Advanced search
1 file | 528.29 KB

Measurement of the WZ production cross section in pp collisions at √s=13 Tev

(2017) PHYSICS LETTERS B. 766. p.268-290
Author
Organization
Abstract
The WZ production cross section in proton-proton collisions at root s = 13 Tev is measured with the CMS experiment at the LHC using a data sample corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 2.3 fb(-1). The measurement is performed in the leptonic decay modes WZ -> lVl'l', where l,l'=e,mu. The measured cross section for the range 60<m (l'l') <120 GeV is sigma(pp -> WZ) = 39.9 +/- 3.2(stat)(2.9)(-3.1)(syst)+/- 0.4(theo)+/- 1.3(lumi)pb, consistent with the standard model prediction.
Keywords
CMS, Physics, Electroweak, ZZ PRODUCTION, NNLO QCD, DISTRIBUTIONS

Downloads

  • 114.pdf
    • full text
    • |
    • open access
    • |
    • PDF
    • |
    • 528.29 KB

Citation

Please use this url to cite or link to this publication:

Chicago
Khachatryan, V., A. M. Sirunyan, A. Tumasyan, W. Adam, E. Asilar, T. Bergauer, J. Brandstetter, et al. 2017. “Measurement of the WZ Production Cross Section in Pp Collisions at √s=13 Tev.” Physics Letters B 766: 268–290.
APA
Khachatryan, V., Sirunyan, A. M., Tumasyan, A., Adam, W., Asilar, E., Bergauer, T., Brandstetter, J., et al. (2017). Measurement of the WZ production cross section in pp collisions at √s=13 Tev. PHYSICS LETTERS B, 766, 268–290.
Vancouver
1.
Khachatryan V, Sirunyan AM, Tumasyan A, Adam W, Asilar E, Bergauer T, et al. Measurement of the WZ production cross section in pp collisions at √s=13 Tev. PHYSICS LETTERS B. 2017;766:268–90.
MLA
Khachatryan, V., A. M. Sirunyan, A. Tumasyan, et al. “Measurement of the WZ Production Cross Section in Pp Collisions at √s=13 Tev.” PHYSICS LETTERS B 766 (2017): 268–290. Print.
@article{8568642,
  abstract     = {The WZ production cross section in proton-proton collisions at root s = 13 Tev is measured with the CMS experiment at the LHC using a data sample corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 2.3 fb(-1). The measurement is performed in the leptonic decay modes WZ -{\textrangle} lVl'l', where l,l'=e,mu. The measured cross section for the range 60{\textlangle}m (l'l') {\textlangle}120 GeV is sigma(pp -{\textrangle} WZ) = 39.9 +/- 3.2(stat)(2.9)(-3.1)(syst)+/- 0.4(theo)+/- 1.3(lumi)pb, consistent with the standard model prediction.},
  author       = {Khachatryan, V. and Sirunyan, A. M. and Tumasyan, A. and Adam, W. and Asilar, E. and Bergauer, T. and Brandstetter, J. and Brondolin, E. and Dragicevic, M. and Eroe, J. and Flechl, M. and Friedl, M. and Fruehwirth, R. and Ghete, V. M. and Hartl, C. and Hoermann, N. and Hrubec, J. and Jeitler, M. and Koenig, A. and Kraetschmer, I. and Liko, D. and Matsushita, T. and Mikulec, I. and Rabady, D. and Rad, N. and Rahbaran, B. and Rohringer, H. and Schieck, J. and Strauss, J. and Treberer-Treberspurg, W. and Waltenberger, W. and Wulz, C. -E. and Mossolov, V. and Shumeiko, N. and Gonzalez, J. Suarez and Alderweireldt, S. and De Wolf, E. A. and Janssen, X. and Lauwers, J. and Van De Klundert, M. and Van Haevermaet, H. and Van Mechelen, P. and Van Remortel, N. and Van Spilbeeck, A. and Abu Zeid, S. and Blekman, F. and D'Hondt, J. and Daci, N. and De Bruyn, I. and Deroover, K. and Heracleous, N. and Lowette, S. and Moortgat, S. and Moreels, L. and Olbrechts, A. and Python, Q. and Tavernier, S. and Van Doninck, W. and Van Mulders, P. and Van Parijs, I. and Brun, H. and Caillol, C. and Clerbaux, B. and De Lentdecker, G. and Delannoy, H. and Fasanella, G. and Favart, L. and Goldouzian, R. and Grebenyuk, A. and