Advanced search
1 file | 652.58 KB

Measurement of the top-quark mass in all-jets t(t)over-bar events in pp collisions at root s=7 TeV

Author
Organization
Abstract
The mass of the top quark is measured using a sample of t (t) over bar candidate events with at least six jets in the final state. The sample is selected from data collected with the CMS detector in pp collisions at root s = 7 TeV in 2011 and corresponds to an integrated luminosity of 3.54 fb(-1). The mass is reconstructed for each event employing a kinematic fit of the jets to a t (t) over bar hypothesis. The top-quark mass is measured to be 173.49 +/- 0.69 ( stat.) +/- 1.21 ( syst.) GeV. A combination with previously published measurements in other decay modes byCMSyields a mass of 173.54 +/- 0.33 (stat.) +/- 0.96 (syst.) GeV.

Downloads

  • wos100.pdf
    • full text
    • |
    • open access
    • |
    • PDF
    • |
    • 652.58 KB

Citation

Please use this url to cite or link to this publication:

Chicago
Chatrchyan, S, V Khachatryan, AM Sirunyan, A Tumasyan, W Adam, T Bergauer, M Dragicevic, et al. 2014. “Measurement of the Top-quark Mass in All-jets T(t)over-bar Events in Pp Collisions at Root S=7 TeV.” European Physical Journal C 74 (4).
APA
Chatrchyan, S., Khachatryan, V., Sirunyan, A., Tumasyan, A., Adam, W., Bergauer, T., Dragicevic, M., et al. (2014). Measurement of the top-quark mass in all-jets t(t)over-bar events in pp collisions at root s=7 TeV. EUROPEAN PHYSICAL JOURNAL C, 74(4).
Vancouver
1.
Chatrchyan S, Khachatryan V, Sirunyan A, Tumasyan A, Adam W, Bergauer T, et al. Measurement of the top-quark mass in all-jets t(t)over-bar events in pp collisions at root s=7 TeV. EUROPEAN PHYSICAL JOURNAL C. NEW YORK: SPRINGER; 2014;74(4).
MLA
Chatrchyan, S, V Khachatryan, AM Sirunyan, et al. “Measurement of the Top-quark Mass in All-jets T(t)over-bar Events in Pp Collisions at Root S=7 TeV.” EUROPEAN PHYSICAL JOURNAL C 74.4 (2014): n. pag. Print.
@article{6013598,
  abstract     = {The mass of the top quark is measured using a sample of t (t) over bar candidate events with at least six jets in the final state. The sample is selected from data collected with the CMS detector in pp collisions at root s = 7 TeV in 2011 and corresponds to an integrated luminosity of 3.54 fb(-1). The mass is reconstructed for each event employing a kinematic fit of the jets to a t (t) over bar hypothesis. The top-quark mass is measured to be 173.49 +/- 0.69 ( stat.) +/- 1.21 ( syst.) GeV. A combination with previously published measurements in other decay modes byCMSyields a mass of 173.54 +/- 0.33 (stat.) +/- 0.96 (syst.) GeV.},
  author       = {Chatrchyan, S and Khachatryan, V and Sirunyan, AM and Tumasyan, A and Adam, W and Bergauer, T and Dragicevic, M and Ero, J and Fabjan, C and Friedl, M and Ghete, VM and Hormann, N and Hrubec, J and Jeitler, M and Kiesenhofer, W and Knunz, V and Krammer, M and Kratschmer, I and Liko, D and Mikulec, I and Rabady, D and Rahbaran, B and Rohringer, C and Rohringer, H and Schofbeck, R and Strauss, J and Taurok, A and Treberer-Treberspurg, W and Waltenberger, W and Wulz, CE and Mossolov, V and Shumeiko, N and Gonzalez, JS and Alderweireldt, S and Bansal, M and Bansal, S and Cornelis, T and De Wolf, EA and Janssen, X and Knutsson, A and Luyckx, S and Mucibello, L and Ochesanu, S and Roland, B and Rougny, R and Van Haevermaet, H and Van Mechelen, P and Van Remortel, N and Van Spilbeeck, A and Blekman, F and Blyweert, S and D'Hondt, J and Kalogeropoulos, A and Keaveney, J and Maes, M and Olbrechts, A and Tavernier, S and Van Doninck, W and Van Mulders, P and Van Onsem, GP and Villella, I and Clerbaux, B and De Lentdecker, G and Favart, L and Gay, APR and Hreus, T and Leonard, A and Marage, PE and Mohammadi, A and Pernie, L and Reis, T and Seva, T and Thomas, L and Vander Velde, C and Vanlaer, P and Wang, J and Adler, Volker and Beernaert, Kelly and Benucci, Leonardo and Cimmino, Anna and Costantini, Silvia and Dildick, Sven and Garcia, Guillaume and Klein, Benjamin and Lellouch, Jeremie and Marinov, Andrey and McCartin, Joseph and Ocampo Rios, Alberto Andres and Ryckbosch, Dirk and Sigamani, Michael and Strobbe, Nadja and Thyssen, Filip and Tytgat, Michael and Walsh, Sin{\'e}ad Mary and Yazgan, Efe and Zaganidis, Nikolaos and Basegmez, S and Beluffi, C and Bruno, G and Castello, R and Caudron, A and Ceard, L and Delaere, C and du Pree, T and Favart, D and Forthomme, L and Giammanco, A and Hollar, J and Jez, P and Lemaitre, V and Liao, J and Militaru, O and Nuttens, C and Pagano, D and Pin, A and Piotrzkowski, K and Popov, A and Selvaggi, M and Garcia, JMV and Beliy, N and Caebergs, T and Daubie, E and Hammad, GH and Alves, GA and Martins, MC and Martins, T and Pol, ME and Souza, MHG and Alda, WL and Carvalho, W and Chinellato, J and Custodio, A and Da Costa, EM and Damiao, DD and Martins, CD and De Souza, SF and Malbouisson, H and Malek, M and Figueiredo, DM and Mundim, L and Nogima, H and Da Silva, WLP and Santoro, A and Sznajder, A and Manganote, EJT and Pereira, AV and Dias, FA and Tomei, TRFP and Lagana, C and Marinho, F and Novaes, SF and Padula, SS and Bernardes, CA and Gregores, EM and Mercadante, PG and Genchev, V and Iaydjiev, P and Piperov, S and Rodozov, M and Sultanov, G and Vutova, M and Dimitrov, A and Hadjiiska, R and Kozhuharov, V and Litov, L and Pavlov, B and Petkov, P and Bian, JG and Chen, GM and Chen, HS and Jiang, CH and Liang, D and Liang, S and Meng, X and Tao, J and Wang, J and Wang, X and Wang, Z and Xiao, H and Xu, M and Asawatangtrakuldee, C and Ban, Y and Guo, Y and Li, Q and Li, W and Liu, S and Mao, Y and Qian, SJ and Wang, D and Zhang, L and Zou, W and Avila, C and Montoya, CAC and Gomez, JP and Moreno, BG and Sanabria, JC and Godinovic, N and Lelas, D and Plestina, R and Polic, D and Puljak, I and Antunovic, Z and Kovac, M and Brigljevic, V and Duric, S and Kadija, K and Luetic, J and Mekterovic, D and Morovic, S and Tikvica, L and Attikis, A and Mavromanolakis, G and Mousa, J and Nicolaou, C and Ptochos, F and Razis, PA and Finger, M and Finger, M and Abdelalim, AA and Assran, Y and Kamel, AE and Mahmoud, MA and Radi, A and Kadastik, M and Muntel, M and Murumaa, M and Raidal, M and Rebane, L and Tiko, A and Eerola, P and Fedi, G and Voutilainen, M and Harkonen, J and Karimaki, V and Kinnunen, R and Kortelainen, MJ and Lampen, T and Lassila-Perini, K and Lehti, S and Linden, T and Luukka, P and Maenpaa, T and Peltola, T and Tuominen, E and Tuominiemi, J and Tuovinen, E and Wendland, L and Korpela, A and Tuuva, T and Besancon, M and Choudhury, S and Couderc, F and Dejardin, M and Denegri, D and Fabbro, B and Faure, JL and Ferri, F and Ganjour, S and Givernaud, A and Gras, P and de Monchenault, GH and Jarry, P and Locci, E and Malcles, J and Millischer, L and Nayak, A and Rander, J and Rosowsky, A and Titov, M and Baffioni, S and Beaudette, F and Benhabib, L and Bianchini, L and Bluj, M and Busson, P and Charlot, C and Daci, N and Dahms, T and Dalchenko, M and Dobrzynski, L and Florent, A and de Cassagnac, RG and Haguenauer, M and Mine, P and Mironov, C and Naranjo, IN and Nguyen, M and Ochando, C and Paganini, P and Sabes, D and Salerno, R and Sirois, Y and Veelken, C and Zabi, A and Agram, JL and Andrea, J and Bloch, D and Bodin, D and Brom, JM and Chabert, EC and Collard, C and Conte, E and Drouhin, F and Fontaine, JC and Gele, D and Goerlach, U and Goetzmann, C and Juillot, P and Le Bihan, AC and Van Hove, P and Gadrat, S and Beauceron, S and Beaupere, N and Boudoul, G and Brochet, S and Chasserat, J and Chierici, R and Contardo, D and Depasse, P and El Mamouni, H and Fay, J and Gascon, S and Gouzevitch, M and Ille, B and Kurca, T and Lethuillier, M and Mirabito, L and Perries, S and Sgandurra, L and Sordini, V and Tschudi, Y and Vander Donckt, M and Verdier, P and Viret, S and Roinishvili, V and Autermann, C and Beranek, S and Calpas, B and Edelhoff, M and Feld, L and Heracleous, N and Hindrichs, O and Klein, K and Ostapchuk, A and Perieanu, A and Raupach, F and Sammet, J and Schael, S and Sprenger, D and Weber, H and Wittmer, B and Zhukov, V and Ata, M and Caudron, J and Dietz-Laursonn, E and Duchardt, D and Erdmann, M and Fischer, R and Guth, A and Hebbeker, T and Heidemann, C and Hoepfner, K and Klingebiel, D and Kreuzer, P and Merschmeyer, M and Meyer, A and Olschewski, M and Padeken, K and Papacz, P and Pieta, H and Reithler, H and Schmitz, SA and Sonnenschein, L and Steggemann, J and Teyssier, D and Thuer, S and Weber, M and Cherepanov, V and Erdogan, Y and Flugge, G and Geenen, H and Geisler, M and Ahmad, WH and Hoehle, F and Kargoll, B and Kress, T and Kuessel, Y and Lingemann, J and Nowack, A and Nugent, IM and Perchalla, L and Pooth, O and Stahl, A and Martin, MA and Asin, I and Bartosik, N and Behr, J and Behrenhoff, W and Behrens, U and Bergholz, M and Bethani, A and Borras, K and Burgmeier, A and Cakir, A and Calligaris, L and Campbell, A and Costanza, F and Pardos, CD and Dooling, S and Dorland, T and Eckerlin, G and Eckstein, D and Flucke, G and Geiser, A and Glushkov, I and Gunnellini, P and Habib, S and Hauk, J and Hellwig, G and Jung, H and Kasemann, M and Katsas, P and Kleinwort, C and Kluge, H and Kramer, M and Krucker, D and Kuznetsova, E and Lange, W and Leonard, J and Lipka, K and Lohmann, W and Lutz, B and Mankel, R and Marfin, I and Melzer-Pellmann, IA and Meyer, AB and Mnich, J and Mussgiller, A and Naumann-Emme, S and Novgorodova, O and Nowak, F and Olzem, J and Perrey, H and Petrukhin, A and Pitzl, D and Placakyte, R and Raspereza, A and Cipriano, PMR and Riedl, C and Ron, E and Sahin, MO and Salfeld-Nebgen, J and Schmidt, R and Schoerner-Sadenius, T and Sen, N and Stein, M and Walsh, R and Wissing, C and Blobel, V and Enderle, H and Erfle, J and Gebbert, U and Gorner, M and Gosselink, M and Haller, J and Heine, K and Hoing, RS and Kaussen, G and Klanner, R and Kogler, R and Lange, J and Marchesini, I and Peiffer, T and Pietsch, N and Rathjens, D and Sander, C and Schettler, H and Schleper, P and Schlieckau, E and Schmidt, A and Schroder, M and Schum, T and Seidel, M and Sibille, J and Sola, V and Stadie, H and Steinbruck, G and Thomsen, J and Troendle, D and Vanelderen, L and Barth, C and Baus, C and Berger, J and Boser, C and Chwalek, T and De Boer, W and Descroix, A and Dierlamm, A and Feindt, M and Guthoff, M and Hackstein, C and Hartmann, F and Hauth, T and Heinrich, M and Held, H and Hoffmann, KH and Husemann, U and Katkov, I and Komaragiri, JR and Kornmayer, A and Pardo, PL and Martschei, D and Mueller, S and Muller, T and Niegel, M and Nurnberg, A and Oberst, O and Ott, J and Quast, G and Rabbertz, K and Ratnikov, F and Rocker, S and Schilling, FP and Schott, G and Simonis, HJ and Stober, FM and Ulrich, R and Wagner-Kuhr, J and Wayand, S and Weiler, T and Zeise, M and Anagnostou, G and Daskalakis, G and Geralis, T and Kesisoglou, S and Kyriakis, A and Loukas, D and Markou, A and Markou, C and Ntomari, E and Gouskos, L and Mertzimekis, TJ and Panagiotou, A and Saoulidou, N and Stiliaris, E and Aslanoglou, X and Evangelou, I and Flouris, G and Foudas, C and Kokkas, P and Manthos, N and Papadopoulos, I and Paradas, E and Bencze, G and Hajdu, C and Hidas, P and Horvath, D and Radics, B and Sikler, F and Veszpremi, V and Vesztergombi, G and Zsigmond, AJ and Beni, N and Czellar, S and Molnar, J and Palinkas, J and Szillasi, Z and Karancsi, J and Raics, P and Trocsanyi, ZL and Ujvari, B and Swain, SK and Beri, SB and Bhatnagar, V and Dhingra, N and Gupta, R and Kaur, M and Mehta, MZ and Mittal, M and Nishu, N and Saini, LK and Sharma, A and Singh, JB and Kumar, A and Kumar, A and Ahuja, S and Bhardwaj, A and Choudhary, BC and Malhotra, S and Naimuddin, M and Ranjan, K and Saxena, P and Sharma, V and Shivpuri, RK and Banerjee, S and Bhattacharya, S and Chatterjee, K and Dutta, S and Gomber, B and Jain, S and Jain, S and Khurana, R and Modak, A and Mukherjee, S and Roy, D and Sarkar, S and Sharan, M and Singh, AP and Abdulsalam, A and Dutta, D and Kailas, S and Kumar, V and Mohanty, AK and Pant, LM and Shukla, P and Topkar, A and Aziz, T and Chatterjee, RM and Ganguly, S and Ghosh, S and Guchait, M and Gurtu, A and Kole, G and Kumar, S and Maity, M and Majumder, G and Mazumdar, K and Mohanty, GB and Parida, B and Sudhakar, K and Wickramage, N and Banerjee, S and Dugad, S and Arfaei, H and Bakhshiansohi, H and Etesami, SM and Fahim, A and Hesari, H and Jafari, A and Khakzad, M and Najafabadi, MM and Mehdiabadi, SP and Safarzadeh, B and Zeinali, M and Grunewald, M and Abbrescia, M and Barbone, L and Calabria, C and Chhibra, SS and Colaleo, A and Creanza, D and De Filippis, N and De Palma, M and Fiore, L and Iaselli, G and Maggi, G and Maggi, M and Marangelli, B and My, S and Nuzzo, S and Pacifico, N and Pompili, A and Pugliese, G and Selvaggi, G and Silvestris, L and Singh, G and Venditti, R and Verwilligen, P and Zito, G and Abbrescia, M and Barbone, L and Calabria, C and Chhibra, SS and De Palma, M and Marangelli, B and Nuzzo, S and Pompili, A and Selvaggi, G and Singh, G and Venditti, R and Creanza, D and De Filippis, N and Iaselli, G and Maggi, G and My, S and Pugliese, G and Abbiendi, G and Benvenuti, AC and Bonacorsi, D and Braibant-Giacomelli, S and Brigliadori, L and Campanini, R and Capiluppi, P and Castro, A and Cavallo, FR and Cuffiani, M and Dallavalle, GM and Fabbri, F and Fanfani, A and Fasanella, D and Giacomelli, P and Grandi, C and Guiducci, L and Marcellini, S and Masetti, G and Meneghelli, M and Montanari, A and Navarria, FL and Odorici, F and Perrotta, A and Primavera, F and Rossi, AM and Rovelli, T and Siroli, GP and Tosi, N and Travaglini, R and Bonacorsi, D and Braibant-Giacomelli, S and Brigliadori, L and Campanini, R and Capiluppi, P and Castro, A and Cuffiani, M and Fanfani, A and Fasanella, D and Guiducci, L and Meneghelli, M and Navarria, FL and Primavera, F and Rossi, AM and Rovelli, T and Siroli, GP and Tosi, N and Travaglini, R and Albergo, S and Chiorboli, M and Costa, S and Giordano, F and Potenza, R and Tricomi, A and Tuve, C and Albergo, S and Chiorboli, M and Costa, S and Potenza, R and Tricomi, A and Tuve, C and Barbagli, G and Ciulli, V and Civinini, C and D'Alessandro, R and Focardi, E and Frosali, S and Gallo, E and Gonzi, S and Gori, V and Lenzi, P and Meschini, M and Paoletti, S and Sguazzoni, G and Tropiano, A and Ciulli, V and D'Alessandro, R and Focardi, E and Frosali, S and Gonzi, S and Gori, V and Lenzi, P and Tropiano, A and Benussi, L and Bianco, S and Fabbri, F and Piccolo, D and Fabbricatore, P and Musenich, R and Tosi, S and Tosi, S and Benaglia, A and De Guio, F and Di Matteo, L and Fiorendi, S and Gennai, S and Ghezzi, A and Govoni, P and Lucchini, MT and Malvezzi, S and Manzoni, RA and Martelli, A and Menasce, D and Moroni, L and Paganoni, M and Pedrini, D and Ragazzi, S and Redaelli, N and de Fatis, TT and De Guio, F and Di Matteo, L and Fiorendi, S and Ghezzi, A and Govoni, P and Lucchini, MT and Manzoni, RA and Martelli, A and Paganoni, M and Ragazzi, S and de Fatis, TT and Buontempo, S and Cavallo, N and De Cosa, A and Fabozzi, F and Iorio, AOM and Lista, L and Meola, S and Merola, M and Paolucci, P and De Cosa, A and Iorio, AOM and Cavallo, N and Fabozzi, F and Meola, S and Azzi, P and Bacchetta, N and Bellan, P and Bisello, D and Branca, A and Carlin, R and Checchia, P and Dorigo, T and Dosselli, U and Galanti, M and Gasparini, F and Gasparini, U and Giubilato, P and Gozzelino, A and Kanishchev, K and Lacaprara, S and Lazzizzera, I and Meneguzzo, AT and Michelotto, M and Nespolo, M and Pazzini, J and Pozzobon, N and Ronchese, P and Sgaravatto, M and Simonetto, F and Torassa, E and Tosi, M and Zotto, P and Zumerle, G and Bellan, P and Bisello, D and Branca, A and Carlin, R and Galanti, M and Gasparini, F and Gasparini, U and Giubilato, P and Margoni, M and Meneguzzo, AT and Pazzini, J and Pozzobon, N and Ronchese, P and Simonetto, F and Tosi, M and Zotto, P and Zumerle, G and Kanishchev, K and Lazzizzera, I and Gabusi, M and Ratti, SP and Riccardi, C and Vitulo, P and Gabusi, M and Ratti, SP and Riccardi, C and Vitulo, P and Biasini, M and Bilei, GM and Fanoo, L and Lariccia, P and Mantovani, G and Menichelli, M and Nappi, A and Romeo, F and Saha, A and Santocchia, A and Spiezia, A and Biasini, M and Fano, L and Lariccia, P and Mantovani, G and Nappi, A and Romeo, F and Santocchia, A and Spiezia, A and Androsov, K and Azzurri, P and Bagliesi, G and Boccali, T and Broccolo, G and Castaldi, R and D'Agnolo, RT and Dell'Orso, R and Fiori, F and Foa, L and Giassi, A and Grippo, MT and Kraan, A and Ligabue, F and Lomtadze, T and Martini, L and Messineo, A and Palla, F and Rizzi, A and Serban, AT and Spagnolo, P and Squillacioti, P and Tenchini, R and Tonelli, G and Venturi, A and Verdini, PG and Vernieri, C and Messineo, A and Rizzi, A and Tonelli, G and Broccolo, G and D'Agnolo, RT and Fiori, F and Foa, L and Ligabue, F and Vernieri, C and Barone, L and Cavallari, F and Del Re, D and Diemoz, M and Grassi, M and Longo, E and Margaroli, F and Meridiani, P and Micheli, F and Nourbakhsh, S and Organtini, G and Paramatti, R and Rahatlou, S and Soffi, L and Barone, L and Del Re, D and Grassi, M and Longo, E and Margaroli, F and Micheli, F and Nourbakhsh, S and Organtini, G and Rahatlou, S and Soffi, L and Amapane, N and Arcidiacono, R and Argiro, S and Arneodo, M and Biino, C and Cartiglia, N and Casasso, S and Costa, M and Demaria, N and Mariotti, C and Maselli, S and Migliore, E and Monaco, V and Musich, M and Obertino, MM and Ortona, G and Pastrone, N and Pelliccioni, M and Potenza, A and Romero, A and Ruspa, M and Sacchi, R and Solano, A and Staiano, A and Tamponi, U and Amapane, N and Argiro, S and Casasso, S and Costa, M and Migliore, E and Monaco, V and Ortona, G and Potenza, A and Romero, A and Sacchi, R and Solano, A and Arcidiacono, R and Arneodo, M and Obertino, MM and Ruspa, M and Belforte, S and Candelise, V and Casarsa, M and Cossutti, F and Della Ricca, G and Gobbo, B and La Licata, C and Marone, M and Montanino, D and Penzo, A and Schizzi, A and Zanetti, A and Candelise, V and Della Ricca, G and La Licata, C and Marone, M and Montanino, D and Schizzi, A and Chang, S and Kim, TY and Nam, SK and Kim, DH and Kim, GN and Kim, JE and Kong, DJ and Oh, YD and Park, H and Son, DC and Kim, JY and Kim, ZJ and Song, S and Choi, S and Gyun, D and Hong, B and Jo, M and Kim, H and Kim, TJ and Lee, KS and Park, SK and Roh, Y and Choi, M and Kim, JH and Park, C and Park, IC and Park, S and Ryu, G and Choi, Y and Choi, YK and Goh, J and Kim, MS and Kwon, E and Lee, B and Lee, J and Lee, S and Seo, H and Yu, I and Grigelionis, I and Juodagalvis, A and Castilla-Valdez, H and De La Cruz-Burelo, E and Heredia-de La Cruz, I and Lopez-Fernandez, R and Martinez-Ortega, J and Sanchez-Hernandez, A and Villasenor-Cendejas, LM and Moreno, SC and Valencia, FV and Ibarguen, HAS and Linares, EC and Pineda, AM and Reyes-Santos, MA and Krofcheck, D and Bell, AJ and Butler, PH and Doesburg, R and Reucroft, S and Silverwood, H and Ahmad, M and Asghar, MI and Butt, J and Hoorani, HR and Khalid, S and Khan, WA and Khurshid, T and Qazi, S and Shah, MA and Shoaib, M and Bialkowska, H and Boimska, B and Frueboes, T and Gorski, M and Kazana, M and Nawrocki, K and Romanowska-Rybinska, K and Szleper, M and Wrochna, G and Zalewski, P and Brona, G and Bunkowski, K and Cwiok, M and Dominik, W and Doroba, K and Kalinowski, A and Konecki, M and Krolikowski, J and Misiura, M and Wolszczak, W and Almeida, N and Bargassa, P and David, A and Faccioli, P and Parracho, PGF and Gallinaro, M and Antunes, JR and Seixas, J and Varela, J and Vischia, P and Afanasiev, S and Bunin, P and Golutvin, I and Gorbunov, I and Kamenev, A and Karjavin, V and Konoplyanikov, V and Kozlov, G and Lanev, A and Malakhov, A and Matveev, V and Moisenz, P and Palichik, V and Perelygin, V and Shmatov, S and Skatchkov, N and Smirnov, V and Zarubin, A and Evstyukhin, S and Golovtsov, V and Ivanov, Y and Kim, V and Levchenko, P and Murzin, V and Oreshkin, V and Smirnov, I and Sulimov, V and Uvarov, L and Vavilov, S and Vorobyev, A and Vorobyev, A and Andreev, Y and Dermenev, A and Gninenko, S and Golubev, N and Kirsanov, M and Krasnikov, N and Pashenkov, A and Tlisov, D and Toropin, A and Epshteyn, V and Erofeeva, M and Gavrilov, V and Lychkovskaya, N and Popov, V and Safronov, G and Semenov, S and Spiridonov, A and Stolin, V and Vlasov, E and Zhokin, A and Andreev, V and Azarkin, M and Dremin, I and Kirakosyan, M and Leonidov, A and Mesyats, G and Rusakov, SV and Vinogradov, A and Belyaev, A and Boos, E and Bunichev, V and Dubinin, M and Dudko, L and Gribushin, A and Klyukhin, V and Lokhtin, I and Markina, A and Obraztsov, S and Perfilov, M and Petrushanko, S and Savrin, V and Tsirova, N and Azhgirey, I and Bayshev, I and Bitioukov, S and Kachanov, V and Kalinin, A and Konstantinov, D and Krychkine, V and Petrov, V and Ryutin, R and Sobol, A and Tourtchanovitch, L and Troshin, S and Tyurin, N and Uzunian, A and Volkov, A and Adzic, P and Djordjevic, M and Ekmedzic, M and Krpic, D and Milosevic, J and Aguilar-Benitez, M and Maestre, JA and Battilana, C and Calvo, E and Cerrada, M and Llatas, MC and Colino, N and De La Cruz, B and Peris, AD and Vazquez, DD and Bedoya, CF and Ramos, JPF and Ferrando, A and Flix, J and Fouz, MC and Garcia-Abia, P and Lopez, OG and Lopez, SG and Hernandez, JM and Josa, MI and Merino, G and De Martino, EN and Pelayo, JP and Olmeda, AQ and Redondo, I and Romero, L and Santaolalla, J and Soares, MS and Willmott, C and Albajar, C and de Troconiz, JF and Brun, H and Cuevas, J and Menendez, JF and Folgueras, S and Caballero, IG and Iglesias, LL and Gomez, JP and Cifuentes, JAB and Cabrillo, IJ and Calderon, A and Chuang, SH and Campderros, JD and Fernandez, M and Gomez, G and Sanchez, JG and Graziano, A and Jorda, C and Virto, AL and Marco, J and Marco, R and Rivero, CM and Matorras, F and Sanchez, FJM and Rodrigo, T and Rodriguez-Marrero, AY and Ruiz-Jimeno, A and Scodellaro, L and Vila, I and Cortabitarte, RV and Abbaneo, D and Auffray, E and Auzinger, G and Bachtis, M and Baillon, P and Ball, AH and Barney, D and Bendavid, J and Benitez, JF and Bernet, C and Bianchi, G and Bloch, P and Bocci, A and Bonato, A and Bondu, O and Botta, C and Breuker, H and Camporesi, T and Cerminara, G and Christiansen, T and Perez, JAC and Colafranceschi, S and d'Enterria, D and Dabrowski, A and De Roeck, A and De Visscher, S and Di Guida, S and Dobson, M and Dupont-Sagorin, N and Elliott-Peisert, A and Eugster, J and Funk, W and Georgiou, G and Giffels, M and Gigi, D and Gill, K and Giordano, D and Girone, M and Giunta, M and Glege, F and Garrido, RGR and Gowdy, S and Guida, R and Hammer, J and Hansen, M and Harris, P and Hartl, C and Hinzmann, A and Innocente, V and Janot, P and Karavakis, E and Kousouris, K and Krajczar, K and Lecoq, P and Lee, YJ and Lourenco, C and Magini, N and Malberti, M and Malgeri, L and Mannelli, M and Masetti, L and Meijers, F and Mersi, S and Meschi, E and Moser, R and Mulders, M and Musella, P and Nesvold, E and Orsini, L and Cortezon, EP and Perez, E and Perrozzi, L and Petrilli, A and Pfeiffer, A and Pierini, M and Pimia, M and Piparo, D and Plagge, M and Polese, G and Quertenmont, L and Racz, A and Reece, W and Rolandi, G and Rovelli, C and Rovere, M and Sakulin, H and Santanastasio, F and Schafer, C and Schwick, C and Segoni, I and Sekmen, S and Sharma, A and Siegrist, P and Silva, P and Simon, M and Sphicas, P and Spiga, D and Kenzie, M and Lane, R},
  issn         = {1434-6044},
  journal      = {EUROPEAN PHYSICAL JOURNAL C},
  language     = {eng},
  number       = {4},
  pages        = {23},
  publisher    = {SPRINGER},
  title        = {Measurement of the top-quark mass in all-jets t(t)over-bar events in pp collisions at root s=7 TeV},
  url          = {http://dx.doi.org/10.1140/epjc/s10052-014-2758-x},
  volume       = {74},
  year         = {2014},
}

Altmetric
View in Altmetric
Web of Science
Times cited: