V Naulin, M. F. F. Nave, I Nedzelskiy, G. Nemtsev, V Nesenevich, F. Nespoli, A. Neto, R. Neu, V. S. Neverov, M. Newman, S. Ng, M. Nicassio, A. H. Nielsen, D. Nina, D. Nishijima, C. Noble, C. R. Nobs, M. Nocente, D. Nodwell, K. Nordlund, H. Nordman, R. Normanton, J. M. Noterdaeme, S. Nowak, I Nunes, T. O’Gorman, M. O’Mullane, M. Oberkofler, M. Oberparleiter, T. Odupitan, M. T. Ogawa, M. Okabayashi, H. Oliver, R. Olney, L. Omoregie, J. Ongena, F. Orsitto, J. Orszagh, T. Osborne, R. Otin, A. Owen, T. Owen, R. Paccagnella, L. W. Packer, E. Pajuste, S. Pamela, S. Panja, P. Papp, G. Papp, V Parail, C. Pardanaud, F. Parra Diaz, A. Parsloe, N. Parsons, M. Parsons, R. Pasqualotto, M. Passeri, A. Patel, S. Pathak, H. Patten, A. Pau, G. Pautasso, R. Pavlichenko, A. Pavone, E. Pawelec, C. Paz Soldan, A. Peackoc, S-P Pehkonen, E. Peluso, C. Penot, J. Penzo, K. Pepperell, R. Pereira, E. Perelli Cippo, C. Perez von Thun, V Pericoli, S. Peruzzo, M. Peterka, P. Petersson, G. Petravich, A. Petre, V Petrzilka, V Philipps, L. Pigatto, M. Pillon, S. Pinches, G. Pintsuk, P. Piovesan, W. Pires de Sa, A. Pires dos Reis, L. Piron, C. Piron, A. Pironti, F. Pisano, R. Pitts, V Plyusnin, F. M. Poli, N. Pomaro, O. G. Pompilian, P. Pool, S. Popovichev, M. Poradzinski, M. T. Porfiri, C. Porosnicu, M. Porton, G. Possnert, S. Potzel, G. Poulipoulis, T. Powell, V Prajapati, R. Prakash, I Predebon, G. Prestopino, D. Price, M. Price, R. Price, D. Primetzhofer, P. Prior, G. Pucella, P. Puglia, M. E. Puiatti, K. Purahoo, I Pusztai, Th Puetterich, E. Rachlew, M. Rack, R. Ragona, M. Rainford, P. Raj, A. Rakha, G. Ramogida, S. Ranjan, C. J. Rapson, D. Rasmussen, J. J. Rasmussen, K. Rathod, G. Ratta, S. Ratynskaia, G. Ravera, M. Rebai, A. Reed, D. Refy, J. Regana, M. Reich, N. Reid, F. Reimold, M. Reinhart, M. Reinke, D. Reiser, D. Rendell, C. Reux, S. D. A. Reyes Cortes, S. Reynolds, D. Ricci, M. Richiusa, D. Rigamonti, F. G. Rimini, J. Risner, M. Riva, J. Rivero-Rodriguez, C. Roach, R. Robins, S. Robinson, D. Robson, R. Rodionov, P. Rodrigues, J. Rodriguez, V Rohde, M. Romanelli, F. Romanelli, S. Romanelli, J. Romazanov, S. Rowe, M. Rubel, G. Rubinacci, G. Rubino, L. Ruchko, C. Ruset, J. Rzadkiewicz, S. Saarelma, R. Sabot, X. Saez, E. Safi, A. Sahlberg, G. Saibene, M. Saleem, M. Salewski, A. Salmi, R. Salmon, F. Salzedas, U. Samm, D. Sandiford, P. Santa, M. I. K. Santala, B. Santos, A. Santucci, F. Sartori, R. Sartori, O. Sauter, R. Scannell, F. Schluck, T. Schlummer, K. Schmid, S. Schmuck, K. Schoepf, J. Schweinzer, D. Schworer, S. D. Scott, G. Sergienko, M. Sertoli, Aqsa Shabbir, S. E. Sharapov, A. Shaw, H. Sheikh, A. Shepherd, A. Shevelev, D. Shiraki, A. Shumack, G. Sias, M. Sibbald, B. Sieglin, S. Silburn, J. Silva, A. Silva, C. Silva, D. Silvagni, P. Simmons, J. Simpson, A. Sinha, S. K. Sipila, A. C. C. Sips, P. Siren, A. Sirinelli, H. Sjostrand, M. Skiba, R. Skilton, V Skvara, B. Slade, R. Smith, P. Smith, S. F. Smith, L. Snoj, S. Soare, E. R. Solano, A. Somers, C. Sommariva, P. Sonato, M. Sos, J. Sousa, C. Sozzi, S. Spagnolo, P. Sparapani, T. Spelzini, F. Spineanu, D. Sprada, S. Sridhar, G. Stables, J. Stallard, I Stamatelatos, M. F. Stamp, C. Stan-Sion, Z. Stancar, P. Staniec, G. Stankunas, M. Stano, C. Stavrou, E. Stefanikova, I Stepanov, V Stephen, A., M. Stephen, J. Stephens, B. Stevens, J. Stober, C. Stokes, J. Strachan, P. Strand, H. R. Strauss, P. Strom, W. Studholme, F. Subba, E. Suchkov, H. P. Summers, H. Sun, N. Sutton, J. Svensson, D. Sytnykov, T. Szabolics, G. Szepesi, T. T. Suzuki, F. Tabares, T. Tadic, B. Tal, T. Tala, C. Taliercio, A. Tallargio, K. Tanaka, W. Tang, M. Tardocchi, R. Tatali, D. Taylor, D. Tegnered, Giuseppe Telesca, N. Teplova, A. Teplukhina, D. Terranova, C. Terry, D. Testa, E. Tholerus, J. Thomas, V. K. Thompson, A. Thornton, W. Tierens, I Tiseanu, H. Tojo, M. Tokitani, P. Tolias, M. Tomes, P. Trimble, M. Tripsky, M. Tsalas, P. Tsavalas, D. Tskhakaya, D. Tskhakaya Jun, I Turner, M. M. Turner, M. Turnyanskiy, G. Tvalashvili, M. Tyshchenko, A. Uccello, J. Uljanovs, H. Urano, A. Urban, G. Urbanczyk, I Uytdenhouwen, A. Vadgama, D. Valcarcel, R. Vale, M. Valentinuzzi, K. Valerii, M. Valisa, P. Vallejos Olivares, M. Valovic, D. Van Eester, W. Van Renterghem, G. J. van Rooij, J. Varje, S. Vartanian, K. Vasava, T. Vasilopoulou, M. Vecsei, J. Vega, S. Ventre, Geert Verdoolaege, C. Verona, G. Verona Rinati, E. Veshchev, N. Vianello, J. Vicente, E. Viezzer, S. Villari, F. Villone, M. Vincent, P. Vincenzi, I Vinyar, B. Viola, A. Vitins, Z. Vizvary, M. Vlad, I Voitsekhovitch, D. Voltolina, U. von Toussaint, P. Vondracek, M. Vuksic, B. Wakeling, C. Waldon, N. Walkden, R. Walker, M. Walker, M. Walsh, N. Wang, E. Wang, S. Warder, R. Warren, J. Waterhouse, C. Watts, T. Wauters, M. Webb, A. Weckmann, J. Weiland, M. Weiland, H. Weisen, M. Weiszflog, P. Welch, A. West, M. Wheatley, S. Wheeler, A. M. Whitehead, D. Whittaker, A. M. Widdowson, S. Wiesen, G. Wilkie, J. Williams, D. Willoughby, J. Wilson, I Wilson, H. R. Wilson, M. Wischmeier, A. Withycombe, D. Witts, E. Wolfrum, R. Wood, R. Woodley, C. Woodley, S. Wray, J. C. Wright, P. Wright, S. Wukitch, A. Wynn, L. Xiang, T. Xu, Y. Xue, D. Yadikin, Y. Yakovenko, W. Yanling, V Yavorskij, I Young, R. Young, D. Young, J. Zacks, R. Zagorski, F. S. Zaitsev, L. Zakharov, R. Zanino, A. Zarins, R. Zarins, D. Zarzoso Fernandez, K. D. Zastrow, M. Zerbini, W. Zhang, Y. Zhou, E. Zilli, A. Zocco, V Zoita, S. Zoletnik, W. Zwingmann, and I Zychor. 2019. “Interpretative and Predictive Modelling of Joint European Torus Collisionality Scans.” PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION 61 (11).
Vancouver
1.
Eriksson F, Fransson E, Oberparleiter M, Nordman H, Strand P, Salmi A, et al. Interpretative and predictive modelling of Joint European Torus collisionality scans. PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION. 2019;61(11).
IEEE
[1]
F. Eriksson et al., “Interpretative and predictive modelling of Joint European Torus collisionality scans,” PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION, vol. 61, no. 11, 2019.