Karapostoli, G. and Lenzi, T. and Leonard, A. and Luetic, J. and Maerschalk, T. and Marinov, Andrey and Randle-conde, A. and Seva, T. and Vander Velde, C. and Vanlaer, P. and Yonamine, R. and Zenoni, F. and Zhang, F. and Cimmino, Anna and Cornelis, Tom and Dobur, Didar and Fagot, Alexis and Garcia, Guillaume and Gul, Muhammad and Poyraz, Deniz and Salva, Sinem and Schoefbeck, R. and Tytgat, Michael and Van Driessche, Ward and Yazgan, Efe and Zaganidis, Nikolaos and Bakhshiansohi, H. and Beluffi, C. and Bondu, O. and Brochet, S. and Bruno, G. and Caudron, A. and De Visscher, S. and Delaere, C. and Delcourt, M. and Forthomme, L. and Francois, B. and Giammanco, A. and Jafari, A. and Jez, P. and Komm, M. and Lemaitre, V. and Magitteri, A. and Mertens, A. and Musich, M. and Nuttens, C. and Piotrzkowski, K. and Quertenmont, L. and Selvaggi, M. and Marono, M. Vidal and Wertz, S. and Beliy, N. and Alda, W. L., Jr. and Alves, F. L. and Alves, G. A. and Brito, L. and Hensel, C. and Moraes, A. and Pol, M. E. and Teles, P. Rebello and Batista Das Chagas, E. Belchior and Carvalho, W. and Chinellato, J. and Custodio, A. and Da Costa, E. M. and Da Silveira, G. G. and Damiao, D. De Jesus and Martins, C. De Oliveira and De Souza, S. Fonseca and Huertas Guativa, L. M. and Malbouisson, H. and Figueiredo, D. Matos and Herrera, C. Mora and Mundim, L. and Nogima, H. and Prado Da Silva, W. L. and Santoro, A. and Sznajder, A. and Tonelli Manganote, E. J. and Pereira, A. Vilela and Ahuja, S. and Bernardes, C. A. and Dogra, S. and Fernandez Perez Tomei, T. R. and Gregores, E. M. and Mercadante, P. G. and Moon, C. S. and Novaes, S. F. and Padula, Sandra S. and Abad, D. Romero and Ruiz Vargas, J. C. and Aleksandrov, A. and Hadjiiska, R. and Iaydjiev, P. and Rodozov, M. and Stoykova, S. and Sultanov, G. and Vutova, M. and Dimitrov, A. and Glushkov, I. and Litov, L. and Pavlov, B. and Petkov, P. and Fang, W. and Ahmad, M. and Bian, J. G. and Chen, G. M. and Chen, H. S. and Chen, M. and Chen, Y. and Cheng, T. and Jiang, C. H. and Leggat, D. and Liu, Z. and Romeo, F. and Shaheen, S. M. and Spiezia, A. and Tao, J. and Wang, C. and Wang, Z. and Zhang, H. and Zhao, J. and Ban, Y. and Chen, G. and Li, Q. and Liu, S. and Mao, Y. and Qian, S. J. and Wang, D. and Xu, Z. and Avila, C. and Cabrera, A. and Sierra, L. F. Chaparro and Florez, C. and Gomez, J. P. and Hernandez, C. F. Gonzalez and Alvarez, J. D. Ruiz and Sanabria, J. C. and Godinovic, N. and Lelas, D. and Puljak, I. and Cipriano, P. M. Ribeiro and Antunovic, Z. and Kovac, M. and Brigljevic, V. and Ferencek, D. and Kadija, K. and Micanovic, S. and Sudic, L. and Susa, T. and Attikis, A. and Mavromanolakis, G. and Mousa, J. and Nicolaou, C. and Ptochos, F. and Razis, P. A. and Rykaczewski, H. and Finger, M. and Finger, M., Jr. and Carrera Jarrin, E. and Abdelalim, A. A. and Mohammed, Y. and Salama, E. and Calpas, B. and Kadastik, M. and Murumaa, M. and Perrini, L. and Raidal, M. and Tiko, A. and Tiko, C. and Veelken, C. and Eerola, P. and Pekkanen, J. and Voutilainen, M. and Harkonen, J. and Karimaki, V and Kinnunen, R. and Lampen, T. and Lassila-Perini, K. and Lehti, S. and Linden, T. and Luukka, P. and Peltola, T. and Tuominiemi, J. and Tuovinen, E. and Wendland, L. and Talvitie, J. and Tuuva, T. and Besancon, M. and Couderc, F. and Dejardin, M. and Denegri, D. and Fabbro, B. and Faure, J. L. and Favaro, C. and Ferri, F. and Ganjour, S. and Ghosh, S. and Givernaud, A. and Gras, P. and de Monchenault, G. Hamel and Jarry, P. and Kucher, I and Locci, E. and Machet, M. and Malcles, J. and Rander, J. and Rosowsky, A. and Titov, M. and Zghiche, A. and Abdulsalam, A. and Antropov, I and Baffioni, S. and Beaudette, F. and Busson, P. and Cadamuro, L. and Chapon, E. and Charlot, C. and Davignon, O. and de Cassagnac, R. Granier and Jo, M. and Lisniak, S. and Mine, P. and Nguyen, M. and Ochando, C. and Ortona, G. and Paganini, P. and Pigard, P. and Regnard, S. and Salerno, R. and Sirois, T. and Strebler, T. and Yilmaz, Y. and Zabi, A. and Agram, J. L. and Andrea, J. and Aubin, A. and Bloch, D. and Brom, J. M. and Buttignol, M. and Chabert, E. C. and Chanon, N. and Collard, C. and Conte, E. and Coubez, X. and Fontaine, J. C. and Gele, D. and Goerlach, U. and Le Bihan, A. -C. and Merlin, J. A. and Skovpen, K. and Van Hove, P. and Gadrat, S. and Beauceron, S. and Bernet, C. and Boudoul, G. and Bouvier, E. and Montoya, C. A. Carrillo and Chierici, R. and Contardo, D. and Courbon, B. and Depasse, P. and El Mamouni, H. and Fan, J. and Fay, J. and Gascon, S. and Gouzevitch, M. and Grenier, G. and Ille, B. and Lagarde, F. and Laktineh, I. B. and Lethuillier, M. and Mirabito, L. and Pequegnot, A. L. and Perries, S. and Popov, A. and Sabes, D. and Sordini, V. and Vander Donckt, M. and Verdier, P. and Viret, S. and Toriashvili, T. and Tsamalaidze, Z. and Autermann, C. and Beranek, S. and Feld, L. and Heister, A. and Kiesel, M. K. and Klein, K. and Lipinski, M. and Ostapchuk, A. and Preuten, M. and Raupach, F. and Schael, S. and Schomakers, C. and Schulte, J. F. and Schulz, J. and Verlage, T. and Weber, H. and Zhukov, V. and Brodski, M. and Dietz-Laursonn, E. and Duchardt, D. and Endres, M. and Erdmann, M. and Erdweg, S. and Esch, T. and Fischer, R. and Guth, A. and Hamer, M. and Hebbeker, T. and Heidemann, C. and Hoepfner, K. and Knutzen, S. and Merschmeyer, M. and Meyer, A. and Millet, P. and Mukherjee, S. and Olschewski, M. and Padeken, K. and Pook, T. and Radziej, M. and Reithler, H. and Rieger, M. and Scheuch, F. and Sonnenschein, L. and Teyssier, D. and Thueer, S. and Cherepanov, V. and Fluegge, G. and Ahmad, W. Haj and Hoehle, F. and Kargoll, B. and Kress, T. and Kuensken, A. and Lingemann, J. and Nehrkorn, A. and Nowack, A. and Nugent, I. M. and Pistone, C. and Pooth, O. and Stahl, A. and Martin, M. Aldaya and Asawatangtrakuldee, C. and Beernaert, Kelly and Behnke, O. and Behrens, U. and Bin Anuar, A. A. and Borras, K. and Campbell, A. and Connor, P. and Contreras-Campana, C. and Costanza, F. and Pardos, C. Diez and Dolinska, G. and Eckerlin, G. and Eckstein, D. and Eren, E. and Gallo, E. and Garcia, J. Garay and Geiser, A. and Gizhko, A. and Luyando, J. M. Grados and Gunnellini, P. and Harb, A. and Hauk, J. and Hempel, M. and Jung, H. and Kalogeropoulos, A. and Karacheban, O. and Kasemann, M. and Keaveney, J. and Kieseler, J. and Kleinwort, C. and Korol, I. and Kruecker, D. and Lange, W. and Lelek, A. and Leonard, J. and Lipka, K. and Lobanov, A. and Lohmann, W. and Mankel, R. and Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A. and Meyer, A. B. and Mittag, G. and Mnich, J. and Mussgiller, A. and Ntomari, E. and Pitzl, D. and Placakyte, R. and Raspereza, A. and Roland, B. and Sahin, M. O. and Saxena, P. and Schoerner-Sadenius, T. and Seitz, C. and Spannagel, S. and Stefaniuk, N. and Trippkewitz, K. D. and Van Onsem, G. P. and Walsh, R. and Wissing, C. and Blobel, V. and Vignali, M. Centis and Draeger, A. R. and Dreyer, T. and Garutti, E. and Goebel, K. and Gonzalez, D. and Haller, J. and Hoffmann, M. and Junkes, A. and Klanner, R. and Kogler, R. and Kovalchuk, N. and Lapsien, T. and Lenz, T. and Marchesini, I. and Marconi, D. and Meyer, M. and Niedziela, M. and Nowatschin, D. and Ott, J. and Pantaleo, F. and Peiffer, T. and Perieanu, A. and Poehlsen, J. and Sander, C. and Scharf, C. and Schleper, P. and Schmidt, A. and Schumann, S. and Schwandt, J. and Stadie, H. and Steinbruck, G. and Stober, F. M. and Stover, M. and Tholen, H. and Troendle, D. and Usai, E. and Vanelderen, Lukas and Vanhoefer, A. and Vormwald, B. and Barth, C. and Baus, C. and Berger, J. and Butz, E. and Chwalek, T. and Colombo, F. and De Boer, W. and Dierlamm, A. and Fink, S. and Friese, R. and Giffels, M. and Gilbert, A. and Goldenzweig, P. and Haitz, D. and Hartmann, F. and Heindl, S. M. and Husemann, U. and Katkov, I. and Pardo, P. Lobelle and Maier, B. and Mildner, H. and Mozer, M. U. and Mueller, T. and Mueller, Th. and Plagge, M. and Quast, G. and Rabbertz, K. and Roecker, S. and Roscher, F. and Schroeder, M. and Shvetsov, I. and Sieber, G. and Simonis, H. J. and Ulrich, R. and Wagner-Kuhr, J. and Wayand, S. and Weber, M. and Weiler, T. and Williamson, S. and Woehrmann, C. and Wolf, R. and Anagnostou, G. and Daskalakis, G. and Geralis, T. and Giakoumopoulou, V. A. and Kyriakis, A. and Loukas, D. and Topsis-Giotis, I. and Agapitos, A. and Kesisoglou, S. and Panagiotou, A. and Saoulidou, N. and Tziaferi, E. and Evangelou, I. and Flouris, G. and Foudas, C. and Kokkas, P. and Loukas, N. and Manthos, N. and Papadopoulos, I. and Paradas, E. and Filipovic, N. and Bencze, G. and Hajdu, C. and Hidas, P. and Horvath, D. and Sikler, F. and Veszpremi, V. and Vesztergombi, G. and Zsigmond, A. J. and Beni, N. and Czellar, S. and Karancsi, J. and Makovec, A. and Molnar, J. and Szillasi, Z. and Bartok, M. and Raics, P. and Trocsanyi, Z. L. and Ujvari, B. and Bahinipati, S. and Choudhury, S. and Mal, P. and Mandal, K. and Nayak, A. and Sahoo, D. K. and Sahoo, N. and Swain, S. K. and Bansal, S. and Beri, S. B. and Bhatnagar, V. and Chawla, R. and Bhawandeep, U. and Kalsi, A. K. and Kaur, A. and Kaur, M. and Kumar, R. and Mehta, A. and Mittal, M. and Singh, J. B. and Walia, G. and Kumar, Ashok and Bhardwaj, A. and Choudhary, B. C. and Garg, R. B. and Keshri, S. and Malhotra, S. and Naimuddin, M. and Nishu, N. and Ranjan, K. and Sharma, R. and Sharma, V. and Bhattacharya, R. and Bhattacharya, S. and Chatterjee, K. and Dey, S. and Dutt, S. and Dutta, S. and Ghosh, S. and Majumdar, N. and Modak, A. and Mondal, K. and Mukhopadhyay, S. and Nandan, S. and Purohit, A. and Roy, A. and Roy, D. and Chowdhury, S. Roy and Sarkar, S. and Sharan, M. and Thakur, S. and Behera, P. K. and Chudasama, R. and Dutta, D. and Jha, V. and Kumar, V. and Mohanty, A. K. and Netrakanti, P. K. and Pant, L. M. and Shukla, P. and Topkar, A. and Aziz, T. and Dugad, S. and Kole, G. and Mahakud, B. and Mitra, S. and Mohanty, G. B. and Parida, B. and Sur, N. and Sutar, B. and Banerjee, S. and Bhowmik, S. and Dewanjee, R. K. and Ganguly, S. and Guchait, M. and Jain, Sa and Kumar, S. and Maity, M. and Majumder, G. and Mazumdar, K. and Sarkar, T. and Wickramage, N. and Chauhan, S. and Dube, S. and Hegde, V. and Kapoor, A. and Kothekar, K. and Rane, A. and Sharma, S. and Behnamian, H. and Chenarani, S. and Tadavani, E. Eskandari and Etesami, S. M. and Fahim, A. and Khakzad, M. and Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi and Naseri, M. and Mehdiabadi, S. Paktinat and Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei and Safarzadeh, B. and Zeinali, M. and Felcini, M. and Grunewald, M. and Abbrescia, M. and Calabria, C. and Caputo, C. and Colaleo, A. and Creanza, D. and Cristella, L. and De Filippis, N. and De Palma, M. and Fiore, L. and Iaselli, G. and Maggi, G. and Maggi, M. and Miniello, G. and My, S. and Nuzzo, S. and Pompili, A. and Pugliese, G. and Radogna, R. and Ranieri, A. and Selvaggi, G. and Silvestris, L. and Venditti, R. and Verwilligen, Piet and Abbiendi, G. and Battilana, C. and Bonacorsi, D. and Braibant-Giacomelli, S. and Brigliadori, L. and Campanini, R. and Capiluppi, P. and Castro, A. and Cavallo, F. R. and Chhibra, S. S. and Codispoti, G. and Cuffiani, M. and Dallavalle, G. M. and Fabbri, F. and Fanfani, A. and Fasanella, D. and Giacomelli, P. and Grandi, C. and Guiducci, L. and Marcellini, S. and Masetti, G. and Montanari, A. and Navarria, F. L. and Perrotta, A. and Rossi, A. M. and Rovelli, T. and Siroli, G. P. and Tosi, N. and Albergo, S. and Chiorboli, M. and Costa, S. and Di Mattia, A. and Giordano, F. and Potenza, R. and Tricomi, A. and Tuve, C. and Barbagli, G. and Ciulli, V. and Civinini, C. and D'Alessandro, R. and Focardi, E. and Gori, V. and Lenzi, P. and Meschini, M. and Paoletti, S. and Sguazzoni, G. and Viliani, L. and Benussi, L. and Bianco, S. and Fabbri, F. and Piccolo, D. and Primavera, F. and Calvelli, V. and Ferro, F. and Lo Vetere, M. and Monge, M. R. and Robutti, E. and Tosi, S. and Brianza, L. and Dinardo, M. E. and Fiorendi, S. and Gennai, S. and Ghezzi, A. and Govoni, P. and Malvezzi, S. and Manzoni, R. A. and Marzocchi, B. and Menasce, D. and Moroni, L. and Paganoni, M. and Pedrini, D. and Pigazzini, S. and Ragazzi, S. and de Fatis, T. Tabarelli and Buontempo, S. and Cavallo, N. and De Nardo, G. and Di Guida, S. and Esposito, M. and Fabozzi, F. and Iorio, A. O. M. and Lanza, G. and Lista, L. and Meola, S. and Paolucci, P. and Sciacca, C. and Thyssen, Filip and Azzi, P. and Bacchetta, N. and Benato, L. and Bisello, D. and Boletti, A. and Carlin, R. and De Oliveira, A. Carvalho Antunes and Checchia, P. and Dall'Osso, M. and Manzano, P. De Castro and Dorigo, T. and Dosselli, U. and Gasparini, F. and Gasparini, U. and Gozzelino, A. and Lacaprara, S. and Margoni, M. and Meneguzzo, A. T. and Pazzini, J. and Pozzobon, N. and Ronchese, P. and Simonetto, F. and Torassa, E. and Zanetti, M. and Zotto, P. and Zucchetta, A. and Zumerle, G. and Braghieri, A. and Magnani, A. and Montagna, P. and Ratti, S. P. and Re, V. and Riccardi, C. and Salvini, P. and Vai, I. and Vitulo, P. and Solestizi, L. Alunni and Bilei, G. M. and Ciangottini, D. and Fano, L. and Lariccia, P. and Leonardi, R. and Mantovani, G. and Menichelli, M. and Saha, A. and Santocchia, A. and Androsov, K. and Azzurri, P. and Bagliesi, G. and Bernardini, J. and Boccali, T. and Castaldi, R. and Ciocci, M. A. and Dell'Orso, R. and Donato, S. and Fedi, G. and Giassi, A. and Grippo, M. T. and Ligabue, F. and Lomtadze, T. and Martini, L. and Messineo, A. and Palla, F. and Rizzi, A. and Savoy-Navarro, A. and Spagnolo, P. and Tenchini, R. and Tonelli, G. and Venturi, A. and Verdini, P. G. and Barone, L. and Cavallari, F. and Cipriani, M. and D'imperio, G. and Del Re, D. and Diemoz, M. and Gelli, S. and Jorda, C. and Longo, E. and Margaroli, F. and Meridiani, P. and Organtini, G. and Paramatti, R. and Preiato, F. and Rahatlou, S. and Rovelli, C. and Santanastasio, F. and Amapane, N. and Arcidiacono, R. and Argiro, S. and Arneodo, M. and Bartosik, N. and Bellan, R. and Biino, C. and Cartiglia, N. and Cenna, F. and Costa, M. and Covarelli, R. and Degano, A. and Demaria, N. and Finco, L. and Kiani, B. and Mariotti, C. and Maselli, S. and Migliore, E. and Monaco, V. and Monteil, E. and Obertino, M. M. and Pacher, L. and Pastrone, N. and Pelliccioni, M. and Angioni, G. L. Pinna and Ravera, F. and Romero, A. and Ruspa, M. and Sacchi, R. and Shchelina, K. and Sola, V. and Solano, A. and Staiano, A. and Traczyk, P. and Belforte, S. and Casarsa, M. and Cossutti, F. and Della Ricca, G. and La Licata, C. and Schizzi, A. and Zanetti, A. and Kim, D. H. and Kim, G. N. and Kim, M. S. and Lee, S. and Lee, S. W. and Oh, Y. D. and Sekmen, S. and Son, D. C. and Yang, Y. C. and Lee, A. and Cifuentes, J. A. Brochero and Kim, T. J. and Cho, S. and Choi, S. and Go, Y. and Gyun, D. and Ha, S. and Hong, B. and Jo, Y. and Kim, Y. and Lee, B. and Lee, K. and Lee, K. S. and Lee, S. and Lim, J. and Park, S. K. and Roh, Y. and Almond, J. and Kim, J. and Oh, S. B. and Seo, S. h. and Yang, U. K. and Yoo, H. D. and Yu, G. B. and Choi, M. and Kim, H. and Kim, H. and Kim, J. H. and Lee, J. S. H. and Park, I. C. and Ryu, G. and Ryu, M. S. and Choi, Y. and Goh, J. and Hwang, C. and Lee, J. and Yu, I. and Dudenas, V. and Juodagalvis, A. and Vaitkus, J. and Ahmed, I. and Ibrahim, Z. A. and Komaragiri, J. R. and Ali, M. A. B. Md and Idris, F. Mohamad and Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan and Yusli, M. N. and Zolkapli, Z. and Casimiro Linares, E. and Castilla-Valdez, H. and De La Cruz-Burelo, E. and Hernandez-Almada, A. and Lopez-Fernandez, R. and Magana Villalba, R. and Mejia Guisao, J. and Sanchez-Hernandez, A. and Carrillo Moreno, S. and Oropeza Barrera, C. and Vazquez Valencia, F. and Carpinteyro, S. and Pedraza, I. and Salazar Ibarguen, H. A. and Uribe Estrada, C. and Morelos Pineda, A. and Krofcheck, D. and Butler, P. H. and Ahmad, A. and Ahmad, M. and Hassan, Q. and Hoorani, H. R. and Khan, W. A. and Shah, M. A. and Shoaib, M. and Waqas, M. and Bialkowska, H. and Bluj, M. and Boimska, B. and Frueboes, T. and Gorski, M. and Kazana, M. and Nawrocki, K. and Romanowska-Rybinska, K. and Szleper, M. and Zalewski, P. and Bunkowski, K. and Byszuk, A. and Doroba, K. and Kalinowski, A. and Konecki, M. and Krolikowski, J. and Misiura, M. and Olszewski, M. and Walczak, M. and Bargassa, P. and Beirao Da Cruz E Silva, C. and Di Francesco, A. and Faccioli, P. and Ferreira Parracho, P. G. and Gallinaro, M. and Hollar, J. and Leonardo, N. and Iglesias, L. Lloret and Nemallapudi, M. V. and Antunes, J. Rodrigues and Seixas, J. and Toldaiev, O. and Vadruccio, D. and Varela, J. and Vischia, P. and Afanasiev, S. and Bunin, P. and Gavrilenko, M. and Golutvin, I. and Gorbunov, I. and Kamenev, A. and Karjavin, V. and Lanev, A. and Malakhov, A. and Matveev, V. and Moisenz, P. and Palichik, V. and Perelygin, V. and Shmatov, S. and Shulha, S. and Skatchkov, N. and Smirnov, V. and Voytishin, N. and Zarubin, A. and Chtchipounov, L. and Golovtsov, V. and Ivanov, Y. and Kim, V. and Kuznetsova, E. and Murzin, V. and Oreshkin, V. and Sulimov, V. and Vorobyev, A. and Andreev, Yu. and Dermenev, A. and Gninenko, S. and Golubev, N. and Karneyeu, A. and Kirsanov, M. and Krasnikov, N. and Pashenkov, A. and Tlisov, D. and Toropin, A. and Epshteyn, V. and Gavrilov, V. and Lychkovskaya, N. and Popov, V. and Pozdnyakov, I. and Safronov, G. and Spiridonov, A. and Toms, M. and Vlasov, E. and Zhokin, A. and Bylinkin, A. and Chadeeva, M. and Danilov, M. and Markin, O. and Andreev, V. and Azarkin, M. and Dremin, I. and Kirakosyan, M. and Leonidov, A. and Rusakov, S. V. and Terkulov, A. and Baskakov, A. and Belyaev, A. and Boos, E. and Dubinin, M. and Dudko, L. and Ershov, A. and Gribushin, A. and Klyukhin, V. and Kodolova, O. and Lokhtin, I. and Miagkov, I. and Obraztsov, S. and Petrushanko, S. and Savrin, V. and Snigirev, A. and Blinov, V. and Skovpen, Y. and Azhgirey, I. and Bayshev, I. and Bitioukov, S. and Elumakhov, D. and Kachanov, V. and Kalinin, A. and Konstantinov, D. and Krychkine, V. and Petrov, V. and Ryutin, R. and Sobol, A. and Troshin, S. and Tyurin, N. and Uzunian, A. and Volkov, A. and Adzic, P. and Cirkovic, P. and Devetak, D. and Dordevic, M. and Milosevic, J. and Rekovic, V. and Alcaraz Maestre, J. and Barrio Luna, M. and Calvo, E. and Cerrada, M. and Chamizo Llatas, M. and Colino, N. and De La Cruz, B. and Delgado Peris, A. and Escalante Del Valle, A. and Fernandez Bedoya, C. and Fernandez Ramos, J. P. and Flix, J. and Fouz, M. C. and Garcia-Abia, P. and Gonzalez Lopez, O. and Goy Lopez, S. and Hernandez, J. M. and Josa, M. I. and Navarro De Martino, E. and Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, A. and Puerta Pelayo, J. and Quintario Olmeda, A. and Redondo, I. and Romero, L. and Soares, M. S. and de Troconiz, J. F. and Missiroli, M. and Moran, D. and Cuevas, J. and Fernandez Menendez, J. and Gonzalez Caballero, I. and Gonzalez Fernandez, J. R. and Palencia Cortezon, E. and Sanchez Cruz, S. and Suarez Andres, I. and Vizan Garcia, J. M. and Cabrillo, I. J. and Calderon, A. and Castineiras De Saa, J. R. and Curras, E. and Fernandez, M. and Garcia-Ferrero, J. and Gomez, G. and Lopez Virto, A. and Marco, J. and Martinez Rivero, C. and Matorras, F. and Piedra Gomez, J. and Rodrigo, T. and Ruiz-Jimeno, A. and Scodellaro, L. and Trevisani, N. and Vila, I. and Vilar Cortabitarte, R. and Abbaneo, D. and Auffray, E. and Auzinger, G. and Bachtis, M. and Baillon, P. and Ball, A. H. and Barney, D. and Bloch, P. and Bocci, A. and Bonato, A. and Botta, C. and Camporesi, T. and Castello, R. and Cepeda, M. and Cerminara, G. and D'Alfonso, M. and d'Enterria, D. and Dabrowski, A. and Daponte, V. and David, A. and De Gruttola, M. and De Guio, F. and De Roeck, A. and Di Marco, E. and Dobson, M. and Dorney, B. and du Pree, T. and Duggan, D. and Duenser, M. and Dupont, N. and Elliott-Peisert, A. and Fartoukh, S. and Franzoni, G. and Fulcher, J. and Funk, W. and Gigi, D. and Gill, K. and Girone, M. and Glege, F. and Gulhan, D. and Gundacker, S. and Guthoff, M. and Hammer, J. and Harris, P. and Hegeman, J. and Innocente, V. and Janot, P. and Kirschenmann, H. and Knuenz, V. and Kornmayer, A. and Kortelainen, M. J. and Kousouris, K. and Krammer, M. and Lecoq, P. and Lourenco, C. and Lucchini, M. T. and Malgeri, L. and Mannelli, M. and Martelli, A. and Meijers, F. and Mersi, S. and Meschi, E. and Moortgat, F. and Morovic, S. and Mulders, M. and Neugebauer, H. and Orfanelli, S. and Orsini, L. and Pape, L. and Perez, E. and Peruzzi, M. and Petrilli, A. and Petrucciani, G. and Pfeiffer, A. and Pierini, M. and Racz, A. and Reis, T. and Rolandi, G. and Rovere, M. and Ruan, M. and Sakulin, H. and Sauvan, J. B. and Schaefer, C. and Schwick, C. and Seidel, M. and Sharma, A. and Silva, P. and Simon, M. and Sphicas, P. and Steggemann, J. and Stoye, M. and Takahashi, Y. and Tosi, M. and Treille, D. and Triossi, A. and Tsirou, A. and Veckalns, V. and Veres, G. I. and Wardle, N. and Zagozdzinska, A. and Zeuner, W. D. and Bertl, W. and Deiters, K. and Erdmann, W. and Horisberger, R. and Ingram, Q. and Kaestli, H. C. and Kotlinski, D. and Langenegger, U. and Rohe, T. and Bachmair, F. and Baeni, L. and Bianchini, L. and Casal, B. and Dissertori, G. and Dittmar, M. and Donega, M. and Eller, P. and Grab, C. and Heidegger, C. and Hits, D. and Hoss, J. and Kasieczka, G. and Lecomte, P. and Lustermann, W. and Mangano, B. and Marionneau, M. and del Arbol, P. Martinez Ruiz and Masciovecchio, M. and Meinhard, M. T. and Meister, D. and Micheli, F. and Musella, P. and Nessi-Tedaldi, F. and Pandolfi, F. and Pata, J. and Pauss, F. and Perrin, G. and Perrozzi, L. and Quittnat, M. and Rossini, M. and Schonenberger, M. and Starodumov, A. and Tavolaro, V. R. and Theofilatos, K. and Wallny, R. and Aarrestad, T. K. and Amsler, C. and Caminada, L. and Canelli, M. F. and Chiochia, V. and De Cosa, A. and Galloni, C. and Hinzmann, A. and Hreus, T. and Kilminster, B. and Lange, C. and Ngadiuba, J. and Pinna, D. and Rauco, G. and Robmann, P. and Salerno, D. and Yang, Y. and Candelise, V. and Doan, T. H. and Jain, Sh. and Khurana, R. and Konyushikhin, M. and Kuo, C. M. and Lin, W. and Lu, Y. J. and Pozdnyakov, A. and Yu, S. S. and Kumar, Arun and Chang, P. and Chang, Y. H. and Chang, Y. W. and Chao, Y. and Chen, K. F. and Chen, P. H. and Dietz, C. and Fiori, F. and Hou, W. -S. and Hsiung, Y. and Liu, Y. F. and Lu, R. -S. and Moya, M. Minano and Paganis, E. and Psallidas, A. and Tsai, J. f. and Tzeng, Y. M. and Asavapibhop, B. and Singh, G. and Srimanobhas, N. and Suwonjandee, N. and Adiguzel, A. and Damarseckin, S. and Demiroglu, Z. S. and Dozen, C. and Eskut, E. and Girgis, S. and Gokbulut, G. and Guler, Y. and Gurpinar, E. and Hos, I. and Kangal, E. E. and Kara, O. and Topaksu, A. Kayis and Kiminsu, U. and Oglakci, M. and Onengut, G. and Ozdemir, K. and Ozturk, S. and Polatoz, A. and Tali, B. and Turkcapar, S. and Zorbakir, I. S. and Zorbilmez, C. and Bilin, B. and Bilmis, S. and Isildak, B. and Karapinar, G. and Yalvac, M. and Zeyrek, M. and Gulmez, E. and Kaya, M. and Kaya, O. and Yetkin, E. A. and Yetkin, T. and Cakir, A. and Cankocak, K. and Sen, S. and Grynyov, B. and Levchuk, L. and Sorokin, P. and Aggleton, R. and Ball, F. and Beck, L. and Brooke, J. J. and Burns, D. and Clement, E. and Cussans, D. and Flacher, H. and Goldstein, J. and Grimes, M. and Heath, G. P. and Heath, H. F. and Jacob, J. and Kreczko, L. and Lucas, C. and Newbold, D. M. and Paramesvaran, S. and Poll, A. and Sakuma, T. and El Nasr-storey, S. Seif and Smith, D. and Smith, V. J. and Bell, K. W. and Belyaev, A. and Brew, C. and Brown, R. M. and Calligaris, L. and Cieri, D. and Cockerill, D. J. A. and Coughlan, J. A. and Harder, K. and Harper, S. and Olaiya, E. and Petyt, D. and Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H. and Thea, A. and Tomalin, I. R. and Williams, T. and Baber, M. and Bainbridge, R. and Buchmuller, O. and Bundock, A. and Burton, D. and Casasso, S. and Citron, M. and Colling, D. and Corpe, L. and Dauncey, P. and Davies, G. and De Wit, A. and Della Negra, M. and Di Maria, R. and Dunne, P. and Elwood, A. and Futyan, D. and Haddad, Y. and Hall, G. and Iles, G. and James, T. and Lane, R. and Laner, C. and Lucas, R. and Lyons, L. and Magnan, A. -M. and Malik, S. and Mastrolorenzo, L. and Nash, J. and Nikitenko, A. and Pela, J. and Penning, B. and Pesaresi, M. and Raymond, D. M. and Richards, A. and Rose, A. and Seez, C. and Summers, S. and Tapper, A. and Uchida, K. and Acosta, M. Vazquez and Virdee, T. and Wright, J. and Zenz, S. C.},
  issn         = {0370-2693},
  journal      = {PHYSICS LETTERS B},
  keyword      = {CMS,Physics,Electroweak,ZZ PRODUCTION,NNLO QCD,DISTRIBUTIONS},
  language     = {eng},
  pages        = {268--290},
  title        = {Measurement of the WZ production cross section in pp collisions at \ensuremath{\surd}s=13 Tev},
  url          = {http://dx.doi.org/10.1016/j.physletb.2017.01.011},
  volume       = {766},
  year         = {2017},
}

Altmetric
View in Altmetric
Web of Science
Times cited: