Advanced search
1 file | 901.07 KB Add to list

Transverse-momentum and pseudorapidity distributions of charged hadrons in pp collisions at root s=0.9 and 2.36 TeV

Author
Abstract
Measurements of inclusive charged-hadron transverse-momentum and pseudorapidity distributions are presented for proton-proton collisions at root s = 0.9 and 2.36 TeV. The data were collected with the CMS detector during the LHC commissioning in December 2009. For non-single-diffractive interactions, the average charged-hadron transverse momentum is measured to be 0.46 +/- 0.01 (stat.) +/- 0.01 (syst.) GeV/c at 0.9 TeV and 0.50 +/- 0.01 (stat.) +/- 0.01 (syst.) GeV/c at 2.36 TeV, for pseudorapidities between -2.4 and +2.4. At these energies, the measured pseudorapidity densities in the central region, dN(ch)/d eta vertical bar(vertical bar eta vertical bar<0.5), are 3.48 +/- 0.02 (stat.) +/- 0.13 (syst.) and 4.47 +/- 0.04 (stat.) +/- 0.16 (syst.), respectively. The results at 0.9 TeV are in agreement with previous measurements and confirm the expectation of near equal hadron production in p<(p)over bar> and pp collisions. The results at 2.36 TeV represent the highest-energy measurements at a particle collider to date.
Keywords
SQUARE-ROOT-S, PARTICLE MULTIPLICITY, CM ENERGIES, DIFFRACTION, DEPENDENCE, Hadron-Hadron Scattering

Downloads

  • CMS-paper-0786.pdf
    • full text
    • |
    • open access
    • |
    • PDF
    • |
    • 901.07 KB

Citation

Please use this url to cite or link to this publication:

MLA
Khachatryan, V., A. M. Sirunyan, A. Tumasyan, et al. “Transverse-momentum and Pseudorapidity Distributions of Charged Hadrons in Pp Collisions at Root S=0.9 and 2.36 TeV.” JOURNAL OF HIGH ENERGY PHYSICS 2 (2010): n. pag. Print.
APA
Khachatryan, V., Sirunyan, A. M., Tumasyan, A., Adam, W., Bergauer, T., Dragicevic, M., Ero, J., et al. (2010). Transverse-momentum and pseudorapidity distributions of charged hadrons in pp collisions at root s=0.9 and 2.36 TeV. JOURNAL OF HIGH ENERGY PHYSICS, (2).
Chicago author-date
Khachatryan, V., A. M. Sirunyan, A. Tumasyan, W. Adam, T. Bergauer, M. Dragicevic, J. Ero, et al. 2010. “Transverse-momentum and Pseudorapidity Distributions of Charged Hadrons in Pp Collisions at Root S=0.9 and 2.36 TeV.” Journal of High Energy Physics (2).
Chicago author-date (all authors)
Khachatryan, V., A. M. Sirunyan, A. Tumasyan, W. Adam, T. Bergauer, M. Dragicevic, J. Ero, M. Friedl, R. Fruehwirth, V. M. Ghete, J. Hammer, S. Haensel, M. Hoch, N. Hoermann, J. Hrubec, M. Jeitler, G. Kasieczka, M. Krammer, D. Liko, I. Mikulec, M. Pernicka, H. Rohringer, R. Schoefbeck, J. Strauss, A. Taurok, F. Teischinger, W. Waltenberger, G. Walzel, E. Widl, C. -E. Wulz, V. Mossolov, N. Shumeiko, J. Suarez Gonzalez, Leonardo Benucci, E. A. De Wolf, M. Hashemi, X. Janssen, T. Maes, L. Mucibello, S. Ochesanu, R. Rougny, M. Selvaggi, H. Van Haevermaet, P. Van Mechelen, N. Van Remortel, Volker Adler, S. Beauceron, J. D’Hondt, O. Devroede, A. Kalogeropoulos, J. Maes, M. U. Mozer, S. Tavernier, W. Van Doninck, P. Van Mulders, I. Villella, E. C. Chabert, O. Charaf, B. Clerbaux, G. De Lentdecker, V. Dero, A. P. R. Gay, G. H. Hammad, P. E. Marage, C. Vander Velde, P. Vanlaer, J. Wickens, M. Grunewald, Benjamin Klein, Andrey Marinov, Dirk Ryckbosch, Filip Thyssen, Michael Tytgat, Lukas Vanelderen, Piet Verwilligen, Sinéad Mary Walsh, S. Basegmez, G. Bruno, J. Caudron, E. Cortina Gil, J. De Favereau De Jeneret, C. Delaere, P. Demin, D. Favart, A. Giammanco, G. Gregoire, J. Hollar, V. Lemaitre, F. Maltoni, O. Militaru, S. Ovyn, K. Piotrzkowski, L. Quertenmont, N. Schul, N. Beliy, T. Caebergs, E. Daubie, P. Herquet, G. A. Alves, M. E. Pol, M. H. G. Souza, W. Carvalho, E. M. Da Costa, D. De Jesus Damiao, C. De Oliveira Martins, S. Fonseca De Souza, L. Mundim, V. Oguri, A. Santoro, S. M. Silva Do Amaral, A. Sznajder, F. Torres Da Silva De Araujo, F. A. Dias, M. A. F. Dias, T. R. Fernandez Perez Tomei, E. M. Gregores, F. Marinho, S. F. Novaes, Sandra S. Padula, J. Damgov, N. Darmenov, L. Dimitrov, V. Genchev, P. Iaydjiev, S. Piperov, S. Stoykova, G. Sultanov, R. Trayanov, I. Vankov, R. Hadjiiska, V. Kozhuharov, L. Litov, M. Mateev, B. Pavlov, P. Petkov, G. M. Chen, H. S. Chen, C. H. Jiang, D. Liang, S. Liang, X. Meng, J. Tao, J. Wang, J. Wang, X. Wang, Z. Wang, J. Zang, Z. Zhang, Y. Ban, S. Guo, Z. Hu, Y. Mao, S. J. Qian, H. Teng, B. Zhu, C. A. Carrillo Montoya, B. Gomez Moreno, Alberto Andres Ocampo Rios, J. C. Sanabria, N. Godinovic, K. Lelas, R. Plestina, D. Polic, I. Puljak, Z. Antunovic, M. Dzelalija, V. Brigljevic, S. Duric, K. Kadija, S. Morovic, A. Attikis, R. Fereos, M. Galanti, J. Mousa, A. Papadakis, F. Ptochos, P. A. Razis, D. Tsiakkouri, Z. Zinonos, A. Hektor, M. Kadastik, K. Kannike, M. Muentel, M. Raidal, L. Rebane, P. Eerola, S. Czellar, J. Harkonen, A. Heikkinen, V. Karimaki, R. Kinnunen, J. Klem, M. J. Kortelainen, T. Lampen, K. Lassila-Perini, S. Lehti, T. Linden, P. Luukka, T. Macnpaa, E. Tuominen, J. Tuominiemi, E. Tuovinen, D. Ungaro, L. Wendland, K. Banzuzi, A. Korpela, T. Tuuva, D. Sillou, M. Besancon, M. Dejardin, D. Denegri, J. Descamps, B. Fabbro, J. L. Faure, F. Ferri, S. Ganjour, F. X. Gentit, A. Givernaud, P. Gras, G. Hamel de Monchenault, P. Jarry, E. Locci, J. Malcles, M. Marionneau, L. Millischer, J. Rander, A. Rosowsky, D. Rousseau, M. Titov, P. Verrecchia, S. Baffioni, L. Bianchini, C. Broutin, P. Busson, C. Charlot, L. Dobrzynski, S. Elgammal, R. Granier de Cassagnac, M. Haguenauer, P. Mine, P. Paganini, Y. Sirois, C. Thiebaux, A. Zabi, J. -L. Agram, A. Besson, D. Bloch, D. Bodin, J. -M. Brom, M. Cardaci, E. Conte, F. Drouhin, C. Ferro, J. -C. Fontaine, D. Gele, U. Goerlach, S. Greder, P. Juillot, A. -C. Le Bihan, Y. Mikami, I. Ripp-Baudot, J. Speck, P. Van Hove, C. Baty, M. Bedjidian, O. Bondu, G. Boudoul, D. Boumediene, H. Brun, N. Chanon, R. Chierici, D. Contardo, P. Depasse, H. El Mamouni, F. Fassi, J. Fay, S. Gascon, B. Ille, T. Kurca, T. Le Grand, M. Lethuillier, L. Mirabito, S. Perries, S. Tosi, Y. Tschudi, P. Verdier, H. Xiao, V. Roinishvili, G. Anagnostou, M. Edelhoff, L. Feld, N. Heracleous, O. Hindrichs, R. Jussen, K. Klein, J. Merz, N. Mohr, A. Ostapchuk, D. Pandoulas, A. Perieanu, F. Raupach, J. Sammet, S. Schael, D. Sprenger, H. Weber, M. Weber, B. Wittmer, O. Actis, W. Bender, P. Biallass, M. Erdmann, J. Frangenheim, T. Hebbeker, A. Hinzmann, K. Hoepfner, C. Hof, M. Kirsch, T. Klimkovich, P. Kreuzer, D. Lanske, M. Merschmeyer, A. Meyer, H. Pieta, H. Reithler, S. A. Schmitz, M. Sowa, J. Steggemann, D. Teyssier, C. Zeidler, M. Bontenackels, M. Davids, M. Duda, G. Fluegge, H. Geenen, M. Giffels, W. Haj Ahmad, D. Heydhausen, T. Kress, Y. Kuessel, A. Linn, A. Nowack, L. Perchalla, O. Pooth, P. Sauerland, A. Stahl, M. Thomas, D. Tornier, M. H. Zoeller, M. Aldaya Martin, U. Behrens, K. Borras, A. Campbell, E. Castro, D. Dammann, G. Eckerlin, A. Flossdorf, G. Flucke, A. Geiser, J. Hauk, H. Jung, M. Kasemann, I. Katkov, C. Kleinwort, H. Kluge, A. Knutsson, E. Kuznetsova, W. Lange, W. Lohmann, R. Mankel, M. Marienfeld, A. B. Meyer, J. Mnich, J. Olzem, A. Parenti, R. Schmidt, T. Schoerner-Sadenius, N. Sen, M. Stein, D. Volyanskyy, C. Wissing, C. Autermann, J. Draeger, D. Eckstein, H. Enderle, U. Gebbert, K. Kaschube, G. Kaussen, R. Klanner, B. Mura, S. Naumann-Emme, F. Nowak, C. Sander, P. Schleper, M. Schroeder, T. Schum, H. Stadie, G. Steinbrueck, J. Thomsen, R. Wolf, J. Bauer, P. Bluem, V. Buege, A. Cakir, T. Chwalek, D. Daeuwel, W. De Boer, A. Dierlamm, G. Dirkes, M. Feindt, M. Frey, J. Gruschke, C. Hackstein, F. Hartmann, M. Heinrich, K. H. Hoffmann, S. Honc, T. Kuhr, D. Martschei, S. Mueller, Th. Mueller, M. Niegel, O. Oberst, A. Oehler, J. Ott, T. Peiffer, D. Piparo, G. Quast, K. Rabbertz, M. Renz, A. Sabellek, C. Saout, A. Scheurer, P. Schieferdecker, F. -P. Schilling, G. Schott, H. J. Simonis, F. M. Stober, J. Wagner-Kuhr, M. Zeise, V. Zhukov, E. B. Ziebarth, G. Daskalakis, T. Geralis, K. Karafasoulis, A. Kyriakis, D. Loukas, A. Markou, C. Markou, C. Mavrommatis, E. Petrakou, A. Zachariadou, A. Agapitos, L. Gouskos, P. Katsas, A. Panagiotou, K. Saganis, E. Xaxiris, I. Evangelou, P. Kokkas, N. Manthos, I. Papadopoulos, F. A. Triantis, A. Aranyi, G. Bencze, L. Boldizsar, G. Debreczeni, C. Hajdu, D. Horvath, A. Kapusi, K. Krajczar, A. Laszlo, F. Sikler, G. Vesztergombi, N. Beni, J. Molnar, J. Palinkas, Z. Szillasi, V. Veszpremi, P. Raics, Z. L. Trocsanyi, B. Ujvari, S. Bansal, S. B. Beri, V. Bhatnagar, M. Jindal, M. Kaur, J. M. Kohli, M. Z. Mehta, N. Nishu, L. K. Saini, A. Sharma, R. Sharma, A. P. Singh, J. B. Singh, S. P. Singh, S. Ahuja, S. Bhattacharya, S. Chauhan, B. C. Choudhary, P. Gupta, S. Jain, S. Jain, A. Kumar, K. Ranjan, R. K. Shivpuri, R. K. Choudhury, D. Dutta, S. Kailas, S. K. Kataria, A. K. Mohanty, L. M. Pant, P. Shukla, P. Suggisetti, T. Aziz, M. Guchait, A. Gurtu, M. Maity, D. Majumder, G. Majumder, K. Mazumdar, A. Nayak, A. Saha, K. Sudhakar, N. Wickramage, S. Banerjee, S. Dugad, N. K. Mondal, H. Arfaei, H. Bakhshiansohi, A. Fahim, A. Jafari, M. Mohammadi Najafabadi, A. Moshaii, S. Paktinat Mehdiabadi, M. Zeinali, M. Felcini, M. Abbrescia, L. Barbone, A. Colaleo, D. Creanza, N. De Filippis, M. De Palma, A. Dimitrov, F. Fedele, L. Fiore, G. Iaselli, L. Lusito, G. Maggi, M. Maggi, N. Manna, B. Marangelli, S. My, S. Nuzzo, G. A. Pierro, G. Polese, A. Pompili, G. Pugliese, F. Romano, G. Roselli, G. Selvaggi, L. Silvestris, S. Tupputi, G. Zito, G. Abbiendi, D. Bonacorsi, S. Braibant-Giacomelli, P. Capiluppi, F. R. Cavallo, G. Codispoti, M. Cuffiani, G. M. Dallavalle, F. Fabbri, A. Fanfani, D. Fasanella, P. Giacomelli, M. Giunta, C. Grandi, S. Marcellini, G. Masetti, A. Montanari, F. L. Navarria, F. Odorici, A. Perrotta, A. M. Rossi, T. Rovelli, G. Siroli, R. Travaglini, S. Albergo, M. Chiorboli, S. Costa, R. Potenza, A. Tricomi, C. Tuve, G. Barbagli, G. Broccolo, V. Ciulli, C. Civinini, R. D’Alessandro, E. Focardi, S. Frosali, E. Gallo, C. Genta, G. Landi, P. Lenzi, M. Meschini, S. Paoletti, G. Sguazzoni, A. Tropiano, S. Bianco, S. Colafranceschi, F. Fabbri, D. Piccolo, P. Fabbricatore, R. Musenich, A. Benaglia, G. B. Cerati, F. De Guio, A. Ghezzi, P. Govoni, M. Malberti, S. Malvezzi, A. Martelli, D. Menasce, V. Miccio, L. Moroni, P. Negri, M. Paganoni, D. Pedrini, A. Pullia, S. Ragazzi, N. Redaelli, S. Sala, R. Salerno, T. Tabarelli de Fatis, V. Tancini, S. Taroni, Anna Cimmino, M. De Gruttola, F. Fabozzi, A. O. M. Iorio, L. Lista, P. Noli, P. Paolucci, P. Azzi, N. Bacchetta, P. Bellan, M. Biasotto, R. Carlin, P. Checchia, M. De Mattia, T. Dorigo, F. Fanzago, F. Gasparini, P. Giubilato, F. Gonella, A. Gresele, M. Gulmini, S. Lacaprara, I. Lazzizzera, G. Maron, S. Mattiazzo, A. T. Meneguzzo, M. Passaseo, M. Pegoraro, N. Pozzobon, P. Ronchese, E. Torassa, M. Tosi, S. Vanini, S. Ventura, P. Zotto, P. Baesso, U. Berzano, D. Pagano, S. P. Ratti, C. Riccardi, P. Torre, P. Vitulo, C. Viviani, M. Biasini, G. M. Bilei, B. Caponeri, L. Fano, P. Lariccia, A. Lucaroni, G. Mantovani, A. Nappi, A. Santocchia, L. Servoli, R. Volpe, P. Azzurri, G. Bagliesi, J. Bernardini, T. Boccali, A. Bocci, R. Castaldi, R. Dell’Orso, S. Dutta, F. Fiori, L. Foa, S. Gennai, A. Giassi, A. Kraan, F. Ligabue, T. Lomtadze, L. Martini, A. Messineo, F. Palla, F. Palmonari, S. Sarkar, G. Segneri, A. T. Serban, P. Spagnolo, R. Tenchini, G. Tonelli, A. Venturi, P. G. Verdini, L. Barone, F. Cavallari, D. Del Re, E. Di Marco, M. Diemoz, D. Franci, M. Grassi, E. Longo, G. Organtini, A. Palma, F. Pandolfi, R. Paramatti, S. Rahatlou, C. Rovelli, N. Amapane, R. Arcidiacono, S. Argiro, M. Arneodo, C. Biino, M. A. Borgia, C. Botta, N. Cartiglia, R. Castello, M. Costa, G. Dellacasa, N. Demaria, A. Graziano, C. Mariotti, M. Marone, S. Maselli, E. Migliore, G. Mila, V. Monaco, M. Musich, M. M. Obertino, N. Pastrone, A. Romero, M. Ruspa, R. Sacchi, A. Solano, A. Staiano, D. Trocino, A. Vilela Pereira, F. Ambroglini, S. Belforte, F. Cossutti, G. Della Ricca, B. Gobbo, A. Penzo, S. Chang, J. Chung, D. H. Kim, G. N. Kim, D. J. Kong, H. Park, D. C. Son, Zero Kim, S. Song, S. Y. Jung, B. Hong, H. Kim, J. H. Kim, K. S. Lee, D. H. Moon, S. K. Park, H. B. Rhee, K. S. Sim, J. Kim, M. Choi, I. C. Park, S. Choi, Y. Choi, Y. K. Choi, J. Goh, Y. Jo, J. Kwon, J. Lee, S. Lee, M. Janulis, D. Martisiute, P. Petrov, T. Sabonis, H. Castilla Valdez, A. Sanchez Hernandez, S. Carrillo Moreno, H. A. Salazar Ibarguen, E. Casimiro Linares, A. Morelos Pineda, P. Allfrey, D. Krofcheck, T. Aumeyr, P. H. Butler, T. Signal, J. C. Williams, M. Ahmad, I. Ahmed, M. I. Asghar, H. R. Hoorani, W. A. Khan, T. Khurshid, S. Qazi, M. Cwiok, W. Dominik, K. Doroba, M. Konecki, J. Krolikowski, T. Frueboes, R. Gokieli, M. Gorski, M. Kazana, K. Nawrocki, M. Szleper, G. Wrochna, P. Zalewski, N. Almeida, P. Bargassa, A. David, P. Faccioli, P. G. Ferreira Parracho, M. Gallinaro, P. Musella, P. Q. Ribeiro, J. Seixas, P. Silva, J. Varela, H. K. Woehri, I. Altsybeev, I. Belotelov, P. Bunin, M. Finger, Jr. Finger, M., I. Golutvin, A. Kamenev, V. Karjavin, G. Kozlov, A. Lanev, P. Moisenz, V. Palichik, V. Perelygin, S. Shmatov, V. Smirnov, A. Vishnevskiy, A. Volodko, A. Zarubin, Y. Ivanov, V. Kim, P. Levchenko, G. Obrant, Y. Shcheglov, A. Shchetkovskiy, I. Smirnov, V. Sulimov, S. Vavilov, A. Vorobyev, Yu. Andreev, S. Gninenko, N. Golubev, A. Karneyeu, M. Kirsanov, N. Krasnikov, V. Matveev, A. Pashenkov, A. Toropin, S. Troitsky, V. Epshteyn, V. Gavrilov, N. Ilina, V. Kaftanov, M. Kossov, A. Krokhotin, S. Kuleshov, A. Oulianov, G. Safronov, S. Semenov, I. Shreyber, V. Stolin, E. Vlasov, A. Zhokin, E. Boos, M. Dubinin, L. Dudko, A. Ershov, A. Gribushin, O. Kodolova, I. Lokhtin, S. Petrushanko, L. Sarycheva, V. Savrin, I. Vardanyan, I. Dremin, M. Kirakosyan, N. Konovalova, S. V. Rusakov, A. Vinogradov, I. Azhgirey, S. Bitioukov, K. Datsko, V. Kachanov, D. Konstantinov, V. Krychkine, V. Petrov, R. Ryutin, S. Slabospitsky, A. Sobol, A. Sytine, L. Tourtchanovitch, S. Troshin, N. Tyurin, A. Uzunian, A. Volkov, P. Adzic, M. Djordjevic, D. Maletic, J. Puzovic, M. Aguilar-Benitez, J. Alcaraz Maestre, P. Arce, C. Battilana, E. Calvo, M. Cepeda, M. Cerrada, M. Chamizo Llatas, N. Colino, B. De la Cruz, C. Diez Pardos, C. Fernandez Bedoya, J. P. Fernandez Ramos, A. Ferrando, J. Flix, M. C. Fouz, P. Garcia-Abia, O. Gonzalez Lopez, S. Goy Lopez, J. M. Hernandez, M. I. Josa, G. Merino, J. Puerta Pelayo, L. Romero, J. Santaolalla, C. Willmott, C. Albajar, J. F. De Troconiz, J. Cuevas, J. Fernandez Menendez, I. Gonzalez Caballero, L. Lloret Iglesias, J. M. Vizan Garcia, I. J. Cabrillo, A. Calderon, S. H. Chuang, I. Diaz Merino, C. Diez Gonzalez, J. Duarte Campderros, M. Fernandez, G. Gomez, J. Gonzalez Sanchez, R. Gonzalez Suarez, C. Jorda, P. Lobelle Pardo, A. Lopez Virto, J. Marco, R. Marco, C. Martinez Rivero, P. Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, F. Matorras, T. Rodrigo, A. Ruiz Jimeno, L. Scodellaro, M. Sobron Sanudo, I. Vila, R. Vilar Cortabitarte, D. Abbaneo, E. Auffray, P. Baillon, A. H. Ball, D. Barney, F. Beaudette, B. Beccati, A. J. Bell, R. Bellan, D. Benedetti, C. Bernet, W. Bialas, P. Bloch, S. Bolognesi, M. Bona, H. Breuker, K. Bunkowski, T. Camporesi, E. Cano, A. Cattai, G. Cerminara, T. Christiansen, J. A. Coarasa Perez, R. Covarelli, B. Cure, T. Dahms, A. De Roeck, A. Elliott-Peisert, W. Funk, A. Gaddi, H. Gerwig, D. Gigi, K. Gill, D. Giordano, F. Glege, S. Gowdy, L. Guiducci, J. Gutleber, C. Hartl, J. Harvey, B. Hegner, C. Henderson, H. F. Hoffmann, A. Honma, M. Huhtinen, V. Innocente, P. Janot, P. Lecoq, C. Leonidopoulos, C. Lourenco, A. Macpherson, T. Maeki, L. Malgeri, M. Mannelli, L. Masetti, F. Meijers, P. Meridiani, S. Mersi, E. Meschi, R. Moser, M. Mulders, M. Noy, T. Orimoto, L. Orsini, E. Perez, A. Petrilli, A. Pfeiffer, M. Pierini, M. Pimiae, A. Racz, G. Rolandi, M. Rovere, V. Ryjov, H. Sakulin, C. Schaefer, W. D. Schlatter, C. Schwick, I. Segoni, A. Sharma, P. Siegrist, M. Simon, P. Sphicas, D. Spiga, M. Spiropulu, F. Stoeckli, P. Traczyk, P. Tropea, A. Tsirou, G. I. Veres, P. Vichoudis, M. Voutilainen, W. D. Zeuner, W. Bertl, K. Deiters, W. Erdmann, K. Gabathuler, R. Horisberger, Q. Ingram, H. C. Kaestli, S. Koenig, D. Kotlinski, U. Langenegger, F. Meier, D. Renker, T. Rohe, J. Sibille, A. Starodumov, L. Caminada, M. C. Casella, Z. Chen, S. Cittolin, S. Dambach, G. Dissertori, M. Dittmar, C. Eggel, J. Eugster, J. Eugster, K. Freudenreich, C. Grab, A. Herve, W. Hintz, P. Lecomte, W. Lustermann, C. Marchica, P. Milenovic, F. Moortgat, A. Nardulli, F. Nessi-Tedaldi, L. Pape, F. Pauss, T. Punz, A. Rizzi, F. J. Ronga, L. Sala, A. K. Sanchez, M. -C. Sawley, D. Schinzel, V. Sordini, B. Stieger, L. Tauscher, A. Thea, K. Theofilatos, D. Treille, P. Trueb, M. Weber, L. Wehrli, J. Weng, C. Amsler, V. Chiochia, S. De Visscher, M. Ivova Rikova, C. Regenfus, P. Robmann, T. Rommerskirchen, A. Schmidt, H. Snoek, D. Tsirigkas, L. Wilke, Y. H. Chang, E. A. Chen, W. T. Chen, A. Go, C. M. Kuo, S. W. Li, W. Lin, M. H. Liu, J. H. Wu, P. Bartalini, P. Chang, Y. H. Chang, Y. Chao, K. F. Chen, W. -S. Hou, Y. Hsiung, Y. J. Lei, S. W. Lin, R. -S. Lu, J. G. Shiu, Y. M. Tzeng, K. Ueno, C. C. Wang, M. Wang, A. Adiguzel, A. Ayhan, M. N. Bakirci, S. Cerci, Z. Demir, C. Dozen, I. Dumanoglu, E. Eskut, S. Girgis, E. Gurpinar, T. Karaman, A. Kayis Topaksu, G. Onengut, K. Ozdemir, S. Ozturk, A. Polatoz, O. Sahin, O. Sengul, K. Sogut, B. Tali, H. Topakli, D. Uzun, L. N. Vergili, M. Vergili, I. V. Akin, T. Aliev, S. Bilmis, M. Deniz, H. Gamsizkan, A. M. Guler, K. Ocalan, M. Serin, R. Sever, U. E. Surat, M. Zeyrek, M. Deliomeroglu, D. Demir, E. Gulmez, A. Halu, B. Isildak, M. Kaya, O. Kaya, S. Ozkorucuklu, N. Sonmez, L. Levchuk, P. Bell, F. Bostock, J. J. Brooke, T. L. Cheng, D. Cussans, R. Frazier, J. Goldstein, M. Hansen, G. P. Heath, H. F. Heath, C. Hill, B. Huckvale, J. Jackson, L. Kreczko, C. K. Mackay, S. Metson, D. M. Newbold, K. Nirunpong, V. J. Smith, S. Ward, L. Basso, K. W. Bell, C. Brew, R. M. Brown, B. Camanzi, D. J. A. Cockerill, J. A. Coughlan, K. Harder, S. Harper, B. W. Kennedy, C. H. Shepherd-Themistocleous, I. R. Tomalin, W. J. Womersley, S. D. Worm, R. Bainbridge, G. Ball, J. Ballin, R. Beuselinck, O. Buchmuller, D. Colling, N. Cripps, G. Davies, M. Della Negra, C. Foudas, J. Fulcher, D. Futyan, G. Hall, J. Hays, G. Iles, G. Karapostoli, L. Lyons, B. C. MacEvoy, A. -M. Magnan, J. Marrouche, J. Nash, A. Nikitenko, A. Papageorgiou, M. Pesaresi, K. Petridis, M. Pioppi, D. M. Raymond, N. Rompotis, A. Rose, M. J. Ryan, C. Seez, P. Sharp, M. Stoye, A. Tapper, S. Tourneur, M. Vazquez Acosta, T. Virdee, S. Wakefield, D. Wardrope, T. Whyntie, M. Barrett, M. Chadwick, J. E. Cole, P. R. Hobson, A. Khan, P. Kyberd, D. Leslie, I. D. Reid, L. Teodorescu, T. Bose, A. Clough, A. Heister, J. St. John, P. Lawson, D. Lazic, J. Rohlf, L. Sulak, J. Andrea, A. Avetisyan, S. Bhattacharya, J. P. Chou, D. Cutts, S. Esen, G. Kukartsev, G. Landsberg, M. Narain, D. Nguyen, T. Speer, K. V. Tsang, R. Breedon, M. Calderon De la Barca Sanchez, D. Cebra, M. Chertok, J. Conway, P. T. Cox, J. Dolen, R. Erbacher, E. Friis, W. Ko, A. Kopecky, R. Lander, H. Liu, S. Maruyama, T. Miceli, M. Nikolic, D. Pellett, J. Robles, M. Searle, J. Smith, M. Squires, M. Tripathi, R. Vasquez Sierra, C. Veelken, V. Andreev, K. Arisaka, D. Cline, R. Cousins, S. Erhan, C. Farrell, J. Hauser, M. Ignatenko, C. Jarvis, G. Rakness, P. Schlein, J. Tucker, V. Valuev, R. Wallny, J. Babb, A. Chandra, R. Clare, J. A. Ellison, J. W. Gary, G. Hanson, G. Y. Jeng, S. C. Kao, F. Liu, H. Liu, A. Luthra, H. Nguyen, B. C. Shen, R. Stringer, J. Sturdy, R. Wilken, S. Wimpenny, W. Andrews, J. G. Branson, E. Dusinberre, D. Evans, F. Golf, A. Holzner, R. Kelley, M. Lebourgeois, J. Letts, B. Mangano, J. Muelmenstaedt, M. Norman, S. Padhi, G. Petrucciani, H. Pi, M. Pieri, R. Ranieri, M. Sani, V. Sharma, S. Simon, A. Vartak, F. Wuerthwein, A. Yagil, D. Barge, M. Blume, C. Campagnari, M. D’Alfonso, T. Danielson, J. Garberson, J. Incandela, C. Justus, P. Kalavase, S. A. Koay, D. Kovalskyi, V. Krutelyov, J. Lamb, S. Lowette, V. Pavlunin, F. Rebassoo, J. Ribnik, J. Richman, R. Rossin, D. Stuart, W. To, J. R. Vlimant, M. Witherell, A. Apresyan, A. Bornheim, J. Bunn, M. Gataullin, V. Litvine, Y. Ma, H. B. Newman, C. Rogan, V. Timciuc, J. Veverka, R. Wilkinson, Y. Yang, R. Y. Zhu, B. Akgun, R. Carroll, T. Ferguson, D. W. Jang, S. Y. Jun, M. Paulini, J. Russ, N. Terentyev, H. Vogel, I. Vorobiev, J. P. Cumalat, M. E. Dinardo, B. R. Drell, W. T. Ford, B. Heyburn, E. Luiggi