@article{8637260,
  abstract     = {Transport modelling of Joint European Torus (JET) dimensionless collisionality scaling experiments in various operational scenarios is presented. Interpretative simulations at a fixed radial position are combined with predictive JETTO simulations of temperatures and densities, using the TGLF transport model. The model includes electromagnetic effects and collisions as well as (E)over-right-arrow x (b)over-right-arrow shear in Miller geometry. Focus is on particle transport and the role of the neutral beam injection (NBI) particle source for the density peaking. The experimental 3-point collisionality scans include L-mode, and H-mode (D and H and higher beta D plasma) plasmas in a total of 12 discharges. Experimental results presented in (Tala et al 2017 44th EPS Conf.) indicate that for the H-mode scans, the NBI particle source plays an important role for the density peaking, whereas for the L-mode scan, the influence of the particle source is small. In general, both the interpretative and predictive transport simulations support the experimental conclusions on the role of the NBI particle source for the 12 JET discharges.},
  articleno    = {115004},
  author       = {Eriksson, F. and Fransson, E. and Oberparleiter, M. and Nordman, H. and Strand, P. and Salmi, A. and Tala, T. and Abduallev, S. and Abhangi, M. and Abreu, P. and Afanasev, V and Afzal, M. and Aggarwal, K. M. and Ahlgren, T. and Aho-Mantila, L. and Aiba, N. and Airila, M. and Alarcon, T. and Albanese, R. and Alegre, D. and Aleiferis, S. and Alessi, E. and Aleynikov, P. and Alkseev, A. and Allinson, M. and Alper, B. and Alves, E. and Ambrosino, G. and Ambrosino, R. and Amosov, V and Sunden, E. Andersson and Andrews, R. and Angelone, M. and Anghel, M. and Angioni, C. and Appel, L. and Appelbee, C. and Arena, P. and Ariola, M. and Arshad, S. and Artaud, J. and Arter, W. and Ash, A. and Ashikawa, N. and Aslanyan, V and Asunta, O. and Asztalos, O. and Auriemma, F. and Austin, Y. and Avotina, L. and Axton, M. and Ayres, C. and Baciero, A. and Baiao, D. and Balboa, I and Balden, M. and Balshaw, N. and Bandaru, V. K. and Banks, J. and Baranov, Y. F. and Barcellona, C. and Barnard, T. and Barnes, M. and Barnsley, R. and Wiechec, A. Baron and Orte, L. Barrera and Baruzzo, M. and Basiuk, V and Bassan, M. and Bastow, R. and Batista, A. and Batistoni, P. and Baumane, L. and Bauvir, B. and Baylor, L. and Beaumont, P. S. and Beckers, M. and Beckett, B. and Bekris, N. and Beldishevski, M. and Bell, K. and Belli, F. and Belonohy, E. and Benayas, J. and Bergsaker, H. and Bernardo, J. and Bernert, M. and Berry, M. and Bertalot, L. and Besiliu, C. and Betar, H. and Beurskens, M. and Bielecki, J. and Biewer, T. and Bilato, R. and Biletskyi, O. and Bilkova, P. and Binda, F. and Birkenmeier, G. and Bizarro, J. P. S. and Bjorkas, C. and Blackburn, J. and Blackman, T. R. and Blanchard, P. and Blatchford, P. and Bobkov, V and Boboc, A. and Bogar, O. and Bohm, P. and Bohm, T. and Bolshakova, I and Bolzonella, T. and Bonanomi, N. and Boncagni, L. and Bonfiglio, D. and Bonnin, X. and Boom, J. and Borba, D. and Borodin, D. and Borodkina, I and Boulbe, C. and Bourdelle, C. and Bowden, M. and Bowman, C. and Boyce, T. and Boyer, H. and Bradnam, S. C. and Braic, V and Bravanec, R. and Breizman, B. and Brennan, D. and Breton, S. and Brett, A. and Brezinsek, S. and Bright, M. and Brix, M. and Broeckx, W. and Brombin, M. and Broslawski, A. and Brown, B. and Brunetti, D. and Bruno, E. and Buch, J. and Buchanan, J. and Buckingham, R. and Buckley, M. and Bucolo, M. and Budny, R. and Bufferand, H. and Buller, S. and Bunting, P. and Buratti, P. and Burckhart, A. and Burroughes, G. and Buscarino, A. and Busse, A. and Butcher, D. and Butler, B. and Bykov, I and Cahyna, P. and Calabro, G. and Calacci, L. and Callaghan, D. and Callaghan, J. and Calvo, I and Camenen, Y. and Camp, P. and Campling, D. C. and Cannas, B. and Capat, A. and Carcangiu, S. and Card, P. and Cardinali, A. and Carman, P. and Carnevale, D. and Carr, M. and Carralero, D. and Carraro, L. and Carvalho, B. B. and Carvalho, I and Carvalho, P. and Carvalho, D. D. and Casson, F. J. and Castaldo, C. and Catarino, N. and Causa, F. and Cavazzana, R. and Cave-Ayland, K. and Cavedon, M. and Cecconello, M. and Ceccuzzi, S. and Cecil, E. and Challis, C. D. and Chandra, D. and Chang, C. S. and Chankin, A. and Chapman, I. T. and Chapman, B. and Chapman, S. C. and Chernyshova, M. and Chiariello, A. and Chitarin, G. and Chmielewski, P. and Chone, L. and Ciraolo, G. and Ciric, D. and Citrin, J. and Clairet, F. and Clark, M. and Clark, E. and Clarkson, R. and Clay, R. and Clements, C. and Coad, J. P. and Coates, P. and Cobalt, A. and Coccorese, V and Cocilovo, V and Coelho, R. and Coenen, J. W. and Coffey, I and Colas, L. and Colling, B. and Collins, S. and Conka, D. and Conroy, S. and Conway, N. and Coombs, D. and Cooper, S. R. and Corradino, C. and Corre, Y. and Corrigan, G. and Coster, D. and Craciunescu, T. and Cramp, S. and Crapper, C. and Crisanti, F. and Croci, G. and Croft, D. and Crombé, Kristel and Cruz, N. and Cseh, G. and Cufar, A. and Cullen, A. and Curson, P. and Curuia, M. and Czarnecka, A. and Czarski, T. and Cziegler, I and Dabirikhah, H. and Dal Molin, A. and Dalgliesh, P. and Dalley, S. and Dankowski, J. and Darrow, D. and David, P. and Davies, A. and Davis, W. and Dawson, K. and Day, I and Day, C. and De Bock, M. and de Castro, A. and De Dominici, G. and de la Cal, E. and de la Luna, E. and De Masi, G. and De Temmerman, G. and De Tommasi, G. and de Vries, P. and Deane, J. and Dejarnac, R. and Del Sarto, D. and Delabie, E. and Demerdzhiev, V and Dempsey, A. and den Harder, N. and Dendy, R. O. and Denis, J. and Denner, P. and Devaux, S. and Devynck, P. and Di Maio, F. and Di Siena, A. and Di Troia, C. and Dickinson, D. and Dinca, P. and Dittmar, T. and Dobrashian, J. and Doerk, H. and Doerner, R. P. and Domptail, F. and Donne, T. and Dorling, S. E. and Douai, D. and Dowson, S. and Drenik, A. and Dreval, M. and Drewelow, P. and Drews, P. and Duckworth, Ph and Dumont, R. and Dumortier, P. and Dunai, D. and Dunne, M. and Duran, I and Durodie, F. and Dutta, P. and Duval, B. P. and Dux, R. and Dylst, K. and Edappala, P., V and Edwards, A. M. and Edwards, J. S. and Eich, Th and Eidietis, N. and Eksaeva, A. and Ellis, R. and Ellwood, G. and Elsmore, C. and Emery, S. and Enachescu, M. and Ericsson, G. and Eriksson, J. and Eriksson, F. and Eriksson, L. G. and Ertmer, S. and Esquembri, S. and Esquisabel, A. L. and Esser, H. G. and Ewart, G. and Fable, E. and Fagan, D. and Faitsch, M. and Falie, D. and Fanni, A. and Farahani, A. and Fasoli, A. and Faugeras, B. and Fazinic, S. and Felici, F. and Felton, R. C. and Feng, S. and Fernades, A. and Fernandes, H. and Ferreira, J. and Ferreira, D. R. and Ferro, G. and Fessey, J. A. and Ficker, O. and Field, A. and Fietz, S. and Figini, L. and Figueiredo, J. and Figueiredo, A. and Fil, N. and Finburg, P. and Fischer, U. and Fittill, L. and Fitzgerald, M. and Flammini, D. and Flanagan, J. and Flinders, K. and Foley, S. and Fonnesu, N. and Fontdecaba, J. M. and Formisano, A. and Forsythe, L. and Fortuna, L. and Fransson, E. and Frasca, M. and Frassinetti, L. and Freisinger, M. and Fresa, R. and Fridstrom, R. and Frigione, D. and Fuchs, V and Fusco, V and Futatani, S. and Gal, K. and Galassi, D. and Galazka, K. and Galeani, S. and Gallart, D. and Galvao, R. and Gao, Y. and Garcia, J. and Garcia-Carrasco, A. and Garcia-Munoz, M. and Gardener, M. and Garzotti, L. and Gaspar, J. and Gaudio, P. and Gear, D. and Gebhart, T. and Gee, S. and Geiger, B. and Gelfusa, M. and George, R. and Gerasimov, S. and Gervasini, G. and Gethins, M. and Ghani, Z. and Ghate, M. and Gherendi, M. and Ghezzi, F. and Giacalone, J. C. and Giacomelli, L. and Giacometti, G. and Gibson, K. and Giegerich, T. and Gil, L. and Gilbert, M. R. and Gin, D. and Giovannozzi, E. and Giroud, C. and Gloeggler, S. and Goff, J. and Gohil, P. and Goloborod'ko, V and Gomes, R. and Goncalves, B. and Goniche, M. and Goodyear, A. and Gorini, G. and Goerler, T. and Goulding, R. and Goussarov, A. and Graham, B. and Graves, J. P. and Greuner, H. and Grierson, B. and Griffiths, J. and Griph, S. and Grist, D. and Groth, M. and Grove, R. and Gruca, M. and Guard, D. and Guerard, C. and Guillemaut, C. and Guirlet, R. and Gulati, S. and Gurl, C. and Gutierrez-Milla, A. and Utoh, H. H. and Hackett, L. and Hacquin, S. and Hager, R. and Hakola, A. and Halitovs, M. and Hall, S. and Hallworth-Cook, S. and Ham, C. and Hamed, M. and Hamilton, N. and Hamlyn-Harris, C. and Hammond, K. and Hancu, G. and Harrison, J. and Harting, D. and Hasenbeck, F. and Hatano, Y. and Hatch, D. R. and Haupt, T. and Hawes, J. and Hawkes, N. C. and Hawkins, J. and Hawkins, P. and Hazel, S. and Heesterman, P. and Heinola, K. and Hellesen, C. and Hellsten, T. and Helou, W. and Hemming, O. and Hender, T. C. and Henderson, S. S. and Henderson, M. and Henriques, R. and Hepple, D. and Herfindal, J. and Hermon, G. and Hidalgo, C. and Higginson, W. and Highcock, E. G. and Hillesheim, J. and Hillis, D. and Hizanidis, K. and Hjalmarsson, A. and Ho, A. and Hobirk, J. and Hogben, C. H. A. and Hogeweij, G. M. D. and Hollingsworth, A. and Hollis, S. and Hoelzl, M. and Honore, J-J and Hook, M. and Hopley, D. and Horacek, J. and Hornung, Grégoire and Horton, A. and Horton, L. D. and Horvath, L. and Hotchin, S. P. and Howell, R. and Hubbard, A. and Huber, A. and Huber, V and Huddleston, T. M. and Hughes, M. and Hughes, J. and Huijsmans, G. T. A. and Huynh, P. and Hynes, A. and Igaune, I. and Iglesias, D. and Imazawa, N. and Imrisek, M. and Incelli, M. and Innocente, P. and Ivanova-Stanik, I. and Ivings, E. and Jachmich, S. and Jackson, A. and Jackson, T. and Jacquet, P. and Jansons, J. and Jaulmes, F. and Jednorog, S. and Jenkins, I and Jepu, I and Johnson, T. and Johnson, R. and Johnston, J. and Joita, L. and Joly, J. and Jonasson, E. and Jones, T. and Jones, C. and Jones, L. and Jones, G. and Jones, N. and Juvonen, M. and Hoshino, K. K. and Kallenbach, A. and Kalsey, M. and Kaltiaisenaho, T. and Kamiya, K. and Kaniewski, J. and Kantor, A. and Kappatou, A. and Karhunen, J. and Karkinsky, D. and Kaufman, M. and Kaveney, G. and Kazakov, Y. and Kazantzidis, V and Keeling, D. L. and Keenan, F. P. and Kempenaars, M. and Kent, O. and Kent, J. and Keogh, K. and Khilkevich, E. and Kim, H-T and Kim, H. T. and King, R. and King, D. and Kinna, D. J. and Kiptily, V and Kirk, A. and Kirov, K. and Kirschner, A. and Kizane, G. and Klas, M. and Klepper, C. and Klix, A. and Knight, M. and Knight, P. and Knipe, S. and Knott, S. and Kobuchi, T. and Kochl, F. and Kocsis, G. and Kodeli, I and Koechl, F. and Kogut, D. and Koivuranta, S. and Kolesnichenko, Y. and Kollo, Z. and Kominis, Y. and Koeppen, M. and Korolczuk, S. and Kos, B. and Koslowski, H. R. and Kotschenreuther, M. and Koubiti, M. and Kovaldins, R. and Kovanda, O. and Kowalska-Strzeciwilk, E. and Krasilnikov, A. and Krasilnikov, V and Krawczyk, N. and Kresina, M. and Krieger, K. and Krivska, A. and Kruezi, U. and Ksiazek, I and Kukushkin, A. and Kundu, A. and Kurki-Suonio, T. and Kwak, S. and Kwon, O. J. and Laguardia, L. and Lahtinen, A. and Laing, A. and Lalousis, P. and Lam, N. and Lamb, C. and Lambertz, H. T. and Lang, P. T. and Lanthaler, S. and Neto, E. Lascas and Laszynska, E. and Lawless, R. and Lawson, K. D. and Lazaros, A. and Lazzaro, E. and Leach, R. and Learoyd, G. and Leerink, S. and Lefebvre, X. and Leggate, H. J. and Lehmann, J. and Lehnen, M. and Leichauer, P. and Leichtle, D. and Leipold, F. and Lengar, I and Lennholm, M. and Lepiavko, B. and Leppanen, J. and Lerche, E. and Lescinskis, A. and Lescinskis, B. and Lesnoj, S. and Leyland, M. and Leysen, W. and Li, Y. and Li, L. and Liang, Y. and Likonen, J. and Linke, J. and Linsmeier, Ch and Lipschultz, B. and Litaudon, X. and Liu, G. and Lloyd, B. and Lo Schiavo, V. P. and Loarer, T. and Loarte, A. and Lomanowski, B. and Lomas, P. J. and Lonnroth, J. and Lopez, J. M. and Lorenzini, R. and Losada, U. and Loughlin, M. and Lowry, C. and Luce, T. and Lucock, R. and Lukin, A. and Luna, C. and Lungaroni, M. and Lungu, C. P. and Lungu, M. and Lunniss, A. and Lunt, T. and Lupelli, I and Lutsenko, V and Lyssoivan, A. and Macheta, P. and Macusova, E. and Magesh, B. and Maggi, C. and Maggiora, R. and Mahesan, S. and Maier, H. and Mailloux, J. and Maingi, R. and Makwana, R. and Malaquias, A. and Malinowski, K. and Malizia, A. and Manas, P. and Manduchi, G. and Manso, M. E. and Mantica, P. and Mantsinen, M. and Manzanares, A. and Maquet, Ph and Marandet, Y. and Marcenko, N. and Marchetto, C. and Marchuk, O. and Marconato, N. and Mariani, A. and Marin, M. and Marinelli, M. and Marinucci, M. and Markovic, T. and Marocco, D. and Marot, L. and Marsh, J. and Martin, A. and Martin de Aguilera, A. and Martin-Solis, J. R. and Martone, R. and Martynova, Y. and Maruyama, S. and Maslov, M. and Matejcik, S. and Mattei, M. and Matthews, G. F. and Matveev, D. and Matveeva, E. and Mauriya, A. and Maviglia, F. and May-Smith, T. and Mayer, M. and Mayoral, M. L. and Mazon, D. and Mazzotta, C. and McAdams, R. and McCarthy, P. J. and McClements, K. G. and McCormack, O. and McCullen, P. A. and McDonald, D. and McHardy, M. and McKean, R. and McKehon, J. and McNamee, L. and Meadowcroft, C. and Meakins, A. and Medley, S. and Meigh, S. and Meigs, A. G. and Meisl, G. and Meiter, S. and Meitner, S. and Meneses, L. and Menmuir, S. and Mergia, K. and Merle, A. and Merriman, P. and Mertens, Ph and Meshchaninov, S. and Messiaen, A. and Meyer, H. and Michling, R. and Milanesio, D. and Militello, F. and Militello-Asp, E. and Milocco, A. and Miloshevsky, G. and Mink, F. and Minucci, S. and Miron, I and Mistry, S. and Miyoshi, Y. and Mlynar, J. and Moiseenko, V and Monaghan, P. and Monakhov, I and Moon, S. and Mooney, R. and Moradi, S. and Morales, J. and Moran, J. and Mordijck, S. and Moreira, L. and Moro, F. and Morris, J. and Moser, L. and Mosher, S. and Moulton, D. and Mrowetz, T. and Muir, A. and Muraglia, M. and Murari, A. and Muraro, A. and Murphy, S. and Muscat, P. and Muthusonai, N. and Myers, C. and Asakura, N. N. and N'Konga, B. and Nabais, F. and Naish, R. and Naish, J. and Nakano, T. and Napoli, F. and Nardon, E. and Naulin, V and Nave, M. F. F. and Nedzelskiy, I and Nemtsev, G. and Nesenevich, V and Nespoli, F. and Neto, A. and Neu, R. and Neverov, V. S. and Newman, M. and Ng, S. and Nicassio, M. and Nielsen, A. H. and Nina, D. and Nishijima, D. and Noble, C. and Nobs, C. R. and Nocente, M. and Nodwell, D. and Nordlund, K. and Nordman, H. and Normanton, R. and Noterdaeme, J. M. and Nowak, S. and Nunes, I and O'Gorman, T. and O'Mullane, M. and Oberkofler, M. and Oberparleiter, M. and Odupitan, T. and Ogawa, M. T. and Okabayashi, M. and Oliver, H. and Olney, R. and Omoregie, L. and Ongena, J. and Orsitto, F. and Orszagh, J. and Osborne, T. and Otin, R. and Owen, A. and Owen, T. and Paccagnella, R. and Packer, L. W. and Pajuste, E. and Pamela, S. and Panja, S. and Papp, P. and Papp, G. and Parail, V and Pardanaud, C. and Diaz, F. Parra and Parsloe, A. and Parsons, N. and Parsons, M. and Pasqualotto, R. and Passeri, M. and Patel, A. and Pathak, S. and Patten, H. and Pau, A. and Pautasso, G. and Pavlichenko, R. and Pavone, A. and Pawelec, E. and Soldan, C. Paz and Peackoc, A. and Pehkonen, S-P and Peluso, E. and Penot, C. and Penzo, J. and Pepperell, K. and Pereira, R. and Cippo, E. Perelli and von Thun, C. Perez and Pericoli, V and Peruzzo, S. and Peterka, M. and Petersson, P. and Petravich, G. and Petre, A. and Petrzilka, V and Philipps, V and Pigatto, L. and Pillon, M. and Pinches, S. and Pintsuk, G. and Piovesan, P. and de Sa, W. Pires and dos Reis, A. Pires and Piron, L. and Piron, C. and Pironti, A. and Pisano, F. and Pitts, R. and Plyusnin, V and Poli, F. M. and Pomaro, N. and Pompilian, O. G. and Pool, P. and Popovichev, S. and Poradzinski, M. and Porfiri, M. T. and Porosnicu, C. and Porton, M. and Possnert, G. and Potzel, S. and Poulipoulis, G. and Powell, T. and Prajapati, V and Prakash, R. and Predebon, I and Prestopino, G. and Price, D. and Price, M. and Price, R. and Primetzhofer, D. and Prior, P. and Pucella, G. and Puglia, P. and Puiatti, M. E. and Purahoo, K. and Pusztai, I and Puetterich, Th and Rachlew, E. and Rack, M. and Ragona, R. and Rainford, M. and Raj, P. and Rakha, A. and Ramogida, G. and Ranjan, S. and Rapson, C. J. and Rasmussen, D. and Rasmussen, J. J. and Rathod, K. and Ratta, G. and Ratynskaia, S. and Ravera, G. and Rebai, M. and Reed, A. and Refy, D. and Regana, J. and Reich, M. and Reid, N. and Reimold, F. and Reinhart, M. and Reinke, M. and Reiser, D. and Rendell, D. and Reux, C. and Cortes, S. D. A. Reyes and Reynolds, S. and Ricci, D. and Richiusa, M. and Rigamonti, D. and Rimini, F. G. and Risner, J. and Riva, M. and Rivero-Rodriguez, J. and Roach, C. and Robins, R. and Robinson, S. and Robson, D. and Rodionov, R. and Rodrigues, P. and Rodriguez, J. and Rohde, V and Romanelli, M. and Romanelli, F. and Romanelli, S. and Romazanov, J. and Rowe, S. and Rubel, M. and Rubinacci, G. and Rubino, G. and Ruchko, L. and Ruset, C. and Rzadkiewicz, J. and Saarelma, S. and Sabot, R. and Saez, X. and Safi, E. and Sahlberg, A. and Saibene, G. and Saleem, M. and Salewski, M. and Salmi, A. and Salmon, R. and Salzedas, F. and Samm, U. and Sandiford, D. and Santa, P. and Santala, M. I. K. and Santos, B. and Santucci, A. and Sartori, F. and Sartori, R. and Sauter, O. and Scannell, R. and Schluck, F. and Schlummer, T. and Schmid, K. and Schmuck, S. and Schoepf, K. and Schweinzer, J. and Schworer, D. and Scott, S. D. and Sergienko, G. and Sertoli, M. and Shabbir, Aqsa and Sharapov, S. E. and Shaw, A. and Sheikh, H. and Shepherd, A. and Shevelev, A. and Shiraki, D. and Shumack, A. and Sias, G. and Sibbald, M. and Sieglin, B. and Silburn, S. and Silva, J. and Silva, A. and Silva, C. and Silvagni, D. and Simmons, P. and Simpson, J. and Sinha, A. and Sipila, S. K. and Sips, A. C. C. and Siren, P. and Sirinelli, A. and Sjostrand, H. and Skiba, M. and Skilton, R. and Skvara, V and Slade, B. and Smith, R. and Smith, P. and Smith, S. F. and Snoj, L. and Soare, S. and Solano, E. R. and Somers, A. and Sommariva, C. and Sonato, P. and Sos, M. and Sousa, J. and Sozzi, C. and Spagnolo, S. and Sparapani, P. and Spelzini, T. and Spineanu, F. and Sprada, D. and Sridhar, S. and Stables, G. and Stallard, J. and Stamatelatos, I and Stamp, M. F. and Stan-Sion, C. and Stancar, Z. and Staniec, P. and Stankunas, G. and Stano, M. and Stavrou, C. and Stefanikova, E. and Stepanov, I and Stephen, A., V and Stephen, M. and Stephens, J. and Stevens, B. and Stober, J. and Stokes, C. and Strachan, J. and Strand, P. and Strauss, H. R. and Strom, P. and Studholme, W. and Subba, F. and Suchkov, E. and Summers, H. P. and Sun, H. and Sutton, N. and Svensson, J. and Sytnykov, D. and Szabolics, T. and Szepesi, G. and Suzuki, T. T. and Tabares, F. and Tadic, T. and Tal, B. and Tala, T. and Taliercio, C. and Tallargio, A. and Tanaka, K. and Tang, W. and Tardocchi, M. and Tatali, R. and Taylor, D. and Tegnered, D. and Telesca, Giuseppe and Teplova, N. and Teplukhina, A. and Terranova, D. and Terry, C. and Testa, D. and Tholerus, E. and Thomas, J. and Thompson, V. K. and Thornton, A. and Tierens, W. and Tiseanu, I and Tojo, H. and Tokitani, M. and Tolias, P. and Tomes, M. and Trimble, P. and Tripsky, M. and Tsalas, M. and Tsavalas, P. and Tskhakaya, D. and Jun, D. Tskhakaya and Turner, I and Turner, M. M. and Turnyanskiy, M. and Tvalashvili, G. and Tyshchenko, M. and Uccello, A. and Uljanovs, J. and Urano, H. and Urban, A. and Urbanczyk, G. and Uytdenhouwen, I and Vadgama, A. and Valcarcel, D. and Vale, R. and Valentinuzzi, M. and Valerii, K. and Valisa, M. and Olivares, P. Vallejos and Valovic, M. and Van Eester, D. and Van Renterghem, W. and van Rooij, G. J. and Varje, J. and Vartanian, S. and Vasava, K. and Vasilopoulou, T. and Vecsei, M. and Vega, J. and Ventre, S. and Verdoolaege, Geert and Verona, C. and Rinati, G. Verona and Veshchev, E. and Vianello, N. and Vicente, J. and Viezzer, E. and Villari, S. and Villone, F. and Vincent, M. and Vincenzi, P. and Vinyar, I and Viola, B. and Vitins, A. and Vizvary, Z. and Vlad, M. and Voitsekhovitch, I and Voltolina, D. and von Toussaint, U. and Vondracek, P. and Vuksic, M. and Wakeling, B. and Waldon, C. and Walkden, N. and Walker, R. and Walker, M. and Walsh, M. and Wang, N. and Wang, E. and Warder, S. and Warren, R. and Waterhouse, J. and Watts, C. and Wauters, T. and Webb, M. and Weckmann, A. and Weiland, J. and Weiland, M. and Weisen, H. and Weiszflog, M. and Welch, P. and West, A. and Wheatley, M. and Wheeler, S. and Whitehead, A. M. and Whittaker, D. and Widdowson, A. M. and Wiesen, S. and Wilkie, G. and Williams, J. and Willoughby, D. and Wilson, J. and Wilson, I and Wilson, H. R. and Wischmeier, M. and Withycombe, A. and Witts, D. and Wolfrum, E. and Wood, R. and Woodley, R. and Woodley, C. and Wray, S. and Wright, J. C. and Wright, P. and Wukitch, S. and Wynn, A. and Xiang, L. and Xu, T. and Xue, Y. and Yadikin, D. and Yakovenko, Y. and Yanling, W. and Yavorskij, V and Young, I and Young, R. and Young, D. and Zacks, J. and Zagorski, R. and Zaitsev, F. S. and Zakharov, L. and Zanino, R. and Zarins, A. and Zarins, R. and Fernandez, D. Zarzoso and Zastrow, K. D. and Zerbini, M. and Zhang, W. and Zhou, Y. and Zilli, E. and Zocco, A. and Zoita, V and Zoletnik, S. and Zwingmann, W. and Zychor, I},
  issn         = {0741-3335},
  journal      = {PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION},
  keywords     = {turbulence,ITG,gyro-fluid,modelling,particle transport,DENSITY PROFILE,TRANSPORT,PEAKING,FLUX},
  language     = {eng},
  number       = {11},
  pages        = {12},
  title        = {Interpretative and predictive modelling of Joint European Torus collisionality scans},
  url          = {http://dx.doi.org/10.1088/1361-6587/ab2f45},
  volume       = {61},
  year         = {2019},
}

Altmetric
View in Altmetric
Web of Science
Times cited: