Ghent University Academic Bibliography

Advanced

Optimal design of 850 nm 2×2 multimode interference polymer waveguide coupler by imprint technique

Yuchen Shao, Xiuyou Han, Xiaonan Han, Zhili Lu, Zhenlin Wu, Jie Teng, Jinyan Wang, Geert Morthier UGent and Mingshan Zhao (2016) PHOTONIC SENSORS. 6(3). p.234-242
Please use this url to cite or link to this publication:
author
organization
year
type
journalArticle (original)
publication status
published
journal title
PHOTONIC SENSORS
Photonic Sens
volume
6
issue
3
pages
234 - 242
publisher
Springer Nature
ISSN
1674-9251
2190-7439
DOI
10.1007/s13320-016-0341-9
project
Center for nano- and biophotonics (NB-Photonics)
language
English
UGent publication?
yes
classification
A2
copyright statement
I have transferred the copyright for this publication to the publisher
id
8500041
handle
http://hdl.handle.net/1854/LU-8500041
date created
2016-12-20 09:55:05
date last changed
2016-12-22 09:51:03
@article{8500041,
  author       = {Shao, Yuchen and Han, Xiuyou and Han, Xiaonan and Lu, Zhili and Wu, Zhenlin and Teng, Jie and Wang, Jinyan and Morthier, Geert and Zhao, Mingshan},
  issn         = {1674-9251},
  journal      = {PHOTONIC SENSORS},
  language     = {eng},
  number       = {3},
  pages        = {234--242},
  publisher    = {Springer Nature},
  title        = {Optimal design of 850 nm 2{\texttimes}2 multimode interference polymer waveguide coupler by imprint technique},
  url          = {http://dx.doi.org/10.1007/s13320-016-0341-9},
  volume       = {6},
  year         = {2016},
}

Chicago
Shao, Yuchen, Xiuyou Han, Xiaonan Han, Zhili Lu, Zhenlin Wu, Jie Teng, Jinyan Wang, Geert Morthier, and Mingshan Zhao. 2016. “Optimal Design of 850 Nm 2×2 Multimode Interference Polymer Waveguide Coupler by Imprint Technique.” Photonic Sensors 6 (3): 234–242.
APA
Shao, Y., Han, X., Han, X., Lu, Z., Wu, Z., Teng, J., Wang, J., et al. (2016). Optimal design of 850 nm 2×2 multimode interference polymer waveguide coupler by imprint technique. PHOTONIC SENSORS, 6(3), 234–242.
Vancouver
1.
Shao Y, Han X, Han X, Lu Z, Wu Z, Teng J, et al. Optimal design of 850 nm 2×2 multimode interference polymer waveguide coupler by imprint technique. PHOTONIC SENSORS. Springer Nature; 2016;6(3):234–42.
MLA
Shao, Yuchen, Xiuyou Han, Xiaonan Han, et al. “Optimal Design of 850 Nm 2×2 Multimode Interference Polymer Waveguide Coupler by Imprint Technique.” PHOTONIC SENSORS 6.3 (2016): 234–242. Print.