Advanced search
1 file | 797.95 KB

Optimal design of 850 nm 2×2 multimode interference polymer waveguide coupler by imprint technique

(2016) PHOTONIC SENSORS. 6(3). p.234-242
Author
Organization
Project
Center for nano- and biophotonics (NB-Photonics)

Downloads

    • full text
    • |
    • UGent only
    • |
    • PDF
    • |
    • 797.95 KB

Citation

Please use this url to cite or link to this publication:

Chicago
Shao, Yuchen, Xiuyou Han, Xiaonan Han, Zhili Lu, Zhenlin Wu, Jie Teng, Jinyan Wang, Geert Morthier, and Mingshan Zhao. 2016. “Optimal Design of 850 Nm 2×2 Multimode Interference Polymer Waveguide Coupler by Imprint Technique.” Photonic Sensors 6 (3): 234–242.
APA
Shao, Y., Han, X., Han, X., Lu, Z., Wu, Z., Teng, J., Wang, J., et al. (2016). Optimal design of 850 nm 2×2 multimode interference polymer waveguide coupler by imprint technique. PHOTONIC SENSORS, 6(3), 234–242.
Vancouver
1.
Shao Y, Han X, Han X, Lu Z, Wu Z, Teng J, et al. Optimal design of 850 nm 2×2 multimode interference polymer waveguide coupler by imprint technique. PHOTONIC SENSORS. Springer Nature; 2016;6(3):234–42.
MLA
Shao, Yuchen, Xiuyou Han, Xiaonan Han, et al. “Optimal Design of 850 Nm 2×2 Multimode Interference Polymer Waveguide Coupler by Imprint Technique.” PHOTONIC SENSORS 6.3 (2016): 234–242. Print.
@article{8500041,
  author       = {Shao, Yuchen and Han, Xiuyou and Han, Xiaonan and Lu, Zhili and Wu, Zhenlin and Teng, Jie and Wang, Jinyan and Morthier, Geert and Zhao, Mingshan},
  issn         = {1674-9251},
  journal      = {PHOTONIC SENSORS},
  language     = {eng},
  number       = {3},
  pages        = {234--242},
  publisher    = {Springer Nature},
  title        = {Optimal design of 850 nm 2{\texttimes}2 multimode interference polymer waveguide coupler by imprint technique},
  url          = {http://dx.doi.org/10.1007/s13320-016-0341-9},
  volume       = {6},
  year         = {2016},
}

Altmetric
View in Altmetric