Lopez, U. Nauenberg, K. Stenson, K. Ulmer, S. R. Wagner, S. L. Zang, L. Agostino, J. Alexander, F. Blekman, D. Cassel, A. Chatterjee, S. Das, N. Eggert, L. K. Gibbons, B. Heltsley, W. Hopkins, A. Khukhunaishvili, B. Kreis, J. R. Patterson, D. Puigh, A. Ryd, X. Shi, W. Sun, W. D. Teo, J. Thom, J. Vaughan, Y. Weng, P. Wittich, A. Biselli, G. Cirino, D. Winn, M. Albrow, G. Apollinari, M. Atac, J. A. Bakken, S. Banerjee, L. A. T. Bauerdick, A. Beretvas, J. Berryhill, P. C. Bhat, M. Binkley, I. Bloch, F. Borcherding, K. Burkett, J. N. Butler, V. Chetluru, H. W. K. Cheung, F. Chlebana, S. Cihangir, M. Demarteau, D. P. Eartly, V. D. Elvira, I. Fisk, J. Freeman, E. Gottschalk, D. Green, O. Gutsche, A. Hahn, J. Hanlon, R. M. Harris, E. James, H. Jensen, M. Johnson, U. Joshi, B. Klima, K. Kousouris, S. Kunori, S. Kwan, P. Limon, L. Lueking, J. Lykken, K. Maeshima, J. M. Marraffino, D. Mason, P. McBride, T. McCauley, T. Miao, K. Mishra, S. Mrenna, Y. Musienko, C. Newman-Holmes, V. O’Dell, S. Popescu, O. Prokofyev, E. Sexton-Kennedy, S. Sharma, R. P. Smith, A. Soha, W. J. Spalding, L. Spiegel, P. Tan, L. Taylor, S. Tkaczyk, L. Uplegger, E. W. Vaandering, R. Vidal, J. Whitmore, W. Wu, F. Yumiceva, J. C. Yun, D. Acosta, P. Avery, D. Bourilkov, M. Chen, G. P. Di Giovanni, Didar Dobur, A. Drozdetskiy, R. D. Field, Y. Fu, I. K. Furic, J. Gartner, B. Kim, S. Klimenko, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, K. Kotov, A. Kropivnitskaya, T. Kypreos, K. Matchev, G. Mitselmakher, Y. Pakhotin, J. Piedra Gomez, C. Prescott, V. Rapsevicius, R. Remington, M. Schmitt, B. Scurlock, D. Wang, J. Yelton, M. Zakaria, C. Ceron, V. Gaultney, L. Kramer, L. M. Lebolo, S. Linn, P. Markowitz, G. Martinez, J. L. Rodriguez, T. Adams, A. Askew, J. Chen, W. G. D. Dharmaratna, B. Diamond, S. V. Gleyzer, J. Haas, S. Hagopian, V. Hagopian, M. Jenkins, K. F. Johnson, H. Prosper, S. Sekmen, M. M. Baarmand, S. Guragain, M. Hohlmann, H. Kalakhety, H. Mermerkaya, R. Ralich, I. Vodopiyanov, M. R. Adams, I. M. Anghel, L. Apanasevich, V. E. Bazterra, R. R. Betts, J. Callner, R. Cavanaugh, C. Dragoiu, E. J. Garcia-Solis, C. E. Gerber, D. J. Hofman, S. Khalatian, C. Mironov, E. Shabalina, A. Smoron, N. Varelas, U. Akgun, E. A. Albayrak, B. Bilki, K. Cankocak, K. Chung, W. Clarida, F. Duru, C. K. Lae, E. McCliment, J. -P. Merlo, A. Mestvirishvili, A. Moeller, J. Nachtman, C. R. Newsom, E. Norbeck, J. Olson, Y. Onel, F. Ozok, S. Sen, J. Wetzel, T. Yetkin, K. Yi, B. A. Barnett, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bonato, C. Eskew, D. Fehling, G. Giurgiu, A. V. Gritsan, Z. J. Guo, G. Hu, P. Maksimovic, S. Rappoccio, M. Swartz, N. V. Tran, P. Baringer, A. Bean, G. Benelli, O. Grachov, M. Murray, V. Radicci, S. Sanders, J. S. Wood, V. Zhukova, D. Bandurin, A. F. Barfuss, T. Bolton, I. Chakaberia, K. Kaadze, Y. Maravin, S. Shrestha, I. Svintradze, Z. Wan, J. Gronberg, D. Lange, D. Wright, D. Baden, M. Boutemeur, S. C. Eno, D. Ferencek, N. J. Hadley, R. G. Kellogg, M. Kirn, K. Rossato, P. Rumerio, F. Santanastasio, A. Skuja, J. Temple, M. B. Tonjes, S. C. Tonwar, E. Twedt, B. Alver, G. Bauer, J. Bendavid, W. Busza, E. Butz, I. A. Cali, M. Chan, D. D’Enterria, P. Everaerts, G. Gomez Ceballos, M. Goncharov, K. A. Hahn, P. Harris, Y. Kim, M. Klute, Y. -J. Lee, W. Li, C. Loizides, P. D. Luckey, T. Ma, S. Nahn, C. Paus, C. Roland, G. Roland, M. Rudolph, G. S. F. Stephans, K. Sumorok, K. Sung, E. A. Wenger, B. Wyslouch, S. Xie, Y. Yilmaz, A. S. Yoon, M. Zanetti, P. Cole, S. I. Cooper, P. Cushman, B. Dahmes, A. De Benedetti, P. R. Dudero, G. Franzoni, J. Haupt, K. Klapoetke, Y. Kubota, J. Mans, D. Petyt, V. Rekovic, R. Rusack, M. Sasseville, L. M. Cremaldi, R. Godang, R. Kroeger, L. Perera, R. Rahmat, D. A. Sanders, P. Sonnek, D. Summers, K. Bloom, S. Bose, J. Butt, D. R. Claes, A. Dominguez, M. Eads, J. Keller, T. Kelly, I. Kravchenko, J. Lazo-Flores, C. Lundstedt, H. Malbouisson, S. Malik, G. R. Snow, U. Baur, I. Iashvili, A. Kharchilava, A. Kumar, K. Smith, M. Strang, G. Alverson, E. Barberis, D. Baumgartel, O. Boeriu, S. Reucroft, J. Swain, D. Wood, A. Anastassov, A. Kubik, R. A. Ofierzynski, A. Pozdnyakov, M. Schmitt, S. Stoynev, M. Velasco, S. Won, L. Antonelli, D. Berry, M. Hildreth, C. Jessop, D. J. Karmgard, J. Kolb, T. Kolberg, K. Lannon, S. Lynch, N. Marinelli, D. M. Morse, R. Ruchti, N. Valls, J. Warchol, M. Wayne, J. Ziegler, B. Bylsma, L. S. Durkin, J. Gu, P. Killewald, T. Y. Ling, G. Williams, N. Adam, E. Berry, P. Elmer, D. Gerbaudo, V. Halyo, A. Hunt, J. Jones, E. Laird, D. Lopes Pegna, D. Marlow, T. Medvedeva, M. Mooney, J. Olsen, P. Piroue, D. Stickland, C. Tully, J. S. Werner, A. Zuranski, J. G. Acosta, X. T. Huang, A. Lopez, H. Mendez, S. Oliveros, J. E. Ramirez Vargas, A. Zatzerklyaniy, E. Alagoz, V. E. Barnes, G. Bolla, L. Borrello, D. Bortoletto, A. Everett, A. F. Garfinkel, Z. Gecse, L. Gutay, M. Jones, O. Koybasi, A. T. Laasanen, N. Leonardo, C. Liu, V. Maroussov, P. Merkel, D. H. Miller, N. Neumeister, K. Potamianos, A. Sedov, I. Shipsey, D. Silvers, H. D. Yoo, Y. Zheng, P. Jindal, N. Parashar, V. Cuplov, K. M. Ecklund, F. J. M. Geurts, J. H. Liu, M. Matveev, J. Morales, B. P. Padley, R. Redjimi, J. Roberts, B. Betchart, A. Bodek, Y. S. Chung, P. de Barbaro, R. Demina, H. Flacher, A. Garcia-Bellido, Y. Gotra, J. Han, A. Harel, S. Korjenevski, D. C. Miner, D. Orbaker, G. Petrillo, D. Vishnevskiy, M. Zielinski, A. Bhatti, L. Demortier, K. Goulianos, K. Hatakeyama, G. Lungu, C. Mesropian, M. Yan, O. Atramentov, Y. Gershtein, E. Halkiadakis, D. Hits, A. Lath, K. Rose, S. Schnetzer, S. Somalwar, R. Stone, S. Thomas, G. Cerizza, M. Hollingsworth, S. Spanier, Z. C. Yang, A. York, J. Asaadi, R. Eusebi, J. Gilmore, A. Gurrola, T. Kamon, V. Khotilovich, C. N. Nguyen, J. Pivarski, A. Safonov, S. Sengupta, D. Toback, M. Weinberger, N. Akchurin, C. Jeong, S. W. Lee, Y. Roh, A. Sill, I. Volobouev, R. Wigmans, Efe Yazgan, E. Brownson, D. Engh, C. Florez, W. Johns, P. Kurt, P. Sheldon, M. W. Arenton, M. Balazs, M. Buehler, S. Conetti, B. Cox, R. Hirosky, A. Ledovskoy, C. Neu, R. Yohay, S. Gollapinni, K. Gunthoti, R. Harr, P. E. Karchin, M. Mattson, M. Anderson, M. Bachtis, J. N. Bellinger, D. Carlsmith, S. Dasu, J. Efron, K. Flood, L. Gray, K. S. Grogg, M. Grothe, R. Hall-Wilton, P. Klabbers, J. Klukas, A. Lanaro, C. Lazaridis, J. Leonard, D. Lomidze, R. Loveless, A. Mohapatra, D. Reeder, A. Savin, W. H. Smith, J. Swanson, and M. Weinberg. 2010. “Transverse-momentum and Pseudorapidity Distributions of Charged Hadrons in Pp Collisions at Root S=0.9 and 2.36 TeV.” Journal of High Energy Physics (2).
Vancouver
1.
Khachatryan V, Sirunyan AM, Tumasyan A, Adam W, Bergauer T, Dragicevic M, et al. Transverse-momentum and pseudorapidity distributions of charged hadrons in pp collisions at root s=0.9 and 2.36 TeV. JOURNAL OF HIGH ENERGY PHYSICS. New york: Springer; 2010;(2).
IEEE
[1]
V. Khachatryan et al., “Transverse-momentum and pseudorapidity distributions of charged hadrons in pp collisions at root s=0.9 and 2.36 TeV,” JOURNAL OF HIGH ENERGY PHYSICS, no. 2, 2010.
@article{8592962,
  abstract     = {Measurements of inclusive charged-hadron transverse-momentum and pseudorapidity distributions are presented for proton-proton collisions at root s = 0.9 and 2.36 TeV. The data were collected with the CMS detector during the LHC commissioning in December 2009. For non-single-diffractive interactions, the average charged-hadron transverse momentum is measured to be 0.46 +/- 0.01 (stat.) +/- 0.01 (syst.) GeV/c at 0.9 TeV and 0.50 +/- 0.01 (stat.) +/- 0.01 (syst.) GeV/c at 2.36 TeV, for pseudorapidities between -2.4 and +2.4. At these energies, the measured pseudorapidity densities in the central region, dN(ch)/d eta vertical bar(vertical bar eta vertical bar<0.5), are 3.48 +/- 0.02 (stat.) +/- 0.13 (syst.) and 4.47 +/- 0.04 (stat.) +/- 0.16 (syst.), respectively. The results at 0.9 TeV are in agreement with previous measurements and confirm the expectation of near equal hadron production in p<(p)over bar> and pp collisions. The results at 2.36 TeV represent the highest-energy measurements at a particle collider to date.},
  articleno    = {041},
  author       = {Khachatryan, V. and Sirunyan, A. M. and Tumasyan, A. and Adam, W. and Bergauer, T. and Dragicevic, M. and Ero, J. and Friedl, M. and Fruehwirth, R. and Ghete, V. M. and Hammer, J. and Haensel, S. and Hoch, M. and Hoermann, N. and Hrubec, J. and Jeitler, M. and Kasieczka, G. and Krammer, M. and Liko, D. and Mikulec, I. and Pernicka, M. and Rohringer, H. and Schoefbeck, R. and Strauss, J. and Taurok, A. and Teischinger, F. and Waltenberger, W. and Walzel, G. and Widl, E. and Wulz, C. -E. and Mossolov, V. and Shumeiko, N. and Gonzalez, J. Suarez and Benucci, Leonardo and De Wolf, E. A. and Hashemi, M. and Janssen, X. and Maes, T. and Mucibello, L. and Ochesanu, S. and Rougny, R. and Selvaggi, M. and Van Haevermaet, H. and Van Mechelen, P. and Van Remortel, N. and Adler, Volker and Beauceron, S. and D'Hondt, J. and Devroede, O. and Kalogeropoulos, A. and Maes, J. and Mozer, M. U. and Tavernier, S. and Van Doninck, W. and Van Mulders, P. and Villella, I. and Chabert, E. C. and Charaf, O. and Clerbaux, B. and De Lentdecker, G. and Dero, V. and Gay, A. P. R. and Hammad, G. H. and Marage, P. E. and Vander Velde, C. and Vanlaer, P. and Wickens, J. and Grunewald, M. and Klein, Benjamin and Marinov, Andrey and Ryckbosch, Dirk and Thyssen, Filip and Tytgat, Michael and Vanelderen, Lukas and Verwilligen, Piet and Walsh, Sinéad Mary and Basegmez, S. and Bruno, G. and Caudron, J. and Gil, E. Cortina and De Jeneret, J. De Favereau and Delaere, C. and Demin, P. and Favart, D. and Giammanco, A. and Gregoire, G. and Hollar, J. and Lemaitre, V. and Maltoni, F. and Militaru, O. and Ovyn, S. and Piotrzkowski, K. and Quertenmont, L. and Schul, N. and Beliy, N. and Caebergs, T. and Daubie, E. and Herquet, P. and Alves, G. A. and Pol, M. E. and Souza, M. H. G. and Carvalho, W. and Da Costa, E. M. and Damiao, D. De Jesus and Martins, C. De Oliveira and De Souza, S. Fonseca and Mundim, L. and Oguri, V. and Santoro, A. and Silva Do Amaral, S. M. and Sznajder, A. and Da Silva De Araujo, F. Torres and Dias, F. A. and Dias, M. A. F. and Tomei, T. R. Fernandez Perez and Gregores, E. M. and Marinho, F. and Novaes, S. F. and Padula, Sandra S. and Damgov, J. and Darmenov, N. and Dimitrov, L. and Genchev, V. and Iaydjiev, P. and Piperov, S. and Stoykova, S. and Sultanov, G. and Trayanov, R. and Vankov, I. and Hadjiiska, R. and Kozhuharov, V. and Litov, L. and Mateev, M. and Pavlov, B. and Petkov, P. and Chen, G. M. and Chen, H. S. and Jiang, C. H. and Liang, D. and Liang, S. and Meng, X. and Tao, J. and Wang, J. and Wang, J. and Wang, X. and Wang, Z. and Zang, J. and Zhang, Z. and Ban, Y. and Guo, S. and Hu, Z. and Mao, Y. and Qian, S. J. and Teng, H. and Zhu, B. and Carrillo Montoya, C. A. and Gomez Moreno, B. and Ocampo Rios, Alberto Andres and Sanabria, J. C. and Godinovic, N. and Lelas, K. and Plestina, R. and Polic, D. and Puljak, I. and Antunovic, Z. and Dzelalija, M. and Brigljevic, V. and Duric, S. and Kadija, K. and Morovic, S. and Attikis, A. and Fereos, R. and Galanti, M. and Mousa, J. and Papadakis, A. and Ptochos, F. and Razis, P. A. and Tsiakkouri, D. and Zinonos, Z. and Hektor, A. and Kadastik, M. and Kannike, K. and Muentel, M. and Raidal, M. and Rebane, L. and Eerola, P. and Czellar, S. and Harkonen, J. and Heikkinen, A. and Karimaki, V. and Kinnunen, R. and Klem, J. and Kortelainen, M. J. and Lampen, T. and Lassila-Perini, K. and Lehti, S. and Linden, T. and Luukka, P. and Macnpaa, T. and Tuominen, E. and Tuominiemi, J. and Tuovinen, E. and Ungaro, D. and Wendland, L. and Banzuzi, K. and Korpela, A. and Tuuva, T. and Sillou, D. and Besancon, M. and Dejardin, M. and Denegri, D. and Descamps, J. and Fabbro, B. and Faure, J. L. and Ferri, F. and Ganjour, S. and Gentit, F. X. and Givernaud, A. and Gras, P. and de Monchenault, G. Hamel and Jarry, P. and Locci, E. and Malcles, J. and Marionneau, M. and Millischer, L. and Rander, J. and Rosowsky, A. and Rousseau, D. and Titov, M. and Verrecchia, P. and Baffioni, S. and Bianchini, L. and Broutin, C. and Busson, P. and Charlot, C. and Dobrzynski, L. and Elgammal, S. and de Cassagnac, R. Granier and Haguenauer, M. and Mine, P. and Paganini, P. and Sirois, Y. and Thiebaux, C. and Zabi, A. and Agram, J. -L. and Besson, A. and Bloch, D. and Bodin, D. and Brom, J. -M. and Cardaci, M. and Conte, E. and Drouhin, F. and Ferro, C. and Fontaine, J. -C. and Gele, D. and Goerlach, U. and Greder, S. and Juillot, P. and Le Bihan, A. -C. and Mikami, Y. and Ripp-Baudot, I. and Speck, J. and Van Hove, P. and Baty, C. and Bedjidian, M. and Bondu, O. and Boudoul, G. and Boumediene, D. and Brun, H. and Chanon, N. and Chierici, R. and Contardo, D. and Depasse, P. and El Mamouni, H. and Fassi, F. and Fay, J. and Gascon, S. and Ille, B. and Kurca, T. and Le Grand, T. and Lethuillier, M. and Mirabito, L. and Perries, S. and Tosi, S. and Tschudi, Y. and Verdier, P. and Xiao, H. and Roinishvili, V. and Anagnostou, G. and Edelhoff, M. and Feld, L. and Heracleous, N. and Hindrichs, O. and Jussen, R. and Klein, K. and Merz, J. and Mohr, N. and Ostapchuk, A. and Pandoulas, D. and Perieanu, A. and Raupach, F. and Sammet, J. and Schael, S. and Sprenger, D. and Weber, H. and Weber, M. and Wittmer, B. and Actis, O. and Bender, W. and Biallass, P. and Erdmann, M. and Frangenheim, J. and Hebbeker, T. and Hinzmann, A. and Hoepfner, K. and Hof, C. and Kirsch, M. and Klimkovich, T. and Kreuzer, P. and Lanske, D. and Merschmeyer, M. and Meyer, A. and Pieta, H. and Reithler, H. and Schmitz, S. A. and Sowa, M. and Steggemann, J. and Teyssier, D. and Zeidler, C. and Bontenackels, M. and Davids, M. and Duda, M. and Fluegge, G. and Geenen, H. and Giffels, M. and Ahmad, W. Haj and Heydhausen, D. and Kress, T. and Kuessel, Y. and Linn, A. and Nowack, A. and Perchalla, L. and Pooth, O. and Sauerland, P. and Stahl, A. and Thomas, M. and Tornier, D. and Zoeller, M. H. and Martin, M. Aldaya and Behrens, U. and Borras, K. and Campbell, A. and Castro, E. and Dammann, D. and Eckerlin, G. and Flossdorf, A. and Flucke, G. and Geiser, A. and Hauk, J. and Jung, H. and Kasemann, M. and Katkov, I. and Kleinwort, C. and Kluge, H. and Knutsson, A. and Kuznetsova, E. and Lange, W. and Lohmann, W. and Mankel, R. and Marienfeld, M. and Meyer, A. B. and Mnich, J. and Olzem, J. and Parenti, A. and Schmidt, R. and Schoerner-Sadenius, T. and Sen, N. and Stein, M. and Volyanskyy, D. and Wissing, C. and Autermann, C. and Draeger, J. and Eckstein, D. and Enderle, H. and Gebbert, U. and Kaschube, K. and Kaussen, G. and Klanner, R. and Mura, B. and Naumann-Emme, S. and Nowak, F. and Sander, C. and Schleper, P. and Schroeder, M. and Schum, T. and Stadie, H. and Steinbrueck, G. and Thomsen, J. and Wolf, R. and Bauer, J. and Bluem, P. and Buege, V. and Cakir, A. and Chwalek, T. and Daeuwel, D. and De Boer, W. and Dierlamm, A. and Dirkes, G. and Feindt, M. and Frey, M. and Gruschke, J. and Hackstein, C. and Hartmann, F. and Heinrich, M. and Hoffmann, K. H. and Honc, S. and Kuhr, T. and Martschei, D. and Mueller, S. and Mueller, Th. and Niegel, M. and Oberst, O. and Oehler, A. and Ott, J. and Peiffer, T. and Piparo, D. and Quast, G. and Rabbertz, K. and Renz, M. and Sabellek, A. and Saout, C. and Scheurer, A. and Schieferdecker, P. and Schilling, F. -P. and Schott, G. and Simonis, H. J. and Stober, F. M. and Wagner-Kuhr, J. and Zeise, M. and Zhukov, V. and Ziebarth, E. B. and Daskalakis, G. and Geralis, T. and Karafasoulis, K. and Kyriakis, A. and Loukas, D. and Markou, A. and Markou, C. and Mavrommatis, C. and Petrakou, E. and Zachariadou, A. and Agapitos, A. and Gouskos, L. and Katsas, P. and Panagiotou, A. and Saganis, K. and Xaxiris, E. and Evangelou, I. and Kokkas, P. and Manthos, N. and Papadopoulos, I. and Triantis, F. A. and Aranyi, A. and Bencze, G. and Boldizsar, L. and Debreczeni, G. and Hajdu, C. and Horvath, D. and Kapusi, A. and Krajczar, K. and Laszlo, A. and Sikler, F. and Vesztergombi, G. and Beni, N. and Molnar, J. and Palinkas, J. and Szillasi, Z. and Veszpremi, V. and Raics, P. and Trocsanyi, Z. L. and Ujvari, B. and Bansal, S. and Beri, S. B. and Bhatnagar, V. and Jindal, M. and Kaur, M. and Kohli, J. M. and Mehta, M. Z. and Nishu, N. and Saini, L. K. and Sharma, A. and Sharma, R. and Singh, A. P. and Singh, J. B. and Singh, S. P. and Ahuja, S. and Bhattacharya, S. and Chauhan, S. and Choudhary, B. C. and Gupta, P. and Jain, S. and Jain, S. and Kumar, A. and Ranjan, K. and Shivpuri, R. K. and Choudhury, R. K. and Dutta, D. and Kailas, S. and Kataria, S. K. and Mohanty, A. K. and Pant, L. M. and Shukla, P. and Suggisetti, P. and Aziz, T. and Guchait, M. and Gurtu, A. and Maity, M. and Majumder, D. and Majumder, G. and Mazumdar, K. and Nayak, A. and Saha, A. and Sudhakar, K. and Wickramage, N. and Banerjee, S. and Dugad, S. and Mondal, N. K. and Arfaei, H. and Bakhshiansohi, H. and Fahim, A. and Jafari, A. and Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi and Moshaii, A. and Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat and Zeinali, M. and Felcini, M. and Abbrescia, M. and Barbone, L. and Colaleo, A. and Creanza, D. and De Filippis, N. and De Palma, M. and Dimitrov, A. and Fedele, F. and Fiore, L. and Iaselli, G. and Lusito, L. and Maggi, G. and Maggi, M. and Manna, N. and Marangelli, B. and My, S. and Nuzzo, S. and Pierro, G. A. and Polese, G. and Pompili, A. and Pugliese, G. and Romano, F. and Roselli, G. and Selvaggi, G. and Silvestris, L. and Tupputi, S. and Zito, G. and Abbiendi, G. and Bonacorsi, D. and Braibant-Giacomelli, S. and Capiluppi, P. and Cavallo, F. R. and Codispoti, G. and Cuffiani, M. and Dallavalle, G. M. and Fabbri, F. and Fanfani, A. and Fasanella, D. and Giacomelli, P. and Giunta, M. and Grandi, C. and Marcellini, S. and Masetti, G. and Montanari, A. and Navarria, F. L. and Odorici, F. and Perrotta, A. and Rossi, A. M. and Rovelli, T. and Siroli, G. and Travaglini, R. and Albergo, S. and Chiorboli, M. and Costa, S. and Potenza, R. and Tricomi, A. and Tuve, C. and Barbagli, G. and Broccolo, G. and Ciulli, V. and Civinini, C. and D'Alessandro, R. and Focardi, E. and Frosali, S. and Gallo, E. and Genta, C. and Landi, G. and Lenzi, P. and Meschini, M. and Paoletti, S. and Sguazzoni, G. and Tropiano, A. and Bianco, S. and Colafranceschi, S. and Fabbri, F. and Piccolo, D. and Fabbricatore, P. and Musenich, R. and Benaglia, A. and Cerati, G. B. and De Guio, F. and Ghezzi, A. and Govoni, P. and Malberti, M. and Malvezzi, S. and Martelli, A. and Menasce, D. and Miccio, V. and Moroni, L. and Negri, P. and Paganoni, M. and Pedrini, D. and Pullia, A. and Ragazzi, S. and Redaelli, N. and Sala, S. and Salerno, R. and Tabarelli de Fatis, T. and Tancini, V. and Taroni, S. and Cimmino, Anna and De Gruttola, M. and Fabozzi, F. and Iorio, A. O. M. and Lista, L. and Noli, P. and Paolucci, P. and Azzi, P. and Bacchetta, N. and Bellan, P. and Biasotto, M. and Carlin, R. and Checchia, P. and De Mattia, M. and Dorigo, T. and Fanzago, F. and Gasparini, F. and Giubilato, P. and Gonella, F. and Gresele, A. and Gulmini, M. and Lacaprara, S. and Lazzizzera, I. and Maron, G. and Mattiazzo, S. and Meneguzzo, A. T. and Passaseo, M. and Pegoraro, M. and Pozzobon, N. and Ronchese, P. and Torassa, E. and Tosi, M. and Vanini, S. and Ventura, S. and Zotto, P. and Baesso, P. and Berzano, U. and Pagano, D. and Ratti, S. P. and Riccardi, C. and Torre, P. and Vitulo, P. and Viviani, C. and Biasini, M. and Bilei, G. M. and Caponeri, B. and Fano, L. and Lariccia, P. and Lucaroni, A. and Mantovani, G. and Nappi, A. and Santocchia, A. and Servoli, L. and Volpe, R. and Azzurri, P. and Bagliesi, G. and Bernardini, J. and Boccali, T. and Bocci, A. and Castaldi, R. and Dell'Orso, R. and Dutta, S. and Fiori, F. and Foa, L. and Gennai, S. and Giassi, A. and Kraan, A. and Ligabue, F. and Lomtadze, T. and Martini, L. and Messineo, A. and Palla, F. and Palmonari, F. and Sarkar, S. and Segneri, G. and Serban, A. T. and Spagnolo, P. and Tenchini, R. and Tonelli, G. and Venturi, A. and Verdini, P. G. and Barone, L. and Cavallari, F. and Del Re, D. and Di Marco, E. and Diemoz, M. and Franci, D. and Grassi, M. and Longo, E. and Organtini, G. and Palma, A. and Pandolfi, F. and Paramatti, R. and Rahatlou, S. and Rovelli, C. and Amapane, N. and Arcidiacono, R. and Argiro, S. and Arneodo, M. and Biino, C. and Borgia, M. A. and Botta, C. and Cartiglia, N. and Castello, R. and Costa, M. and Dellacasa, G. and Demaria, N. and Graziano, A. and Mariotti, C. and Marone, M. and Maselli, S. and Migliore, E. and Mila, G. and Monaco, V. and Musich, M. and Obertino, M. M. and Pastrone, N. and Romero, A. and Ruspa, M. and Sacchi, R. and Solano, A. and Staiano, A. and Trocino, D. and Pereira, A. Vilela and Ambroglini, F. and Belforte, S. and Cossutti, F. and Della Ricca, G. and Gobbo, B. and Penzo, A. and Chang, S. and Chung, J. and Kim, D. H. and Kim, G. N. and Kong, D. J. and Park, H. and Son, D. C. and Kim, Zero and Song, S. and Jung, S. Y. and Hong, B. and Kim, H. and Kim, J. H. and Lee, K. S. and Moon, D. H. and Park, S. K. and Rhee, H. B. and Sim, K. S. and Kim, J. and Choi, M. and Park, I. C. and Choi, S. and Choi, Y. and Choi, Y. K. and Goh, J. and Jo, Y. and Kwon, J. and Lee, J. and Lee, S. and Janulis, M. and Martisiute, D. and Petrov, P. and Sabonis, T. and Castilla Valdez,