Advanced search
1 file | 2.07 MB Add to list
Author
Organization
Keywords
Tea bag, Green tea, Rooibos tea, Carbon turnover, TeaComposition initiative, LONG-TERM DECOMPOSITION, MIXED-EFFECTS MODELS, TERRESTRIAL ECOSYSTEMS, CLIMATE-CHANGE, COLD BIOMES, RATES, CARBON, PATTERNS, DYNAMICS, GRADIENT, cavelab

Downloads

  • (...).pdf
    • full text
    • |
    • UGent only
    • |
    • PDF
    • |
    • 2.07 MB

Citation

Please use this url to cite or link to this publication:

MLA
Djukic, Ika, et al. “Early Stage Litter Decomposition across Biomes.” SCIENCE OF THE TOTAL ENVIRONMENT, vol. 628–629, 2018, pp. 1369–94.
APA
Djukic, I., Kepfer-Rojas, S., Schmidt, I. K., Larsen, K. S., Beier, C., Berg, B., … Tóth, Z. (2018). Early stage litter decomposition across biomes. SCIENCE OF THE TOTAL ENVIRONMENT, 628629, 1369–1394.
Chicago author-date
Djukic, Ika, Sebastian Kepfer-Rojas, Inger Kappel Schmidt, Klaus Steenberg Larsen, Claus Beier, Björn Berg, Kris Verheyen, et al. 2018. “Early Stage Litter Decomposition across Biomes.” SCIENCE OF THE TOTAL ENVIRONMENT 628–629: 1369–94.
Chicago author-date (all authors)
Djukic, Ika, Sebastian Kepfer-Rojas, Inger Kappel Schmidt, Klaus Steenberg Larsen, Claus Beier, Björn Berg, Kris Verheyen, Adriano Caliman, Alain Paquette, Alba Gutiérrez-Girón, Alberto Humber, Alejandro Valdecantos, Alessandro Petraglia, Heather Alexander, Algirdas Augustaitis, Amélie Saillard, Ana Carolina Ruiz Fernández, Ana I Sousa, Ana I Lillebø, Anderson da Rocha Gripp, André-Jean Francez, Andrea Fischer, Andreas Bohner, Andrey Malyshev, Andrijana Andrić, Andy Smith, Angela Stanisci, Anikó Seres, Anja Schmidt, Anna Avila, Anne Probst, Annie Ouin, Anzar A Khuroo, Arne Verstraeten, Arely N Palabral-Aguilera, Artur Stefanski, Aurora Gaxiola, Bart Muys, Bernard Bosman, Bernd Ahrends, Bill Parker, Birgit Sattler, Bo Yang, Bohdan Juráni, Brigitta Erschbamer, Carmen Eugenia Rodriguez Ortiz, Casper T Christiansen, E Carol Adair, Céline Meredieu, Cendrine Mony, Charles A Nock, Chi-Ling Chen, Chiao-Ping Wang, Christel Baum, Christian Rixen, Christine Delire, Christophe Piscart, Christopher Andrews, Corinna Rebmann, Cristina Branquinho, Dana Polyanskaya, David Fuentes Delgado, Dirk Wundram, Diyaa Radeideh, Eduardo Ordóñez-Regil, Edward Crawford, Elena Preda, Elena Tropina, Elli Groner, Eric Lucot, Erzsébet Hornung, Esperança Gacia, Esther Lévesque, Evanilde Benedito, Evgeny A Davydov, Evy Ampoorter, Fabio Padilha Bolzan, Felipe Varela, Ferdinand Kristöfel, Fernando T Maestre, Florence Maunoury-Danger, Florian Hofhansl, Florian Kitz, Flurin Sutter, Francisco Cuesta, Francisco de Almeida Lobo, Franco Leandro de Souza, Frank Berninger, Franz Zehetner, Georg Wohlfahrt, George Vourlitis, Geovana Carreño-Rocabado, Gina Arena, Gisele Daiane Pinha, Grizelle González, Guylaine Canut, Hanna Lee, Hans Verbeeck, Harald Auge, Harald Pauli, Hassan Bismarck Nacro, Héctor A Bahamonde, Heike Feldhaar, Heinke Jäger, Helena C Serrano, Hélène Verheyden, Helge Bruelheide, Henning Meesenburg, Hermann Jungkunst, Hervé Jactel, Hideaki Shibata, Hiroko Kurokawa, Hugo López Rosas, Hugo L Rojas Villalobos, Ian Yesilonis, Inara Melece, Inge Van Halder, Inmaculada García Quirós, Isaac Makelele, Issaka Senou, István Fekete, Ivan Mihal, Ivika Ostonen, Jana Borovská, Javier Roales, Jawad Shoqeir, Jean-Christophe Lata, Jean-Paul Theurillat, Jean-Luc Probst, Jess Zimmerman, Jeyanny Vijayanathan, Jianwu Tang, Jill Thompson, Jiří Doležal, Joan-Albert Sanchez-Cabeza, Joël Merlet, Joh Henschel, Johan Neirynck, Johannes Knops, John Loehr, Jonathan von Oppen, Jónína Sigríður Þorláksdóttir, Jörg Löffler, José-Gilberto Cardoso-Mohedano, José-Luis Benito-Alonso, Jose Marcelo Torezan, Joseph C Morina, Juan J Jiménez, Juan Dario Quinde, Juha Alatalo, Julia Seeber, Jutta Stadler, Kaie Kriiska, Kalifa Coulibaly, Karibu Fukuzawa, Katalin Szlavecz, Katarína Gerhátová, Kate Lajtha, Kathrin Käppeler, Katie A Jennings, Katja Tielbörger, Kazuhiko Hoshizaki, Ken Green, Lambiénou Yé, Laryssa Helena Ribeiro Pazianoto, Laura Dienstbach, Laura Williams, Laura Yahdjian, Laurel M Brigham, Liesbeth van den Brink, Lindsey Rustad, Lipeng Zhang, Lourdes Morillas, Lu Xiankai, Luciana Silva Carneiro, Luciano Di Martino, Luis Villar, Maaike Y Bader, Madison Morley, Marc Lebouvier, Marcello Tomaselli, Marcelo Sternberg, Marcus Schaub, Margarida Santos-Reis, Maria Glushkova, María Guadalupe Almazán Torres, Marie-Andrée Giroux, Marie-Anne de Graaff, Marie-Noëlle Pons, Marijn Bauters, Marina Mazón, Mark Frenzel, Markus Didion, Markus Wagner, Maroof Hamid, Marta L Lopes, Martha Apple, Martin Schädler, Martin Weih, Matteo Gualmini, Matthew A Vadeboncoeur, Michael Bierbaumer, Michael Danger, Michael Liddell, Michael Mirtl, Michael Scherer-Lorenzen, Michal Růžek, Michele Carbognani, Michele Di Musciano, Michinari Matsushita, Miglena Zhiyanski, Mihai Pușcaș, Milan Barna, Mioko Ataka, Mo Jiangming, Mohammed Alsafran, Monique Carnol, Nadia Barsoum, Naoko Tokuchi, Nico Eisenhauer, Nicolas Lecomte, Nina Filippova, Norbert Hölzel, Olga Ferlian, Oscar Romero, Osvaldo B Pinto, Pablo Peri, Paige Weber, Pascal Vittoz, Pavel Dan Turtureanu, Peter Fleischer, Peter Macreadie, Peter Haase, Peter Reich, Petr Petřík, Philippe Choler, Pierre Marmonier, Priscilla Muriel, Quentin Ponette, Rafael Dettogni Guariento, Rafaella Canessa, Ralf Kiese, Rebecca Hewitt, Regin Rønn, Rita Adrian, Róbert Kanka, Robert Weigel, Roberto Cazzolla Gatti, Rodrigo Lemes Martins, Romain Georges, Rosa Isela Meneses, Rosario G Gavilán, Sabyasachi Dasgupta, Sally Wittlinger, Sara Puijalon, Sarah Freda, Satoshi Suzuki, Sean Charles, Sébastien Gogo, Simon Drollinger, Simone Mereu, Sonja Wipf, Stacey Trevathan-Tackett, Stefan Löfgren, Stefan Stoll, Stefan Trogisch, Stefanie Hoeber, Steffen Seitz, Stephan Glatzel, Sue J Milton, Sylvie Dousset, Taiki Mori, Takanori Sato, Takeshi Ise, Takuo Hishi, Tanaka Kenta, Tatsuro Nakaji, Thaisa Sala Michelan, Thierry Camboulive, Thomas J Mozdzer, Thomas Scholten, Thomas Spiegelberger, Thomas Zechmeister, Till Kleinebecker, Tsutom Hiura, Tsutomu Enoki, Tudor-Mihai Ursu, Umberto Morra di Cella, Ute Hamer, Valentin H Klaus, Vanessa Mendes Rêgo, Valter Di Cecco, Verena Busch, Veronika Fontana, Veronika Piscová, Victoria Carbonell, Victoria Ochoa, Vincent Bretagnolle, Vincent Maire, Vinicius Farjalla, Wenjun Zhou, Wentao Luo, William H McDowell, Yalin Hu, Yasuhiro Utsumi, Yuji Kominami, Yulia Zaika, Yury Rozhkov, Zsolt Kotroczó, and Zsolt Tóth. 2018. “Early Stage Litter Decomposition across Biomes.” SCIENCE OF THE TOTAL ENVIRONMENT 628–629: 1369–1394.
Vancouver
1.
Djukic I, Kepfer-Rojas S, Schmidt IK, Larsen KS, Beier C, Berg B, et al. Early stage litter decomposition across biomes. SCIENCE OF THE TOTAL ENVIRONMENT. 2018;628–629:1369–94.
IEEE
[1]
I. Djukic et al., “Early stage litter decomposition across biomes,” SCIENCE OF THE TOTAL ENVIRONMENT, vol. 628–629, pp. 1369–1394, 2018.
@article{8559909,
  author       = {Djukic, Ika and Kepfer-Rojas, Sebastian and Schmidt, Inger Kappel and Larsen, Klaus Steenberg and Beier, Claus and Berg, Björn and Verheyen, Kris and Caliman, Adriano and Paquette, Alain and Gutiérrez-Girón, Alba and Humber, Alberto and Valdecantos, Alejandro and Petraglia, Alessandro and Alexander, Heather and Augustaitis, Algirdas and Saillard, Amélie and Fernández, Ana Carolina Ruiz and Sousa, Ana I and Lillebø, Ana I and da Rocha Gripp, Anderson and Francez, André-Jean and Fischer, Andrea and Bohner, Andreas and Malyshev, Andrey and Andrić, Andrijana and Smith, Andy and Stanisci, Angela and Seres, Anikó and Schmidt, Anja and Avila, Anna and Probst, Anne and Ouin, Annie and Khuroo, Anzar A and Verstraeten, Arne and Palabral-Aguilera, Arely N and Stefanski, Artur and Gaxiola, Aurora and Muys, Bart and Bosman, Bernard and Ahrends, Bernd and Parker, Bill and Sattler, Birgit and Yang, Bo and Juráni, Bohdan and Erschbamer, Brigitta and Ortiz, Carmen Eugenia Rodriguez and Christiansen, Casper T and Carol Adair, E and Meredieu, Céline and Mony, Cendrine and Nock, Charles A and Chen, Chi-Ling and Wang, Chiao-Ping and Baum, Christel and Rixen, Christian and Delire, Christine and Piscart, Christophe and Andrews, Christopher and Rebmann, Corinna and Branquinho, Cristina and Polyanskaya, Dana and Delgado, David Fuentes and Wundram, Dirk and Radeideh, Diyaa and Ordóñez-Regil, Eduardo and Crawford, Edward and Preda, Elena and Tropina, Elena and Groner, Elli and Lucot, Eric and Hornung, Erzsébet and Gacia, Esperança and Lévesque, Esther and Benedito, Evanilde and Davydov, Evgeny A and Ampoorter, Evy and Bolzan, Fabio Padilha and Varela, Felipe and Kristöfel, Ferdinand and Maestre, Fernando T and Maunoury-Danger, Florence and Hofhansl, Florian and Kitz, Florian and Sutter, Flurin and Cuesta, Francisco and de Almeida Lobo, Francisco and de Souza, Franco Leandro and Berninger, Frank and Zehetner, Franz and Wohlfahrt, Georg and Vourlitis, George and Carreño-Rocabado, Geovana and Arena, Gina and Pinha, Gisele Daiane and González, Grizelle and Canut, Guylaine and Lee, Hanna and Verbeeck, Hans and Auge, Harald and Pauli, Harald and Nacro, Hassan Bismarck and Bahamonde, Héctor A and Feldhaar, Heike and Jäger, Heinke and Serrano, Helena C and Verheyden, Hélène and Bruelheide, Helge and Meesenburg, Henning and Jungkunst, Hermann and Jactel, Hervé and Shibata, Hideaki and Kurokawa, Hiroko and López Rosas, Hugo and Rojas Villalobos, Hugo L and Yesilonis, Ian and Melece, Inara and Van Halder, Inge and Quirós, Inmaculada García and Makelele, Isaac and Senou, Issaka and Fekete, István and Mihal, Ivan and Ostonen, Ivika and Borovská, Jana and Roales, Javier and Shoqeir, Jawad and Lata, Jean-Christophe and Theurillat, Jean-Paul and Probst, Jean-Luc and Zimmerman, Jess and Vijayanathan, Jeyanny and Tang, Jianwu and Thompson, Jill and Doležal, Jiří and Sanchez-Cabeza, Joan-Albert and Merlet, Joël and Henschel, Joh and Neirynck, Johan and Knops, Johannes and Loehr, John and von Oppen, Jonathan and Þorláksdóttir, Jónína Sigríður and Löffler, Jörg and Cardoso-Mohedano, José-Gilberto and Benito-Alonso, José-Luis and Torezan, Jose Marcelo and Morina, Joseph C and Jiménez, Juan J and Quinde, Juan Dario and Alatalo, Juha and Seeber, Julia and Stadler, Jutta and Kriiska, Kaie and Coulibaly, Kalifa and Fukuzawa, Karibu and Szlavecz, Katalin and Gerhátová, Katarína and Lajtha, Kate and Käppeler, Kathrin and Jennings, Katie A and Tielbörger, Katja and Hoshizaki, Kazuhiko and Green, Ken and Yé, Lambiénou and Pazianoto, Laryssa Helena Ribeiro and Dienstbach, Laura and Williams, Laura and Yahdjian, Laura and Brigham, Laurel M and van den Brink, Liesbeth and Rustad, Lindsey and Zhang, Lipeng and Morillas, Lourdes and Xiankai, Lu and Carneiro, Luciana Silva and Di Martino, Luciano and Villar, Luis and Bader, Maaike Y and Morley, Madison and Lebouvier, Marc and Tomaselli, Marcello and Sternberg, Marcelo and Schaub, Marcus and Santos-Reis, Margarida and Glushkova, Maria and Torres, María Guadalupe Almazán and Giroux, Marie-Andrée and de Graaff, Marie-Anne and Pons, Marie-Noëlle and Bauters, Marijn and Mazón, Marina and Frenzel, Mark and Didion, Markus and Wagner, Markus and Hamid, Maroof and Lopes, Marta L and Apple, Martha and Schädler, Martin and Weih, Martin and Gualmini, Matteo and Vadeboncoeur, Matthew A and Bierbaumer, Michael and Danger, Michael and Liddell, Michael and Mirtl, Michael and Scherer-Lorenzen, Michael and Růžek, Michal and Carbognani, Michele and Di Musciano, Michele and Matsushita, Michinari and Zhiyanski, Miglena and Pușcaș, Mihai and Barna, Milan and Ataka, Mioko and Jiangming, Mo and Alsafran, Mohammed and Carnol, Monique and Barsoum, Nadia and Tokuchi, Naoko and Eisenhauer, Nico and Lecomte, Nicolas and Filippova, Nina and Hölzel, Norbert and Ferlian, Olga and Romero, Oscar and Pinto, Osvaldo B and Peri, Pablo and Weber, Paige and Vittoz, Pascal and Turtureanu, Pavel Dan and Fleischer, Peter and Macreadie, Peter and Haase, Peter and Reich, Peter and Petřík, Petr and Choler, Philippe and Marmonier, Pierre and Muriel, Priscilla and Ponette, Quentin and Guariento, Rafael Dettogni and Canessa, Rafaella and Kiese, Ralf and Hewitt, Rebecca and Rønn, Regin and Adrian, Rita and Kanka, Róbert and Weigel, Robert and Gatti, Roberto Cazzolla and Martins, Rodrigo Lemes and Georges, Romain and Meneses, Rosa Isela and Gavilán, Rosario G and Dasgupta, Sabyasachi and Wittlinger, Sally and Puijalon, Sara and Freda, Sarah and Suzuki, Satoshi and Charles, Sean and Gogo, Sébastien and Drollinger, Simon and Mereu, Simone and Wipf, Sonja and Trevathan-Tackett, Stacey and Löfgren, Stefan and Stoll, Stefan and Trogisch, Stefan and Hoeber, Stefanie and Seitz, Steffen and Glatzel, Stephan and Milton, Sue J and Dousset, Sylvie and Mori, Taiki and Sato, Takanori and Ise, Takeshi and Hishi, Takuo and Kenta, Tanaka and Nakaji, Tatsuro and Michelan, Thaisa Sala and Camboulive, Thierry and Mozdzer, Thomas J and Scholten, Thomas and Spiegelberger, Thomas and Zechmeister, Thomas and Kleinebecker, Till and Hiura, Tsutom and Enoki, Tsutomu and Ursu, Tudor-Mihai and di Cella, Umberto Morra and Hamer, Ute and Klaus, Valentin H and Rêgo, Vanessa Mendes and Di Cecco, Valter and Busch, Verena and Fontana, Veronika and Piscová, Veronika and Carbonell, Victoria and Ochoa, Victoria and Bretagnolle, Vincent and Maire, Vincent and Farjalla, Vinicius and Zhou, Wenjun and Luo, Wentao and McDowell, William H and Hu, Yalin and Utsumi, Yasuhiro and Kominami, Yuji and Zaika, Yulia and Rozhkov, Yury and Kotroczó, Zsolt and Tóth, Zsolt},
  issn         = {0048-9697},
  journal      = {SCIENCE OF THE TOTAL ENVIRONMENT},
  keywords     = {Tea bag,Green tea,Rooibos tea,Carbon turnover,TeaComposition initiative,LONG-TERM DECOMPOSITION,MIXED-EFFECTS MODELS,TERRESTRIAL ECOSYSTEMS,CLIMATE-CHANGE,COLD BIOMES,RATES,CARBON,PATTERNS,DYNAMICS,GRADIENT,cavelab},
  language     = {eng},
  pages        = {1369--1394},
  title        = {Early stage litter decomposition across biomes},
  url          = {http://dx.doi.org/10.1016/j.scitotenv.2018.01.012},
  volume       = {628-629},
  year         = {2018},
}

Altmetric
View in Altmetric
Web of Science
Times cited: