Time reconstruction and performance of the CMS electromagnetic calorimeter
- Author
- S Chatrchyan, V Khachatryan, AM Sirunyan, W Adam, B Arnold, H Bergauer, T Bergauer, M Dragicevic, M Eichberger, J Ero, M Friedl, R Fruhwirth, VM Ghete, J Hammer, S Hansel, M Hoch, N Hormann, J Hrubec, M Jeitler, G Kasieczka, K Kastner, M Krammer, D Liko, IM de Abril, I Mikulec, F Mittermayr, B Neuherz, M Oberegger, M Padrta, M Pernicka, H Rohringer, S Schmid, R Schofbeck, T Schreiner, R Stark, H Steininger, J Strauss, A Taurok, F Teischinger, T Themel, D Uhl, P Wagner, W Waltenberger, G Walzel, E Widl, CE Wulz, V Chekhovsky, O Dvornikov, I Emeliantchik, A Litomin, V Makarenko, I Marfin, V Mossolov, N Shumeiko, A Solin, R Stefanovitch, JS Gonzalez, A Tikhonov, A Fedorov, A Karneyeu, M Korzhik, V Panov, R Zuyeuski, P Kuchinsky, W Beaumont, L Benucci, M Cardaci, EA De Wolf, E Delmeire, D Druzhkin, M Hashemi, X Janssen, T Maes, L Mucibello, S Ochesanu, R Rougny, M Selvaggi, H Van Haevermaet, P Van Mechelen, N Van Remortel, V Adler, S Beauceron, S Blyweert, J D'Hondt, S De Weirdt, O Devroede, J Heyninck, A Kalogeropoulos, J Maes, M Maes, MU Mozer, S Tavernier, W Van Doninck, P Van Mulders, I Villella, O Bouhali, EC Chabert, O Charaf, B Clerbaux, G De Lentdecker, V Dero, S Elgammal, APR Gay, GH Hammad, PE Marage, S Rugovac, C Vander Velde, P Vanlaer, J Wickens, Martin Grünewald (UGent) , Benjamin Klein (UGent) , Andrey Marinov (UGent) , Dirk Ryckbosch (UGent) , Filip Thyssen (UGent) , Michael Tytgat (UGent) , Lukas Vanelderen (UGent) , Piet Verwilligen (UGent) , S Basegmez, G Bruno, J Caudron, C Delaere, P Demin, D Favart, A Giammanco, G Gregoire, V Lemaitre, O Militaru, S Ovyn, K Piotrzkowski, L Quertenmont, N Schul, N Beliy, E Daubie, GA Alves, ME Pol, MHG Souza, W Carvalho, DD Damiao, CD Martins, SF De Souza, L Mundim, V Oguri, A Santoro, SMS Do Amaral, A Sznajder, TRFP Tomei, MAF Dias, EM Gregores, SF Novaes, K Abadjiev, T Anguelov, J Damgov, N Darmenov, L Dimitrov, V Genchev, P Iaydjiev, S Piperov, S Stoykova, G Sultanov, R Trayanov, I Vankov, A Dimitrov, M Dyulendarova, V Kozhuharov, L Litov, E Marinova, M Mateev, B Pavlov, P Petkov, Z Toteva, GM Chen, HS Chen, W Guan, CH Jiang, D Liang, B Liu, X Meng, J Tao, J Wang, Z Wang, Z Xue, Z Zhang, Y Ban, J Cai, Y Ge, S Guo, Z Hu, Y Mao, SJ Qian, H Teng, B Zhu, C Avila, MB Ruiz, CAC Montoya, A Gomez, BG Moreno, AAO Rios, AFO Oliveros, DR Romero, JC Sanabria, N Godinovic, K Lelas, R Plestina, D Polic, I Puljak, Z Antunovic, M Dzelalija, V Brigljevic, S Duric, K Kadija, S Morovic, R Fereos, M Galanti, J Mousa, A Papadakis, F Ptochos, PA Razis, D Tsiakkouri, Z Zinonos, A Hektor, M Kadastik, K Kannike, M Muntel, M Raidal, L Rebane, E Anttila, S Czellar, J Harkonen, A Heikkinen, V Karimaki, R Kinnunen, J Klem, MJ Kortelainen, T Lampen, K Lassila-Perini, S Lehti, T Linden, P Luukka, T Maenpaa, J Nysten, E Tuominen, J Tuominiemi, D Ungaro, L Wendland, K Banzuzi, A Korpela, T Tuuva, P Nedelec, D Sillou, M Besancon, R Chipaux, M Dejardin, D Denegri, J Descamps, B Fabbro, JL Faure, F Ferri, S Ganjour, FX Gentit, A Givernaud, P Gras, GH de Monchenault, P Jarry, MC Lemaire, E Locci, J Malcles, M Marionneau, L Millischer, J Rander, A Rosowsky, D Rousseau, M Titov, P Verrecchia, S Baffioni, L Bianchini, M Bluj, P Busson, C Charlot, L Dobrzynski, RG de Cassagnac, M Haguenauer, P Mine, P Paganini, Y Sirois, C Thiebaux, A Zabi, JL Agram, A Besson, D Bloch, D Bodin, JM Brom, E Conte, F Drouhin, JC Fontaine, D Gele, U Goerlach, L Gross, P Juillot, AC Le Bihan, Y Patois, J Speck, P Van Hove, C Baty, M Bedjidian, J Blaha, G Boudoul, H Brun, N Chanon, R Chierici, D Contardo, P Depasse, T Dupasquier, H El Mamouni, F Fassi, J Fay, S Gascon, B Ille, T Kurca, T Le Grand, M Lethuillier, N Lumb, L Mirabito, S Perries, M Vander Donckt, P Verdier, N Djaoshvili, N Roinishvili, V Roinishvili, N Amaglobeli, R Adolphi, G Anagnostou, R Brauer, W Braunschweig, M Edelhoff, H Esser, L Feld, W Karpinski, A Khomich, K Klein, N Mohr, A Ostaptchouk, D Pandoulas, G Pierschel, F Raupach, S Schael, AS von Dratzig, G Schwering, D Sprenger, M Thomas, M Weber, B Wittmer, M Wlochal, O Actis, G Altenhofer, W Bender, P Biallass, M Erdmann, G Fetchenhauer, J Frangenheim, T Hebbeker, G Hilgers, A Hinzmann, K Hoepfner, C Hof, M Kirsch, T Klimkovich, P Kreuzer, D Lanske, M Merschmeyer, A Meyer, B Philipps, H Pieta, H Reithler, SA Schmitz, L Sonnenschein, M Sowa, J Steggemann, H Szczesny, D Teyssier, C Zeidler, M Bontenackels, M Davids, M Duda, G Flugge, H Geenen, M Giffels, WH Ahmad, T Hermanns, D Heydhausen, S Kalinin, T Kress, A Linn, A Nowack, L Perchalla, M Poettgens, O Pooth, P Sauerland, A Stahl, D Tornier, MH Zoeller, MA Martin, U Behrens, K Borras, A Campbell, E Castro, D Dammann, G Eckerlin, A Flossdorf, G Flucke, A Geiser, D Hatton, J Hauk, H Jung, M Kasemann, I Katkov, C Kleinwort, H Kluge, A Knutsson, E Kuznetsova, W Lange, W Lohmann, R Mankel, M Marienfeld, AB Meyer, S Miglioranzi, J Mnich, M Ohlerich, J Olzem, A Parenti, C Rosemann, R Schmidt, T Schoerner-Sadenius, D Volyanskyy, C Wissing, WD Zeuner, C Autermann, F Bechtel, J Draeger, D Eckstein, U Gebbert, K Kaschube, G Kaussen, R Klanner, B Mura, S Naumann-Emme, F Nowak, U Pein, C Sander, P Schleper, T Schum, H Stadie, G Steinbruck, J Thomsen, R Wolf, J Bauer, P Blum, V Buege, A Cakir, T Chwalek, W De Boer, A Dierlamm, G Dirkes, M Feindt, U Felzmann, M Frey, A Furgeri, J Gruschke, C Hackstein, F Hartmann, S Heier, M Heinrich, H Held, D Hirschbuehl, KH Hoffmann, S Honc, C Jung, T Kuhr, T Liamsuwan, D Martschei, S Mueller, T Muller, MB Neuland, M Niegel, O Oberst, A Oehler, J Ott, T Peiffer, D Piparo, G Quast, K Rabbertz, F Ratnikov, N Ratnikova, M Renz, C Saout, G Sartisohn, A Scheurer, P Schieferdecker, FP Schilling, G Schott, HJ Simonis, FM Stober, P Sturm, D Troendle, A Trunov, W Wagner, J Wagner-Kuhr, M Zeise, V Zhukov, EB Ziebarth, G Daskalakis, T Geralis, K Karafasoulis, A Kyriakis, D Loukas, A Markou, C Markou, C Mavrommatis, E Petrakou, A Zachariadou, L Gouskos, P Katsas, A Panagiotou, I Evangelou, P Kokkas, N Manthos, I Papadopoulos, V Patras, FA Triantis, G Bencze, L Boldizsar, G Debreczeni, C Hajdu, S Hernath, P Hidas, D Horvath, K Krajczar, A Laszlo, G Patay, F Sikler, N Toth, G Vesztergombi, N Beni, G Christian, J Imrek, J Molnar, D Novak, J Palinkas, G Szekely, Z Szillasi, K Tokesi, V Veszpremi, A Kapusi, G Marian, P Raics, Z Szabo, ZL Trocsanyi, B Ujvari, G Zilizi, S Bansal, HS Bawa, SB Beri, V Bhatnagar, M Jindal, M Kaur, R Kaur, JM Kohli, MZ Mehta, N Nishu, LK Saini, A Sharma, A Singh, JB Singh, P Singh, S Ahuja, S Arora, S Bhattacharya, S Chauhan, BC Choudhary, P Gupta, S Jain, S Jain, M Jha, A Kumar, K Ranjan, RK Shivpuri, AK Srivastava, RK Choudhury, D Dutta, S Kailas, SK Kataria, AK Mohanty, LM Pant, P Shukla, A Topkar, T Aziz, M Guchait, A Gurtu, M Maity, D Majumder, G Majumder, K Mazumdar, A Nayak, A Saha, K Sudhakar, S Banerjee, S Dugad, NK Mondal, H Arfaei, H Bakhshiansohi, A Fahim, A Jafari, MM Najafabadi, A Moshaii, SP Mehdiabadi, S Rouhani, B Safarzadeh, M Zeinali, M Felcini, M Abbrescia, L Barbonc, F Chiumarulo, A Clemente, A Colalco, D Creanza, G Cuscela, N De Filippis, M De Palma, G De Robertis, G Donvito, F Fedele, L Fiore, M Franco, G Iaselli, N Lacalamita, F Loddo, L Lusito, G Maggi, M Maggi, N Manna, B Marangelli, S My, S Natali, S Nuzzo, G Papagni, S Piccolomo, GA Pierro, C Pinto, A Pompili, G Pugliese, R Rajan, A Ranieri, F Romano, G Roselli, G Selvaggi, Y Shinde, L Silvestris, S Tupputi, G Zito, G Abbiendi, W Bacchi, AC Benvenuti, M Boldini, D Bonacorsi, S Braibant-Giacomelli, VD Cafaro, SS Caiazza, P Capiluppi, A Castro, FR Cavallo, G Codispoti, M Cuffiani, I D'Antone, GM Dallavalle, F Fabbri, A Fanfani, D Fasanella, P Giacomelli, V Giordano, M Giunta, C Grandi, M Guerzoni, S Marcellini, G Masetti, A Montanari, FL Navarria, F Odorici, G Pellegrini, A Perrotta, AM Rossi, T Rovelli, G Siroli, G Torromeo, R Travaglini, S Albergo, S Costa, R Potenza, A Tricomi, C Tuve, G Barbagli, G Broccolo, V Ciulli, C Civinini, R D'Alessandro, E Focardi, S Frosali, E Gallo, C Genta, G Landi, P Lenzi, M Meschini, S Paoletti, G Sguazzoni, A Tropiano, L Benussi, M Bertani, S Bianco, S Colafranceschi, D Colonna, F Fabbri, M Giardoni, L Passamonti, D Piccolo, D Pierluigi, B Ponzio, A Russo, P Fabbricatore, R Musenich, A Benaglia, M Calloni, GB Cerati, P D'Angelo, F De Guio, FM Farina, A Ghezzi, P Govoni, M Malberti, S Malvezzi, A Martelli, D Menasce, V Miccio, L Moroni, P Negri, M Paganoni, D Pedrini, A Pullia, S Ragazzi, N Redaelli, S Sala, R Salerno, TT de Fatis, V Tancini, S Taroni, S Buontempo, N Cavallo, A Cimmino, M De Gruttola, F Fabozzi, AOM Iorio, L Lista, D Lomidze, P Noli, P Paolucci, C Sciacca, P Azzi, N Bacchetta, L Barcellan, P Bellan, M Bellato, M Benettoni, M Biasotto, D Bisello, E Borsato, A Branca, R Carlin, L Castellani, P Checchia, E Conti, F Dal Corso, M De Mattia, T Dorigo, U Dosselli, F Fanzago, F Gasparini, U Gasparini, P Giubilato, F Gonella, A Gresele, M Gulmini, A Kaminskiy, S Lacaprara, I Lazzizzera, M Margoni, G Maron, S Mattiazzo, M Mazzucato, M Meneghelli, AT Meneguzzo, M Michelotto, F Montecassiano, M Nespolo, M Passaseo, M Pegoraro, L Perrozzi, N Pozzobon, P Ronchese, F Simonetto, N Toniolo, E Torassa, M Tosi, A Triossi, S Vanini, S Ventura, P Zotto, G Zumerle, P Baesso, U Berzano, S Bricola, MM Necchi, D Pagano, SP Ratti, C Riccardi, P Torre, A Vicini, P Vitulo, C Viviani, D Aisa, S Aisa, E Babucci, M Biasini, GM Bilei, B Caponeri, B Checcucci, N Dinu, L Fano, L Farnesini, P Lariccia, A Lucaroni, G Mantovani, A Nappi, A Piluso, V Postolache, A Santocchia, L Servoli, D Tonoiu, A Vedaee, R Volpe, P Azzurri, G Bagliesi, J Bernardini, L Berretta, T Boccali, A Bocci, L Borrello, F Bosi, F Calzolari, R Castaldi, R Dell'Orso, F Fiori, L Foa, S Gennai, A Giassi, A Kraan, F Ligabue, T Lomtadze, F Mariani, L Martini, M Massa, A Messineo, A Moggi, F Palla, F Palmonari, G Petragnani, G Petrucciani, F Raffaelli, S Sarkar, G Segneri, AT Serban, P Spagnolo, R Tenchini, S Tolaini, G Tonelli, A Venturi, PG Verdini, S Baccaro, L Barone, A Bartoloni, F Cavallari, I Dafinei, D Del Re, E Di Marco, M Diemoz, D Franci, E Longo, G Organtini, A Palma, F Pandolfi, R Paramatti, F Pellegrino, S Rahatlou, C Rovelli, G Alampi, N Amapane, R Arcidiacono, S Argiro, M Arneodo, C Biino, MA Borgia, C Botta, N Cartiglia, R Castello, G Cerminara, M Costa, D Dattola, G Dellacasa, N Demaria, G Dughera, F Dumitrache, A Graziano, C Mariotti, M Marone, S Maselli, E Migliore, G Mila, V Monaco, M Musich, M Nervo, MM Obertino, S Oggero, R Panero, N Pastrone, M Pelliccioni, A Romero, M Ruspa, R Sacchi, A Solano, A Staiano, PP Trapani, D Trocino, AV Pereira, L Visca, A Zampieri, F Ambroglini, S Belforte, F Cossutti, G Della Ricca, B Gobbo, A Penzo, S Chang, J Chung, DH Kim, GN Kim, DJ Kong, H Park, DC Son, SY Bahk, S Song, SY Jung, B Hong, H Kim, JH Kim, KS Lee, DH Moon, SK Park, HB Rhee, KS Sim, J Kim, M Choi, G Hahn, IC Park, S Choi, Y Choi, J Goh, H Jeong, TJ Kim, J Lee, S Lee, M Janulis, D Martisiute, P Petrov, T Sabonis, HC Valdez, AS Hernandez, SC Moreno, AM Pineda, P Allfrey, RNC Gray, D Krofcheck, NB Rodrigues, PH Butler, T Signal, JC Williams, M Ahmad, I Ahmed, W Ahmed, MI Asghar, MIM Awan, HR Hoorani, I Hussain, WA Khan, T Khurshid, S Muhammad, S Qazi, H Shahzad, M Cwiok, R Dabrowski, W Dominik, K Doroba, M Konecki, J Krolikowski, K Pozniak, R Romaniuk, W Zabolotny, P Zych, T Frueboes, R Gokieli, L Goscilo, M Gorski, M Kazana, K Nawrocki, M Szleper, G Wrochna, P Zalewski, N Almeida, LA Pedro, P Bargassa, A David, P Faccioli, PGF Parracho, MF Ferreira, M Gallinaro, MG Jordao, P Martins, G Mini, P Musella, J Pela, L Raposo, PQ Ribeiro, S Sampaio, J Seixas, J Silva, P Silva, D Soares, M Sousa, J Varela, HK Wohri, I Altsybeev, I Belotelov, P Bunin, Y Ershov, I Filozova, M Finger, M Finger, A Golunov, I Golutvin, N Gorbounov, V Kalagin, A Kamenev, V Karjavin, V Konoplyanikov, V Korenkov, G Kozlov, A Kurenkov, A Lanev, A Makankin, VV Mitsyn, P Moisenz, E Nikonov, D Oleynik, V Palichik, V Perelygin, A Petrosyan, R Semenov, S Shmatov, V Smirnov, D Smolin, E Tikhonenko, S Vasil'ev, A Vishnevskiy, A Volodko, A Zarubin, V Zhiltsov, N Bondar, L Chtchipounov, A Denisov, Y Gavrikov, G Gavrilov, V Golovtsov, Y Ivanov, V Kim, V Kozlov, P Levchenko, G Obrant, E Orishchin, A Petrunin, Y Shcheglov, A Shchetkovskiy, V Sknar, I Smirnov, V Sulimov, V Tarakanov, L Uvarov, S Vavilov, G Velichko, S Volkov, A Vorobyev, Y Andreev, A Anisimov, P Antipov, A Dermenev, S Gninenko, N Golubev, M Kirsanov, N Krasnikov, V Matveev, A Pashenkov, VE Postoev, A Solovey, A Solovey, A Toropin, S Troitsky, A Baud, V Epshteyn, V Gavrilov, N Ilina, V Kaftanov, V Kolosov, M Kossov, A Krokhotin, S Kuleshov, A Oulianov, G Safronov, S Semenov, I Shreyber, V Stolin, E Vlasov, A Zhokin, E Boos, M Dubinin, L Dudko, A Ershov, A Gribushin, V Klyukhin, O Kodolova, I Lokhtin, S Petrushanko, L Sarycheva, V Savrin, A Snigirev, I Vardanyan, I Dremin, M Kirakosyan, N Konovalova, SV Rusakov, A Vinogradov, S Akimenko, A Artamonov, I Azhgirey, S Bitioukov, V Burtovoy, V Grishin, V Kachanov, D Konstantinov, V Krychkine, A Levine, I Lobov, V Lukanin, Y Mel'nik, V Petrov, R Ryutin, S Slabospitsky, A Sobol, A Sytine, L Tourtchanovitch, S Troshin, N Tyurin, A Uzunian, A Volkov, P Adzic, M Djordjevic, D Jovanovic, D Krpic, D Maletic, J Puzovic, N Smiljkovic, M Aguilar-Benitez, J Alberdi, JA Maestre, P Arce, JM Barcala, C Battilana, CB Lazaro, JC Bejar, E Calvo, MC Montes, M Cepeda, M Cerrada, MC Llatas, F Clemente, N Colino, M Daniel, B De la Cruz, AD Peris, CD Pardos, CF Bedoya, JPF Ramos, A Ferrando, J Flix, MC Fouz, P Garcia-Abia, AC Garcia-Bonilla, OG Lopez, SG Lopez, JM Hernandez, MI Josa, J Marin, G Merino, J Molina, A Molinero, JJ Navarrete, JC Oller, JP Pelayo, L Romero, J Santaolalla, CV Munoz, C Willmott, C Yuste, C Albajar, MB Otano, JF de Troconiz, AG Raboso, JOL Berengueres, J Cuevas, JF Menendez, IG Caballero, LL Iglesias, HN Sordo, JMV Garcia, IJ Cabrillo, A Calderon, SH Chuang, ID Merino, CD Gonzalez, JD Campderros, M Fernandez, G Gomez, JG Sanchez, RG Suarez, C Jorda, PL Pardo, AL Virto, J Marco, R Marco, CM Rivero, PMR del Arbol, F Matorras, T Rodrigo, AR Jimeno, L Scodellaro, MS Sanudo, I Vila, RV Cortabitarte, D Abbaneo, E Albert, M Alidra, S Ashby, E Auffray, J Baechler, P Baillon, AH Ball, SL Bally, D Barney, F Beaudette, R Bellan, D Benedetti, G Benelli, C Bernet, P Bloch, S Bolognesi, M Bona, J Bos, N Bourgeois, T Bourrel, H Breuker, K Bunkowski, D Campi, T Camporesi, E Cano, A Cattai, JP Chatelain, M Chauvey, T Christiansen, JAC Perez, AC Garcia, R Covarelli, B Cure, A De Roeck, V Delachenal, D Deyrail, S Di Vincenzo, S Dos Santos, T Dupont, LM Edera, A Elliott-Peisert, M Eppard, M Favre, N Frank, W Funk, A Gaddi, M Gastal, M Gateau, H Gerwig, D Gigi, K Gill, JP Girod, F Glege, RGR Garrido, R Goudard, S Gowdy, R Guida, L Guiducci, J Gutleber, M Hansen, C Hartl, J Harvey, B Hegner, HF Hoffmann, A Holzner, A Honma, M Huhtinen, V Innocente, P Janot, G Le Godec, P Lecoq, C Leonidopoulos, R Loos, C Lourenco, A Lyonnet, A Macpherson, N Magini, JD Maillefaud, G Maire, T Maki, L Malgeri, M Mannelli, L Masetti, F Meijers, P Meridiani, S Mersi, E Meschi, AM Cordonnier, R Moser, M Mulders, J Mulon, M Noy, A Oh, G Olesen, A Onnela, T Orimoto, L Orsini, E Perez, G Perinic, JF Pernot, P Petagna, P Petiot, A Petrilli, A Pfeiffer, M Pierini, M Pimia, R Pintus, B Pirollet, H Postema, A Racz, S Ravat, SB Rew, JR Antunes, G Rolandi, M Rovere, V Ryjov, H Sakulin, D Samyn, H Sauce, C Schafer, WD Schlatter, M Schroder, C Schwick, A Sciaba, I Segoni, A Sharma, N Siegrist, P Siegrist, N Sinanis, T Sobrier, P Sphicas, D Spiga, M Spiropulu, F Stockli, P Traczyk, P Tropea, J Troska, A Tsirou, L Veillet, GI Veres, M Voutilainen, P Wertelaers, M Zanetti, W Bertl, K Deiters, W Erdmann, K Gabathuler, R Horisberger, Q Ingram, HC Kaestli, S Konig, D Kotlinski, U Langenegger, F Meier, D Renker, T Rohe, J Sibille, A Starodumov, B Betev, L Caminada, Z Chen, S Cittolin, DRD Di Calafiori, S Dambach, G Dissertori, M Dittmar, C Eggel, J Eugster, G Faber, K Freudenreich, C Grab, A Herve, W Hintz, P Lecomte, PD Luckey, W Lustermann, C Marchica, P Milenovic, F Moortgat, A Nardulli, F Nessi-Tedaldi, L Pape, F Pauss, T Punz, A Rizzi, FJ Ronga, L Sala, AK Sanchez, MC Sawley, V Sordini, B Stieger, L Tauscher, A Thea, K Theofilatos, D Treille, P Trub, M Weber, L Wehrli, J Weng, S Zelepoukine, C Amsler, V Chiochia, S De Visscher, C Regenfus, P Robmann, T Rommerskirchen, A Schmidt, D Tsirigkas, L Wilke, YH Chang, EA Chen, WT Chen, A Go, CM Kuo, SW Li, W Lin, P Bartalini, P Chang, Y Chao, KF Chen, WS Hou, Y Hsiung, YJ Lei, SW Lin, RS Lu, J Schumann, JG Shiu, YM Tzeng, K Ueno, Y Velikzhanin, CC Wang, M Wang, A Adiguzel, A Ayhan, AA Gokce, MN Bakirci, S Cerci, I Dumanoglu, E Eskut, S Girgis, E Gurpinar, I Hos, T Karaman, T Karaman, AK Topaksu, P Kurt, G Onengut, GO Gokbulut, K Ozdemir, S Ozturk, A Polatoz, K Sogut, B Tali, H Topakli, D Uzun, N Vergili, M Vergili, IV Akin, T Aliev, S Bilmis, M Deniz, H Gamsizkan, AM Guler, K Ocalan, M Serin, R Sever, UE Surat, M Zeyrek, M Deliomeroglu, D Demir, E Gulmez, A Halu, B Isildak, M Kaya, O Kaya, S Ozkorucuklu, N Sonmez, L Levchuk, S Lukyanenko, D Soroka, S Zub, F Bostock, JJ Brooke, TL Cheng, D Cussans, R Frazier, J Goldstein, N Grant, M Hansen, GP Heath, HF Heath, C Hill, B Huckvale, J Jackson, CK Mackay, S Metson, DM Newbold, K Nirunpong, VJ Smith, J Velthuis, R Walton, KW Bell, C Brew, RM Brown, B Camanzi, DJA Cockerill, JA Coughlan, NI Geddes, K Harder, S Harper, BW Kennedy, P Murray, CH Shepherd-Themistocleous, IR Tomalin, JH Williams, WJ Womersley, SD Worm, R Bainbridge, G Ball, J Ballin, R Beuselinck, O Buchmuller, D Colling, N Cripps, G Davies, M Della Negra, C Foudas, J Fulcher, D Futyan, G Hall, J Hays, G Iles, G Karapostoli, BC MacEvoy, AM Magnan, J Marrouche, J Nash, A Nikitenko, A Papageorgiou, M Pesaresi, K Petridis, M Pioppi, DM Raymond, N Rompotis, A Rose, MJ Ryan, C Seez, P Sharp, G Sidiropoulos, M Stettler, M Stoye, M Takahashi, A Tapper, C Timlin, S Tourneur, MV Acosta, T Virdee, S Wakefield, D Wardrope, T Whyntie, M Wingham, JE Cole, I Goitom, PR Hobson, A Khan, P Kyberd, D Leslie, C Munro, ID Reid, C Siamitros, R Taylor, L Teodorescu, I Yaselli, T Bose, M Carleton, E Hazen, AH Heering, A Heister, J St John, P Lawson, D Lazic, D Osborne, J Rohlf, L Sulak, S Wu, J Andrea, A Avetisyan, S Bhattacharya, JP Chou, D Cutts, S Esen, G Kukartsev, G Landsberg, M Narain, D Nguyen, T Speer, KV Tsang, R Breedon, MCD Sanchez, M Case, D Cebra, M Chertok, J Conway, PT Cox, J Dolen, R Erbacher, E Friis, W Ko, A Kopecky, R Lander, A Lister, H Liu, S Maruyama, T Miceli, M Nikolic, D Pellett, J Robles, M Searle, J Smith, M Squires, J Stilley, M Tripathi, RV Sierra, C Veelken, V Andreev, K Arisaka, D Cline, R Cousins, S Erhan, J Hauser, M Ignatenko, C Jarvis, J Mumford, C Plager, G Rakness, P Schlein, J Tucker, V Valuev, R Wallny, X Yang, J Babb, M Bose, A Chandra, R Clare, JA Ellison, JW Gary, G Hanson, GY Jeng, SC Kao, F Liu, H Liu, A Luthra, H Nguyen, G Pasztor, A Satpathy, BC Shen, R Stringer, J Sturdy, V Sytnik, R Wilken, S Wimpenny, JG Branson, E Dusinberre, D Evans, F Golf, R Kelley, M Lebourgeois, J Letts, E Lipeles, B Mangano, J Muelmenstaedt, M Norman, S Padhi, A Petrucci, H Pi, M Pieri, R Ranieri, M Sani, V Sharma, S Simon, F Wurthwein, A Yagil, C Campagnari, M D'Alfonso, T Danielson, J Garberson, J Incandela, C Justus, P Kalavase, SA Koay, D Kovalskyi, V Krutelyov, J Lamb, S Lowette, V Pavlunin, F Rebassoo, J Ribnik, J Richman, R Rossin, D Stuart, W To, JR Vlimant, M Witherell, A Apresyan, A Bornheim, J Bunn, M Chiorboli, M Gataullin, D Kcira, V Litvine, Y Ma, HB Newman, C Rogan, V Timciuc, J Veverka, R Wilkinson, Y Yang, L Zhang, K Zhu, RY Zhu, B Akgun, R Carroll, T Ferguson, DW Jang, SY Jun, M Paulini, J Russ, N Terentyev, H Vogel, I Vorobiev, JP Cumalat, ME Dinardo, BR Drell, WT Ford, B Heyburn, EL Lopez, U Nauenberg, K Stenson, K Ulmer, SR Wagner, SL Zang, L Agostino, J Alexander, F Blekman, D Cassel, A Chatterjee, S Das, LK Gibbons, B Heltsley, W Hopkins, A Khukhunaishvili, B Kreis, V Kuznetsov, JR Patterson, D Puigh, A Ryd, X Shi, S Stroiney, W Sun, WD Teo, J Thom, J Vaughan, Y Weng, P Wittich, CP Beetz, G Cirino, C Sanzeni, D Winn, S Abdullin, MA Afaq, M Albrow, B Ananthan, G Apollinari, M Atac, W Badgett, L Bagby, JA Bakken, B Baldin, S Banerjee, K Banicz, LAT Bauerdick, A Beretvas, J Berryhill, PC Bhat, K Biery, M Binkley, I Bloch, F Borcherding, AM Brett, K Burkett, JN Butler, V Chetluru, HWK Cheung, F Chlebana, I Churin, S Cihangir, M Crawford, W Dagenhart, M Demarteau, G Derylo, D Dykstra, DP Eartly, JE Elias, VD Elvira, D Evans, L Feng, M Fischler, I Fisk, S Foulkes, J Freeman, P Gartung, E Gottschalk, T Grassi, D Green, Y Guo, O Gutsche, A Hahn, J Hanlon, RM Harris, B Holzman, J Howell, D Hufnagel, E James, H Jensen, M Johnson, CD Jones, U Joshi, E Juska, J Kaiser, B Klima, S Kossiakov, K Kousouris, S Kwan, CM Lei, P Limon, JAL Perez, S Los, L Lueking, G Lukhanin, S Lusin, J Lykken, K Maeshima, JM Marraffino, D Mason, P McBride, T Miao, K Mishra, S Moccia, R Mommsen, S Mrenna, AS Muhammad, C Newman-Holmes, C Noeding, V O'Dell, O Prokofyev, R Rivera, CH Rivetta, A Ronzhin, P Rossman, S Ryu, V Sekhri, E Sexton-Kennedy, I Sfiligoi, S Sharma, TM Shaw, D Shpakov, E Skup, RP Smith, A Soha, WJ Spalding, L Spiegel, I Suzuki, P Tan, W Tanenbaum, S Tkaczyk, R Trentadue, L Uplegger, EW Vaandering, R Vidal, J Whitmore, E Wicklund, W Wu, J Yarba, F Yumiceva, JC Yun, D Acosta, P Avery, V Barashko, D Bourilkov, M Chen, GP Di Giovanni, D Dobur, A Drozdetskiy, RD Field, Y Fu, IK Furic, J Gartner, D Holmes, B Kim, S Klimenko, J Konigsberg, A Korytov, K Kotov, A Kropivnitskaya, T Kypreos, A Madorsky, K Matchev, G Mitselmakher, Y Pakhotin, JP Gomez, C Prescott, V Rapsevicius, R Remington, M Schmitt, B Scurlock, D Wang, J Yelton, C Ceron, V Gaultney, L Kramer, LM Lebolo, S Linn, P Markowitz, G Martinez, JL Rodriguez, T Adams, A Askew, H Baer, M Bertoldi, J Chen, WGD Dharmaratna, SV Gleyzer, J Haas, S Hagopian, V Hagopian, M Jenkins, KF Johnson, E Prettner, H Prosper, S Sekmen, MM Baarmand, S Guragain, M Hohlmann, H Kalakhety, H Mermerkaya, R Ralich, I Vodopiyanov, B Abelev, MR Adams, IM Anghel, L Apanasevich, VE Bazterra, RR Betts, J Callner, MA Castro, R Cavanaugh, C Dragoiu, EJ Garcia-Solis, CE Gerber, DJ Hofman, S Khalatian, C Mironov, E Shabalina, A Smoron, N Varelas, U Akgun, EA Albayrak, AS Ayan, B Bilki, R Briggs, K Cankocak, K Chung, W Clarida, P Debbins, F Duru, FD Ingram, CK Lae, E McCliment, JP Merlo, A Mestvirishvili, MJ Miller, A Moeller, J Nachtman, CR Newsom, E Norbeck, J Olson, Y Onel, F Ozok, J Parsons, I Schmidt, S Sen, J Wetzel, T Yetkin, K Yi, BA Barnett, B Blumenfeld, A Bonato, CY Chien, D Fehling, G Giurgiu, AV Gritsan, ZJ Guo, P Maksimovic, S Rappoccio, M Swartz, NV Tran, Y Zhang, P Baringer, A Bean, O Grachov, M Murray, V Radicci, S Sanders, JS Wood, V Zhukova, D Bandurin, T Bolton, K Kaadze, A Liu, Y Maravin, D Onoprienko, I Svintradze, Z Wan, J Gronberg, J Hollar, D Lange, D Wright, D Baden, R Bard, M Boutemeur, SC Eno, D Ferencek, NJ Hadley, RG Kellogg, M Kirn, S Kunori, K Rossato, P Rumerio, F Santanastasio, A Skuja, J Temple, MB Tonjes, SC Tonwar, T Toole, E Twedt, B Alver, G Bauer, J Bendavid, W Busza, E Butz, IA Cali, M Chan, D D'Enterria, P Everaerts, GG Ceballos, KA Hahn, P Harris, S Jaditz, Y Kim, M Klute, YJ Lee, W Li, C Loizides, T Ma, M Miller, S Nahn, C Paus, C Roland, G Roland, M Rudolph, G Stephans, K Sumorok, K Sung, S Vaurynovich, EA Wenger, B Wyslouch, S Xie, Y Yilmaz, AS Yoon, D Bailleux, SI Cooper, P Cushman, B Dahmes, A De Benedetti, A Dolgopolov, PR Dudero, R Egeland, G Franzoni, J Haupt, A Inyakin, K Klapoetke, Y Kubota, J Mans, N Mirman, D Petyt, V Rekovic, R Rusack, M Schroeder, A Singovsky, J Zhang, LM Cremaldi, R Godang, R Kroeger, L Perera, R Rahmat, DA Sanders, P Sonnek, D Summers, K Bloom, B Bockelman, S Bose, J Butt, DR Claes, A Dominguez, M Eads, J Keller, T Kelly, I Kravchenko, J Lazo-Flores, C Lundstedt, H Malbouisson, S Malik, GR Snow, U Baur, I Iashvili, A Kharchilava, A Kumar, K Smith, M Strang, G Alverson, E Barberis, O Boeriu, G Eulisse, G Govi, T McCauley, Y Musienko, S Muzaffar, I Osborne, T Paul, S Reucroft, J Swain, L Taylor, L Tuura, A Anastassov, B Gobbi, A Kubik, RA Ofierzynski, A Pozdnyakov, M Schmitt, S Stoynev, M Velasco, S Won, L Antonelli, D Berry, M Hildreth, C Jessop, DJ Karmgard, T Kolberg, K Lannon, S Lynch, N Marinelli, DM Morse, R Ruchti, J Slaunwhite, J Warchol, M Wayne, B Bylsma, LS Durkin, J Gilmore, J Gu, P Killewald, TY Ling, G Williams, N Adam, E Berry, P Elmer, A Garmash, D Gerbaudo, V Halyo, A Hunt, J Jones, E Laird, D Marlow, T Medvedeva, M Mooney, J Olsen, P Piroue, D Stickland, C Tully, JS Werner, T Wildish, Z Xie, A Zuranski, JG Acosta, MB Del Alamo, XT Huang, A Lopez, H Mendez, S Oliveros, JER Vargas, N Santacruz, A Zatzerklyany, E Alagoz, E Antillon, VE Barnes, G Bolla, D Bortoletto, A Everett, AF Garfinkel, Z Gecse, L Gutay, N Ippolito, M Jones, O Koybasi, AT Laasanen, N Leonardo, C Liu, V Maroussov, P Merkel, DH Miller, N Neumeister, A Sedov, I Shipsey, HD Yoo, Y Zheng, P Jindal, N Parashar, V Cuplov, KM Ecklund, FJM Geurts, JH Liu, D Maronde, M Matveev, BP Padley, R Redjimi, J Roberts, L Sabbatini, A Tumanov, B Betchart, A Bodek, H Budd, YS Chung, P de Barbaro, R Demina, H Flacher, Y Gotra, A Harel, S Korjenevski, DC Miner, D Orbaker, G Petrillo, D Vishnevskiy, M Zielinski, A Bhatti, L Demortier, K Goulianos, K Hatakeyama, G Lungu, C Mesropian, M Yan, O Atramentov, E Bartz, Y Gershtein, E Halkiadakis, D Hits, A Lath, K Rose, S Schnetzer, S Somalwar, R Stone, S Thomas, TL Watts, G Cerizza, M Hollingsworth, S Spanier, ZC Yang, A York, J Asaadi, A Aurisano, R Eusebi, A Golyash, A Gurrola, T Kamon, CN Nguyen, J Pivarski, A Safonov, S Sengupta, D Toback, M Weinberger, N Akchurin, L Berntzon, K Gumus, C Jeong, H Kim, SW Lee, S Popescu, Y Roh, A Sill, I Volobouev, E Washington, R Wigmans, E Yazgan, D Engh, C Florez, W Johns, S Pathak, P Sheldon, D Andelin, MW Arenton, M Balazs, S Boutle, M Buehler, S Conetti, B Cox, R Hirosky, A Ledovskoy, C Neu, D Phillips, M Ronquest, R Yohay, S Gollapinni, K Gunthoti, R Harr, PE Karchin, M Mattson, A Sakharov, M Anderson, M Bachtis, JN Bellinger, D Carlsmith, I Crotty, S Dasu, S Dutta, J Efron, F Feyzi, K Flood, L Gray, KS Grogg, M Grothe, R Hall-Wilton, M Jaworski, P Klabbers, J Klukas, A Lanaro, C Lazaridis, J Leonard, R Loveless, MM de Abril, A Mohapatra, G Ott, G Polese, D Reeder, A Savin, WH Smith, A Sourkov, J Swanson, M Weinberg, D Wenman, M Wensveen and A White
- Organization
- Abstract
- The resolution and the linearity of time measurements made with the CMS electromagnetic calorimeter are studied with samples of data from test beam electrons, cosmic rays, and beam-produced muons. The resulting time resolution measured by lead tungstate crystals is better than 100 ps for energy deposits larger than 10 GeV. Crystal-to-crystal synchronization with a precision of 500 ps is performed using muons produced with the first LHC beams in 2008.
Downloads
-
wos 49.pdf
- full text
- |
- open access
- |
- |
- 608.95 KB
Citation
Please use this url to cite or link to this publication: http://hdl.handle.net/1854/LU-1550108
- MLA
- Chatrchyan, S., et al. “Time Reconstruction and Performance of the CMS Electromagnetic Calorimeter.” JOURNAL OF INSTRUMENTATION, vol. 5, IOP PUBLISHING LTD, 2010, doi:10.1088/1748-0221/5/03/T03011.
- APA
- Chatrchyan, S., Khachatryan, V., Sirunyan, A., Adam, W., Arnold, B., Bergauer, H., … White, A. (2010). Time reconstruction and performance of the CMS electromagnetic calorimeter. JOURNAL OF INSTRUMENTATION, 5. https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-0221/5/03/T03011
- Chicago author-date
- Chatrchyan, S, V Khachatryan, AM Sirunyan, W Adam, B Arnold, H Bergauer, T Bergauer, et al. 2010. “Time Reconstruction and Performance of the CMS Electromagnetic Calorimeter.” JOURNAL OF INSTRUMENTATION 5. https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-0221/5/03/T03011.
- Chicago author-date (all authors)
- Chatrchyan, S, V Khachatryan, AM Sirunyan, W Adam, B Arnold, H Bergauer, T Bergauer, M Dragicevic, M Eichberger, J Ero, M Friedl, R Fruhwirth, VM Ghete, J Hammer, S Hansel, M Hoch, N Hormann, J Hrubec, M Jeitler, G Kasieczka, K Kastner, M Krammer, D Liko, IM de Abril, I Mikulec, F Mittermayr, B Neuherz, M Oberegger, M Padrta, M Pernicka, H Rohringer, S Schmid, R Schofbeck, T Schreiner, R Stark, H Steininger, J Strauss, A Taurok, F Teischinger, T Themel, D Uhl, P Wagner, W Waltenberger, G Walzel, E Widl, CE Wulz, V Chekhovsky, O Dvornikov, I Emeliantchik, A Litomin, V Makarenko, I Marfin, V Mossolov, N Shumeiko, A Solin, R Stefanovitch, JS Gonzalez, A Tikhonov, A Fedorov, A Karneyeu, M Korzhik, V Panov, R Zuyeuski, P Kuchinsky, W Beaumont, L Benucci, M Cardaci, EA De Wolf, E Delmeire, D Druzhkin, M Hashemi, X Janssen, T Maes, L Mucibello, S Ochesanu, R Rougny, M Selvaggi, H Van Haevermaet, P Van Mechelen, N Van Remortel, V Adler, S Beauceron, S Blyweert, J D’Hondt, S De Weirdt, O Devroede, J Heyninck, A Kalogeropoulos, J Maes, M Maes, MU Mozer, S Tavernier, W Van Doninck, P Van Mulders, I Villella, O Bouhali, EC Chabert, O Charaf, B Clerbaux, G De Lentdecker, V Dero, S Elgammal, APR Gay, GH Hammad, PE Marage, S Rugovac, C Vander Velde, P Vanlaer, J Wickens, Martin Grünewald, Benjamin Klein, Andrey Marinov, Dirk Ryckbosch, Filip Thyssen, Michael Tytgat, Lukas Vanelderen, Piet Verwilligen, S Basegmez, G Bruno, J Caudron, C Delaere, P Demin, D Favart, A Giammanco, G Gregoire, V Lemaitre, O Militaru, S Ovyn, K Piotrzkowski, L Quertenmont, N Schul, N Beliy, E Daubie, GA Alves, ME Pol, MHG Souza, W Carvalho, DD Damiao, CD Martins, SF De Souza, L Mundim, V Oguri, A Santoro, SMS Do Amaral, A Sznajder, TRFP Tomei, MAF Dias, EM Gregores, SF Novaes, K Abadjiev, T Anguelov, J Damgov, N Darmenov, L Dimitrov, V Genchev, P Iaydjiev, S Piperov, S Stoykova, G Sultanov, R Trayanov, I Vankov, A Dimitrov, M Dyulendarova, V Kozhuharov, L Litov, E Marinova, M Mateev, B Pavlov, P Petkov, Z Toteva, GM Chen, HS Chen, W Guan, CH Jiang, D Liang, B Liu, X Meng, J Tao, J Wang, Z Wang, Z Xue, Z Zhang, Y Ban, J Cai, Y Ge, S Guo, Z Hu, Y Mao, SJ Qian, H Teng, B Zhu, C Avila, MB Ruiz, CAC Montoya, A Gomez, BG Moreno, AAO Rios, AFO Oliveros, DR Romero, JC Sanabria, N Godinovic, K Lelas, R Plestina, D Polic, I Puljak, Z Antunovic, M Dzelalija, V Brigljevic, S Duric, K Kadija, S Morovic, R Fereos, M Galanti, J Mousa, A Papadakis, F Ptochos, PA Razis, D Tsiakkouri, Z Zinonos, A Hektor, M Kadastik, K Kannike, M Muntel, M Raidal, L Rebane, E Anttila, S Czellar, J Harkonen, A Heikkinen, V Karimaki, R Kinnunen, J Klem, MJ Kortelainen, T Lampen, K Lassila-Perini, S Lehti, T Linden, P Luukka, T Maenpaa, J Nysten, E Tuominen, J Tuominiemi, D Ungaro, L Wendland, K Banzuzi, A Korpela, T Tuuva, P Nedelec, D Sillou, M Besancon, R Chipaux, M Dejardin, D Denegri, J Descamps, B Fabbro, JL Faure, F Ferri, S Ganjour, FX Gentit, A Givernaud, P Gras, GH de Monchenault, P Jarry, MC Lemaire, E Locci, J Malcles, M Marionneau, L Millischer, J Rander, A Rosowsky, D Rousseau, M Titov, P Verrecchia, S Baffioni, L Bianchini, M Bluj, P Busson, C Charlot, L Dobrzynski, RG de Cassagnac, M Haguenauer, P Mine, P Paganini, Y Sirois, C Thiebaux, A Zabi, JL Agram, A Besson, D Bloch, D Bodin, JM Brom, E Conte, F Drouhin, JC Fontaine, D Gele, U Goerlach, L Gross, P Juillot, AC Le Bihan, Y Patois, J Speck, P Van Hove, C Baty, M Bedjidian, J Blaha, G Boudoul, H Brun, N Chanon, R Chierici, D Contardo, P Depasse, T Dupasquier, H El Mamouni, F Fassi, J Fay, S Gascon, B Ille, T Kurca, T Le Grand, M Lethuillier, N Lumb, L Mirabito, S Perries, M Vander Donckt, P Verdier, N Djaoshvili, N Roinishvili, V Roinishvili, N Amaglobeli, R Adolphi, G Anagnostou, R Brauer, W Braunschweig, M Edelhoff, H Esser, L Feld, W Karpinski, A Khomich, K Klein, N Mohr, A Ostaptchouk, D Pandoulas, G Pierschel, F Raupach, S Schael, AS von Dratzig, G Schwering, D Sprenger, M Thomas, M Weber, B Wittmer, M Wlochal, O Actis, G Altenhofer, W Bender, P Biallass, M Erdmann, G Fetchenhauer, J Frangenheim, T Hebbeker, G Hilgers, A Hinzmann, K Hoepfner, C Hof, M Kirsch, T Klimkovich, P Kreuzer, D Lanske, M Merschmeyer, A Meyer, B Philipps, H Pieta, H Reithler, SA Schmitz, L Sonnenschein, M Sowa, J Steggemann, H Szczesny, D Teyssier, C Zeidler, M Bontenackels, M Davids, M Duda, G Flugge, H Geenen, M Giffels, WH Ahmad, T Hermanns, D Heydhausen, S Kalinin, T Kress, A Linn, A Nowack, L Perchalla, M Poettgens, O Pooth, P Sauerland, A Stahl, D Tornier, MH Zoeller, MA Martin, U Behrens, K Borras, A Campbell, E Castro, D Dammann, G Eckerlin, A Flossdorf, G Flucke, A Geiser, D Hatton, J Hauk, H Jung, M Kasemann, I Katkov, C Kleinwort, H Kluge, A Knutsson, E Kuznetsova, W Lange, W Lohmann, R Mankel, M Marienfeld, AB Meyer, S Miglioranzi, J Mnich, M Ohlerich, J Olzem, A Parenti, C Rosemann, R Schmidt, T Schoerner-Sadenius, D Volyanskyy, C Wissing, WD Zeuner, C Autermann, F Bechtel, J Draeger, D Eckstein, U Gebbert, K Kaschube, G Kaussen, R Klanner, B Mura, S Naumann-Emme, F Nowak, U Pein, C Sander, P Schleper, T Schum, H Stadie, G Steinbruck, J Thomsen, R Wolf, J Bauer, P Blum, V Buege, A Cakir, T Chwalek, W De Boer, A Dierlamm, G Dirkes, M Feindt, U Felzmann, M Frey, A Furgeri, J Gruschke, C Hackstein, F Hartmann, S Heier, M Heinrich, H Held, D Hirschbuehl, KH Hoffmann, S Honc, C Jung, T Kuhr, T Liamsuwan, D Martschei, S Mueller, T Muller, MB Neuland, M Niegel, O Oberst, A Oehler, J Ott, T Peiffer, D Piparo, G Quast, K Rabbertz, F Ratnikov, N Ratnikova, M Renz, C Saout, G Sartisohn, A Scheurer, P Schieferdecker, FP Schilling, G Schott, HJ Simonis, FM Stober, P Sturm, D Troendle, A Trunov, W Wagner, J Wagner-Kuhr, M Zeise, V Zhukov, EB Ziebarth, G Daskalakis, T Geralis, K Karafasoulis, A Kyriakis, D Loukas, A Markou, C Markou, C Mavrommatis, E Petrakou, A Zachariadou, L Gouskos, P Katsas, A Panagiotou, I Evangelou, P Kokkas, N Manthos, I Papadopoulos, V Patras, FA Triantis, G Bencze, L Boldizsar, G Debreczeni, C Hajdu, S Hernath, P Hidas, D Horvath, K Krajczar, A Laszlo, G Patay, F Sikler, N Toth, G Vesztergombi, N Beni, G Christian, J Imrek, J Molnar, D Novak, J Palinkas, G Szekely, Z Szillasi, K Tokesi, V Veszpremi, A Kapusi, G Marian, P Raics, Z Szabo, ZL Trocsanyi, B Ujvari, G Zilizi, S Bansal, HS Bawa, SB Beri, V Bhatnagar, M Jindal, M Kaur, R Kaur, JM Kohli, MZ Mehta, N Nishu, LK Saini, A Sharma, A Singh, JB Singh, P Singh, S Ahuja, S Arora, S Bhattacharya, S Chauhan, BC Choudhary, P Gupta, S Jain, S Jain, M Jha, A Kumar, K Ranjan, RK Shivpuri, AK Srivastava, RK Choudhury, D Dutta, S Kailas, SK Kataria, AK Mohanty, LM Pant, P Shukla, A Topkar, T Aziz, M Guchait, A Gurtu, M Maity, D Majumder, G Majumder, K Mazumdar, A Nayak, A Saha, K Sudhakar, S Banerjee, S Dugad, NK Mondal, H Arfaei, H Bakhshiansohi, A Fahim, A Jafari, MM Najafabadi, A Moshaii, SP Mehdiabadi, S Rouhani, B Safarzadeh, M Zeinali, M Felcini, M Abbrescia, L Barbonc, F Chiumarulo, A Clemente, A Colalco, D Creanza, G Cuscela, N De Filippis, M De Palma, G De Robertis, G Donvito, F Fedele, L Fiore, M Franco, G Iaselli, N Lacalamita, F Loddo, L Lusito, G Maggi, M Maggi, N Manna, B Marangelli, S My, S Natali, S Nuzzo, G Papagni, S Piccolomo, GA Pierro, C Pinto, A Pompili, G Pugliese, R Rajan, A Ranieri, F Romano, G Roselli, G Selvaggi, Y Shinde, L Silvestris, S Tupputi, G Zito, G Abbiendi, W Bacchi, AC Benvenuti, M Boldini, D Bonacorsi, S Braibant-Giacomelli, VD Cafaro, SS Caiazza, P Capiluppi, A Castro, FR Cavallo, G Codispoti, M Cuffiani, I D’Antone, GM Dallavalle, F Fabbri, A Fanfani, D Fasanella, P Giacomelli, V Giordano, M Giunta, C Grandi, M Guerzoni, S Marcellini, G Masetti, A Montanari, FL Navarria, F Odorici, G Pellegrini, A Perrotta, AM Rossi, T Rovelli, G Siroli, G Torromeo, R Travaglini, S Albergo, S Costa, R Potenza, A Tricomi, C Tuve, G Barbagli, G Broccolo, V Ciulli, C Civinini, R D’Alessandro, E Focardi, S Frosali, E Gallo, C Genta, G Landi, P Lenzi, M Meschini, S Paoletti, G Sguazzoni, A Tropiano, L Benussi, M Bertani, S Bianco, S Colafranceschi, D Colonna, F Fabbri, M Giardoni, L Passamonti, D Piccolo, D Pierluigi, B Ponzio, A Russo, P Fabbricatore, R Musenich, A Benaglia, M Calloni, GB Cerati, P D’Angelo, F De Guio, FM Farina, A Ghezzi, P Govoni, M Malberti, S Malvezzi, A Martelli, D Menasce, V Miccio, L Moroni, P Negri, M Paganoni, D Pedrini, A Pullia, S Ragazzi, N Redaelli, S Sala, R Salerno, TT de Fatis, V Tancini, S Taroni, S Buontempo, N Cavallo, A Cimmino, M De Gruttola, F Fabozzi, AOM Iorio, L Lista, D Lomidze, P Noli, P Paolucci, C Sciacca, P Azzi, N Bacchetta, L Barcellan, P Bellan, M Bellato, M Benettoni, M Biasotto, D Bisello, E Borsato, A Branca, R Carlin, L Castellani, P Checchia, E Conti, F Dal Corso, M De Mattia, T Dorigo, U Dosselli, F Fanzago, F Gasparini, U Gasparini, P Giubilato, F Gonella, A Gresele, M Gulmini, A Kaminskiy, S Lacaprara, I Lazzizzera, M Margoni, G Maron, S Mattiazzo, M Mazzucato, M Meneghelli, AT Meneguzzo, M Michelotto, F Montecassiano, M Nespolo, M Passaseo, M Pegoraro, L Perrozzi, N Pozzobon, P Ronchese, F Simonetto, N Toniolo, E Torassa, M Tosi, A Triossi, S Vanini, S Ventura, P Zotto, G Zumerle, P Baesso, U Berzano, S Bricola, MM Necchi, D Pagano, SP Ratti, C Riccardi, P Torre, A Vicini, P Vitulo, C Viviani, D Aisa, S Aisa, E Babucci, M Biasini, GM Bilei, B Caponeri, B Checcucci, N Dinu, L Fano, L Farnesini, P Lariccia, A Lucaroni, G Mantovani, A Nappi, A Piluso, V Postolache, A Santocchia, L Servoli, D Tonoiu, A Vedaee, R Volpe, P Azzurri, G Bagliesi, J Bernardini, L Berretta, T Boccali, A Bocci, L Borrello, F Bosi, F Calzolari, R Castaldi, R Dell’Orso, F Fiori, L Foa, S Gennai, A Giassi, A Kraan, F Ligabue, T Lomtadze, F Mariani, L Martini, M Massa, A Messineo, A Moggi, F Palla, F Palmonari, G Petragnani, G Petrucciani, F Raffaelli, S Sarkar, G Segneri, AT Serban, P Spagnolo, R Tenchini, S Tolaini, G Tonelli, A Venturi, PG Verdini, S Baccaro, L Barone, A Bartoloni, F Cavallari, I Dafinei, D Del Re, E Di Marco, M Diemoz, D Franci, E Longo, G Organtini, A Palma, F Pandolfi, R Paramatti, F Pellegrino, S Rahatlou, C Rovelli, G Alampi, N Amapane, R Arcidiacono, S Argiro, M Arneodo, C Biino, MA Borgia, C Botta, N Cartiglia, R Castello, G Cerminara, M Costa, D Dattola, G Dellacasa, N Demaria, G Dughera, F Dumitrache, A Graziano, C Mariotti, M Marone, S Maselli, E Migliore, G Mila, V Monaco, M Musich, M Nervo, MM Obertino, S Oggero, R Panero, N Pastrone, M Pelliccioni, A Romero, M Ruspa, R Sacchi, A Solano, A Staiano, PP Trapani, D Trocino, AV Pereira, L Visca, A Zampieri, F Ambroglini, S Belforte, F Cossutti, G Della Ricca, B Gobbo, A Penzo, S Chang, J Chung, DH Kim, GN Kim, DJ Kong, H Park, DC Son, SY Bahk, S Song, SY Jung, B Hong, H Kim, JH Kim, KS Lee, DH Moon, SK Park, HB Rhee, KS Sim, J Kim, M Choi, G Hahn, IC Park, S Choi, Y Choi, J Goh, H Jeong, TJ Kim, J Lee, S Lee, M Janulis, D Martisiute, P Petrov, T Sabonis, HC Valdez, AS Hernandez, SC Moreno, AM Pineda, P Allfrey, RNC Gray, D Krofcheck, NB Rodrigues, PH Butler, T Signal, JC Williams, M Ahmad, I Ahmed, W Ahmed, MI Asghar, MIM Awan, HR Hoorani, I Hussain, WA Khan, T Khurshid, S Muhammad, S Qazi, H Shahzad, M Cwiok, R Dabrowski, W Dominik, K Doroba, M Konecki, J Krolikowski, K Pozniak, R Romaniuk, W Zabolotny, P Zych, T Frueboes, R Gokieli, L Goscilo, M Gorski, M Kazana, K Nawrocki, M Szleper, G Wrochna, P Zalewski, N Almeida, LA Pedro, P Bargassa, A David, P Faccioli, PGF Parracho, MF Ferreira, M Gallinaro, MG Jordao, P Martins, G Mini, P Musella, J Pela, L Raposo, PQ Ribeiro, S Sampaio, J Seixas, J Silva, P Silva, D Soares, M Sousa, J Varela, HK Wohri, I Altsybeev, I Belotelov, P Bunin, Y Ershov, I Filozova, M Finger, M Finger, A Golunov, I Golutvin, N Gorbounov, V Kalagin, A Kamenev, V Karjavin, V Konoplyanikov, V Korenkov, G Kozlov, A Kurenkov, A Lanev, A Makankin, VV Mitsyn, P Moisenz, E Nikonov, D Oleynik, V Palichik, V Perelygin, A Petrosyan, R Semenov, S Shmatov, V Smirnov, D Smolin, E Tikhonenko, S Vasil’ev, A Vishnevskiy, A Volodko, A Zarubin, V Zhiltsov, N Bondar, L Chtchipounov, A Denisov, Y Gavrikov, G Gavrilov, V Golovtsov, Y Ivanov, V Kim, V Kozlov, P Levchenko, G Obrant, E Orishchin, A Petrunin, Y Shcheglov, A Shchetkovskiy, V Sknar, I Smirnov, V Sulimov, V Tarakanov, L Uvarov, S Vavilov, G Velichko, S Volkov, A Vorobyev, Y Andreev, A Anisimov, P Antipov, A Dermenev, S Gninenko, N Golubev, M Kirsanov, N Krasnikov, V Matveev, A Pashenkov, VE Postoev, A Solovey, A Solovey, A Toropin, S Troitsky, A Baud, V Epshteyn, V Gavrilov, N Ilina, V Kaftanov, V Kolosov, M Kossov, A Krokhotin, S Kuleshov, A Oulianov, G Safronov, S Semenov, I Shreyber, V Stolin, E Vlasov, A Zhokin, E Boos, M Dubinin, L Dudko, A Ershov, A Gribushin, V Klyukhin, O Kodolova, I Lokhtin, S Petrushanko, L Sarycheva, V Savrin, A Snigirev, I Vardanyan, I Dremin, M Kirakosyan, N Konovalova, SV Rusakov, A Vinogradov, S Akimenko, A Artamonov, I Azhgirey, S Bitioukov, V Burtovoy, V Grishin, V Kachanov, D Konstantinov, V Krychkine, A Levine, I Lobov, V Lukanin, Y Mel’nik, V Petrov, R Ryutin, S Slabospitsky, A Sobol, A Sytine, L Tourtchanovitch, S Troshin, N Tyurin, A Uzunian, A Volkov, P Adzic, M Djordjevic, D Jovanovic, D Krpic, D Maletic, J Puzovic, N Smiljkovic, M Aguilar-Benitez, J Alberdi, JA Maestre, P Arce, JM Barcala, C Battilana, CB Lazaro, JC Bejar, E Calvo, MC Montes, M Cepeda, M Cerrada, MC Llatas, F Clemente, N Colino, M Daniel, B De la Cruz, AD Peris, CD Pardos, CF Bedoya, JPF Ramos, A Ferrando, J Flix, MC Fouz, P Garcia-Abia, AC Garcia-Bonilla, OG Lopez, SG Lopez, JM Hernandez, MI Josa, J Marin, G Merino, J Molina, A Molinero, JJ Navarrete, JC Oller, JP Pelayo, L Romero, J Santaolalla, CV Munoz, C Willmott, C Yuste, C Albajar, MB Otano, JF de Troconiz, AG Raboso, JOL Berengueres, J Cuevas, JF Menendez, IG Caballero, LL Iglesias, HN Sordo, JMV Garcia, IJ Cabrillo, A Calderon, SH Chuang, ID Merino, CD Gonzalez, JD Campderros, M Fernandez, G Gomez, JG Sanchez, RG Suarez, C Jorda, PL Pardo, AL Virto, J Marco, R Marco, CM Rivero, PMR del Arbol, F Matorras, T Rodrigo, AR Jimeno, L Scodellaro, MS Sanudo, I Vila, RV Cortabitarte, D Abbaneo, E Albert, M Alidra, S Ashby, E Auffray, J Baechler, P Baillon, AH Ball, SL Bally, D Barney, F Beaudette, R Bellan, D Benedetti, G Benelli, C Bernet, P Bloch, S Bolognesi, M Bona, J Bos, N Bourgeois, T Bourrel, H Breuker, K Bunkowski, D Campi, T Camporesi, E Cano, A Cattai, JP Chatelain, M Chauvey, T Christiansen, JAC Perez, AC Garcia, R Covarelli, B Cure, A De Roeck, V Delachenal, D Deyrail, S Di Vincenzo, S Dos Santos, T Dupont, LM Edera, A Elliott-Peisert, M Eppard, M Favre, N Frank, W Funk, A Gaddi, M Gastal, M Gateau, H Gerwig, D Gigi, K Gill, JP Girod, F Glege, RGR Garrido, R Goudard, S Gowdy, R Guida, L Guiducci, J Gutleber, M Hansen, C Hartl, J Harvey, B Hegner, HF Hoffmann, A Holzner, A Honma, M Huhtinen, V Innocente, P Janot, G Le Godec, P Lecoq, C Leonidopoulos, R Loos, C Lourenco, A Lyonnet, A Macpherson, N Magini, JD Maillefaud, G Maire, T Maki, L Malgeri, M Mannelli, L Masetti, F Meijers, P Meridiani, S Mersi, E Meschi, AM Cordonnier, R Moser, M Mulders, J Mulon, M Noy, A Oh, G Olesen, A Onnela, T Orimoto, L Orsini, E Perez, G Perinic, JF Pernot, P Petagna, P Petiot, A Petrilli, A Pfeiffer, M Pierini, M Pimia, R Pintus, B Pirollet, H Postema, A Racz, S Ravat, SB Rew, JR Antunes, G Rolandi, M Rovere, V Ryjov, H Sakulin, D Samyn, H Sauce, C Schafer, WD Schlatter, M Schroder, C Schwick, A Sciaba, I Segoni, A Sharma, N Siegrist, P Siegrist, N Sinanis, T Sobrier, P Sphicas, D Spiga, M Spiropulu, F Stockli, P Traczyk, P Tropea, J Troska, A Tsirou, L Veillet, GI Veres, M Voutilainen, P Wertelaers, M Zanetti, W Bertl, K Deiters, W Erdmann, K Gabathuler, R Horisberger, Q Ingram, HC Kaestli, S Konig, D Kotlinski, U Langenegger, F Meier, D Renker, T Rohe, J Sibille, A Starodumov, B Betev, L Caminada, Z Chen, S Cittolin, DRD Di Calafiori, S Dambach, G Dissertori, M Dittmar, C Eggel, J Eugster, G Faber, K Freudenreich, C Grab, A Herve, W Hintz, P Lecomte, PD Luckey, W Lustermann, C Marchica, P Milenovic, F Moortgat, A Nardulli, F Nessi-Tedaldi, L Pape, F Pauss, T Punz, A Rizzi, FJ Ronga, L Sala, AK Sanchez, MC Sawley, V Sordini, B Stieger, L Tauscher, A Thea, K Theofilatos, D Treille, P Trub, M Weber, L Wehrli, J Weng, S Zelepoukine, C Amsler, V Chiochia, S De Visscher, C Regenfus, P Robmann, T Rommerskirchen, A Schmidt, D Tsirigkas, L Wilke, YH Chang, EA Chen, WT Chen, A Go, CM Kuo, SW Li, W Lin, P Bartalini, P Chang, Y Chao, KF Chen, WS Hou, Y Hsiung, YJ Lei, SW Lin, RS Lu, J Schumann, JG Shiu, YM Tzeng, K Ueno, Y Velikzhanin, CC Wang, M Wang, A Adiguzel, A Ayhan, AA Gokce, MN Bakirci, S Cerci, I Dumanoglu, E Eskut, S Girgis, E Gurpinar, I Hos, T Karaman, T Karaman, AK Topaksu, P Kurt, G Onengut, GO Gokbulut, K Ozdemir, S Ozturk, A Polatoz, K Sogut, B Tali, H Topakli, D Uzun, N Vergili, M Vergili, IV Akin, T Aliev, S Bilmis, M Deniz, H Gamsizkan, AM Guler, K Ocalan, M Serin, R Sever, UE Surat, M Zeyrek, M Deliomeroglu, D Demir, E Gulmez, A Halu, B Isildak, M Kaya, O Kaya, S Ozkorucuklu, N Sonmez, L Levchuk, S Lukyanenko, D Soroka, S Zub, F Bostock, JJ Brooke, TL Cheng, D Cussans, R Frazier, J Goldstein, N Grant, M Hansen, GP Heath, HF Heath, C Hill, B Huckvale, J Jackson, CK Mackay, S Metson, DM Newbold, K Nirunpong, VJ Smith, J Velthuis, R Walton, KW Bell, C Brew, RM Brown, B Camanzi, DJA Cockerill, JA Coughlan, NI Geddes, K Harder, S Harper, BW Kennedy, P Murray, CH Shepherd-Themistocleous, IR Tomalin, JH Williams, WJ Womersley, SD Worm, R Bainbridge, G Ball, J Ballin, R Beuselinck, O Buchmuller, D Colling, N Cripps, G Davies, M Della Negra, C Foudas, J Fulcher, D Futyan, G Hall, J Hays, G Iles, G Karapostoli, BC MacEvoy, AM Magnan, J Marrouche, J Nash, A Nikitenko, A Papageorgiou, M Pesaresi, K Petridis, M Pioppi, DM Raymond, N Rompotis, A Rose, MJ Ryan, C Seez, P Sharp, G Sidiropoulos, M Stettler, M Stoye, M Takahashi, A Tapper, C Timlin, S Tourneur, MV Acosta, T Virdee, S Wakefield, D Wardrope, T Whyntie, M Wingham, JE Cole, I Goitom, PR Hobson, A Khan, P Kyberd, D Leslie, C Munro, ID Reid, C Siamitros, R Taylor, L Teodorescu, I Yaselli, T Bose, M Carleton, E Hazen, AH Heering, A Heister, J St John, P Lawson, D Lazic, D Osborne, J Rohlf, L Sulak, S Wu, J Andrea, A Avetisyan, S Bhattacharya, JP Chou, D Cutts, S Esen, G Kukartsev, G Landsberg, M Narain, D Nguyen, T Speer, KV Tsang, R Breedon, MCD Sanchez, M Case, D Cebra, M Chertok, J Conway, PT Cox, J Dolen, R Erbacher, E Friis, W Ko, A Kopecky, R Lander, A Lister, H Liu, S Maruyama, T Miceli, M Nikolic, D Pellett, J Robles, M Searle, J Smith, M Squires, J Stilley, M Tripathi, RV Sierra, C Veelken, V Andreev, K Arisaka, D Cline, R Cousins, S Erhan, J Hauser, M Ignatenko, C Jarvis, J Mumford, C Plager, G Rakness, P Schlein, J Tucker, V Valuev, R Wallny, X Yang, J Babb, M Bose, A Chandra, R Clare, JA Ellison, JW Gary, G Hanson, GY Jeng, SC Kao, F Liu, H Liu, A Luthra, H Nguyen, G Pasztor, A Satpathy, BC Shen, R Stringer, J Sturdy, V Sytnik, R Wilken, S Wimpenny, JG Branson, E Dusinberre, D Evans, F Golf, R Kelley, M Lebourgeois, J Letts, E Lipeles, B Mangano, J Muelmenstaedt, M Norman, S Padhi, A Petrucci, H Pi, M Pieri, R Ranieri, M Sani, V Sharma, S Simon, F Wurthwein, A Yagil, C Campagnari, M D’Alfonso, T Danielson, J Garberson, J Incandela, C Justus, P Kalavase, SA Koay, D Kovalskyi, V Krutelyov, J Lamb, S Lowette, V Pavlunin, F Rebassoo, J Ribnik, J Richman, R Rossin, D Stuart, W To, JR Vlimant, M Witherell, A Apresyan, A Bornheim, J Bunn, M Chiorboli, M Gataullin, D Kcira, V Litvine, Y Ma, HB Newman, C Rogan, V Timciuc, J Veverka, R Wilkinson, Y Yang, L Zhang, K Zhu, RY Zhu, B Akgun, R Carroll, T Ferguson, DW Jang, SY Jun, M Paulini, J Russ, N Terentyev, H Vogel, I Vorobiev, JP Cumalat, ME Dinardo, BR Drell, WT Ford, B Heyburn, EL Lopez, U Nauenberg, K Stenson, K Ulmer, SR Wagner, SL Zang, L Agostino, J Alexander, F Blekman, D Cassel, A Chatterjee, S Das, LK Gibbons, B Heltsley, W Hopkins, A Khukhunaishvili, B Kreis, V Kuznetsov, JR Patterson, D Puigh, A Ryd, X Shi, S Stroiney, W Sun, WD Teo, J Thom, J Vaughan, Y Weng, P Wittich, CP Beetz, G Cirino, C Sanzeni, D Winn, S Abdullin, MA Afaq, M Albrow, B Ananthan, G Apollinari, M Atac, W Badgett, L Bagby, JA Bakken, B Baldin, S Banerjee, K Banicz, LAT Bauerdick, A Beretvas, J Berryhill, PC Bhat, K Biery, M Binkley, I Bloch, F Borcherding, AM Brett, K Burkett, JN Butler, V Chetluru, HWK Cheung, F Chlebana, I Churin, S Cihangir, M Crawford, W Dagenhart, M Demarteau, G Derylo, D Dykstra, DP Eartly, JE Elias, VD Elvira, D Evans, L Feng, M Fischler, I Fisk, S Foulkes, J Freeman, P Gartung, E Gottschalk, T Grassi, D Green, Y Guo, O Gutsche, A Hahn, J Hanlon, RM Harris, B Holzman, J Howell, D Hufnagel, E James, H Jensen, M Johnson, CD Jones, U Joshi, E Juska, J Kaiser, B Klima, S Kossiakov, K Kousouris, S Kwan, CM Lei, P Limon, JAL Perez, S Los, L Lueking, G Lukhanin, S Lusin, J Lykken, K Maeshima, JM Marraffino, D Mason, P McBride, T Miao, K Mishra, S Moccia, R Mommsen, S Mrenna, AS Muhammad, C Newman-Holmes, C Noeding, V O’Dell, O Prokofyev, R Rivera, CH Rivetta, A Ronzhin, P Rossman, S Ryu, V Sekhri, E Sexton-Kennedy, I Sfiligoi, S Sharma, TM Shaw, D Shpakov, E Skup, RP Smith, A Soha, WJ Spalding, L Spiegel, I Suzuki, P Tan, W Tanenbaum, S Tkaczyk, R Trentadue, L Uplegger, EW Vaandering, R Vidal, J Whitmore, E Wicklund, W Wu, J Yarba, F Yumiceva, JC Yun, D Acosta, P Avery, V Barashko, D Bourilkov, M Chen, GP Di Giovanni, D Dobur, A Drozdetskiy, RD Field, Y Fu, IK Furic, J Gartner, D Holmes, B Kim, S Klimenko, J Konigsberg, A Korytov, K Kotov, A Kropivnitskaya, T Kypreos, A Madorsky, K Matchev, G Mitselmakher, Y Pakhotin, JP Gomez, C Prescott, V Rapsevicius, R Remington, M Schmitt, B Scurlock, D Wang, J Yelton, C Ceron, V Gaultney, L Kramer, LM Lebolo, S Linn, P Markowitz, G Martinez, JL Rodriguez, T Adams, A Askew, H Baer, M Bertoldi, J Chen, WGD Dharmaratna, SV Gleyzer, J Haas, S Hagopian, V Hagopian, M Jenkins, KF Johnson, E Prettner, H Prosper, S Sekmen, MM Baarmand, S Guragain, M Hohlmann, H Kalakhety, H Mermerkaya, R Ralich, I Vodopiyanov, B Abelev, MR Adams, IM Anghel, L Apanasevich, VE Bazterra, RR Betts, J Callner, MA Castro, R Cavanaugh, C Dragoiu, EJ Garcia-Solis, CE Gerber, DJ Hofman, S Khalatian, C Mironov, E Shabalina, A Smoron, N Varelas, U Akgun, EA Albayrak, AS Ayan, B Bilki, R Briggs, K Cankocak, K Chung, W Clarida, P Debbins, F Duru, FD Ingram, CK Lae, E McCliment, JP Merlo, A Mestvirishvili, MJ Miller, A Moeller, J Nachtman, CR Newsom, E Norbeck, J Olson, Y Onel, F Ozok, J Parsons, I Schmidt, S Sen, J Wetzel, T Yetkin, K Yi, BA Barnett, B Blumenfeld, A Bonato, CY Chien, D Fehling, G Giurgiu, AV Gritsan, ZJ Guo, P Maksimovic, S Rappoccio, M Swartz, NV Tran, Y Zhang, P Baringer, A Bean, O Grachov, M Murray, V Radicci, S Sanders, JS Wood, V Zhukova, D Bandurin, T Bolton, K Kaadze, A Liu, Y Maravin, D Onoprienko, I Svintradze, Z Wan, J Gronberg, J Hollar, D Lange, D Wright, D Baden, R Bard, M Boutemeur, SC Eno, D Ferencek, NJ Hadley, RG Kellogg, M Kirn, S Kunori, K Rossato, P Rumerio, F Santanastasio, A Skuja, J Temple, MB Tonjes, SC Tonwar, T Toole, E Twedt, B Alver, G Bauer, J Bendavid, W Busza, E Butz, IA Cali, M Chan, D D’Enterria, P Everaerts, GG Ceballos, KA Hahn, P Harris, S Jaditz, Y Kim, M Klute, YJ Lee, W Li, C Loizides, T Ma, M Miller, S Nahn, C Paus, C Roland, G Roland, M Rudolph, G Stephans, K Sumorok, K Sung, S Vaurynovich, EA Wenger, B Wyslouch, S Xie, Y Yilmaz, AS Yoon, D Bailleux, SI Cooper, P Cushman, B Dahmes, A De Benedetti, A Dolgopolov, PR Dudero, R Egeland, G Franzoni, J Haupt, A Inyakin, K Klapoetke, Y Kubota, J Mans, N Mirman, D Petyt, V Rekovic, R Rusack, M Schroeder, A Singovsky, J Zhang, LM Cremaldi, R Godang, R Kroeger, L Perera, R Rahmat, DA Sanders, P Sonnek, D Summers, K Bloom, B Bockelman, S Bose, J Butt, DR Claes, A Dominguez, M Eads, J Keller, T Kelly, I Kravchenko, J Lazo-Flores, C Lundstedt, H Malbouisson, S Malik, GR Snow, U Baur, I Iashvili, A Kharchilava, A Kumar, K Smith, M Strang, G Alverson, E Barberis, O Boeriu, G Eulisse, G Govi, T McCauley, Y Musienko, S Muzaffar, I Osborne, T Paul, S Reucroft, J Swain, L Taylor, L Tuura, A Anastassov, B Gobbi, A Kubik, RA Ofierzynski, A Pozdnyakov, M Schmitt, S Stoynev, M Velasco, S Won, L Antonelli, D Berry, M Hildreth, C Jessop, DJ Karmgard, T Kolberg, K Lannon, S Lynch, N Marinelli, DM Morse, R Ruchti, J Slaunwhite, J Warchol, M Wayne, B Bylsma, LS Durkin, J Gilmore, J Gu, P Killewald, TY Ling, G Williams, N Adam, E Berry, P Elmer, A Garmash, D Gerbaudo, V Halyo, A Hunt, J Jones, E Laird, D Marlow, T Medvedeva, M Mooney, J Olsen, P Piroue, D Stickland, C Tully, JS Werner, T Wildish, Z Xie, A Zuranski, JG Acosta, MB Del Alamo, XT Huang, A Lopez, H Mendez, S Oliveros, JER Vargas, N Santacruz, A Zatzerklyany, E Alagoz, E Antillon, VE Barnes, G Bolla, D Bortoletto, A Everett, AF Garfinkel, Z Gecse, L Gutay, N Ippolito, M Jones, O Koybasi, AT Laasanen, N Leonardo, C Liu, V Maroussov, P Merkel, DH Miller, N Neumeister, A Sedov, I Shipsey, HD Yoo, Y Zheng, P Jindal, N Parashar, V Cuplov, KM Ecklund, FJM Geurts, JH Liu, D Maronde, M Matveev, BP Padley, R Redjimi, J Roberts, L Sabbatini, A Tumanov, B Betchart, A Bodek, H Budd, YS Chung, P de Barbaro, R Demina, H Flacher, Y Gotra, A Harel, S Korjenevski, DC Miner, D Orbaker, G Petrillo, D Vishnevskiy, M Zielinski, A Bhatti, L Demortier, K Goulianos, K Hatakeyama, G Lungu, C Mesropian, M Yan, O Atramentov, E Bartz, Y Gershtein, E Halkiadakis, D Hits, A Lath, K Rose, S Schnetzer, S Somalwar, R Stone, S Thomas, TL Watts, G Cerizza, M Hollingsworth, S Spanier, ZC Yang, A York, J Asaadi, A Aurisano, R Eusebi, A Golyash, A Gurrola, T Kamon, CN Nguyen, J Pivarski, A Safonov, S Sengupta, D Toback, M Weinberger, N Akchurin, L Berntzon, K Gumus, C Jeong, H Kim, SW Lee, S Popescu, Y Roh, A Sill, I Volobouev, E Washington, R Wigmans, E Yazgan, D Engh, C Florez, W Johns, S Pathak, P Sheldon, D Andelin, MW Arenton, M Balazs, S Boutle, M Buehler, S Conetti, B Cox, R Hirosky, A Ledovskoy, C Neu, D Phillips, M Ronquest, R Yohay, S Gollapinni, K Gunthoti, R Harr, PE Karchin, M Mattson, A Sakharov, M Anderson, M Bachtis, JN Bellinger, D Carlsmith, I Crotty, S Dasu, S Dutta, J Efron, F Feyzi, K Flood, L Gray, KS Grogg, M Grothe, R Hall-Wilton, M Jaworski, P Klabbers, J Klukas, A Lanaro, C Lazaridis, J Leonard, R Loveless, MM de Abril, A Mohapatra, G Ott, G Polese, D Reeder, A Savin, WH Smith, A Sourkov, J Swanson, M Weinberg, D Wenman, M Wensveen, and A White. 2010. “Time Reconstruction and Performance of the CMS Electromagnetic Calorimeter.” JOURNAL OF INSTRUMENTATION 5. doi:10.1088/1748-0221/5/03/T03011.
- Vancouver
- 1.Chatrchyan S, Khachatryan V, Sirunyan A, Adam W, Arnold B, Bergauer H, et al. Time reconstruction and performance of the CMS electromagnetic calorimeter. JOURNAL OF INSTRUMENTATION. 2010;5.
- IEEE
- [1]S. Chatrchyan et al., “Time reconstruction and performance of the CMS electromagnetic calorimeter,” JOURNAL OF INSTRUMENTATION, vol. 5, 2010.
@article{1550108, abstract = {{The resolution and the linearity of time measurements made with the CMS electromagnetic calorimeter are studied with samples of data from test beam electrons, cosmic rays, and beam-produced muons. The resulting time resolution measured by lead tungstate crystals is better than 100 ps for energy deposits larger than 10 GeV. Crystal-to-crystal synchronization with a precision of 500 ps is performed using muons produced with the first LHC beams in 2008.}}, articleno = {{T03011}}, author = {{Chatrchyan, S and Khachatryan, V and Sirunyan, AM and Adam, W and Arnold, B and Bergauer, H and Bergauer, T and Dragicevic, M and Eichberger, M and Ero, J and Friedl, M and Fruhwirth, R and Ghete, VM and Hammer, J and Hansel, S and Hoch, M and Hormann, N and Hrubec, J and Jeitler, M and Kasieczka, G and Kastner, K and Krammer, M and Liko, D and de Abril, IM and Mikulec, I and Mittermayr, F and Neuherz, B and Oberegger, M and Padrta, M and Pernicka, M and Rohringer, H and Schmid, S and Schofbeck, R and Schreiner, T and Stark, R and Steininger, H and Strauss, J and Taurok, A and Teischinger, F and Themel, T and Uhl, D and Wagner, P and Waltenberger, W and Walzel, G and Widl, E and Wulz, CE and Chekhovsky, V and Dvornikov, O and Emeliantchik, I and Litomin, A and Makarenko, V and Marfin, I and Mossolov, V and Shumeiko, N and Solin, A and Stefanovitch, R and Gonzalez, JS and Tikhonov, A and Fedorov, A and Karneyeu, A and Korzhik, M and Panov, V and Zuyeuski, R and Kuchinsky, P and Beaumont, W and Benucci, L and Cardaci, M and De Wolf, EA and Delmeire, E and Druzhkin, D and Hashemi, M and Janssen, X and Maes, T and Mucibello, L and Ochesanu, S and Rougny, R and Selvaggi, M and Van Haevermaet, H and Van Mechelen, P and Van Remortel, N and Adler, V and Beauceron, S and Blyweert, S and D'Hondt, J and De Weirdt, S and Devroede, O and Heyninck, J and Kalogeropoulos, A and Maes, J and Maes, M and Mozer, MU and Tavernier, S and Van Doninck, W and Van Mulders, P and Villella, I and Bouhali, O and Chabert, EC and Charaf, O and Clerbaux, B and De Lentdecker, G and Dero, V and Elgammal, S and Gay, APR and Hammad, GH and Marage, PE and Rugovac, S and Vander Velde, C and Vanlaer, P and Wickens, J and Grünewald, Martin and Klein, Benjamin and Marinov, Andrey and Ryckbosch, Dirk and Thyssen, Filip and Tytgat, Michael and Vanelderen, Lukas and Verwilligen, Piet and Basegmez, S and Bruno, G and Caudron, J and Delaere, C and Demin, P and Favart, D and Giammanco, A and Gregoire, G and Lemaitre, V and Militaru, O and Ovyn, S and Piotrzkowski, K and Quertenmont, L and Schul, N and Beliy, N and Daubie, E and Alves, GA and Pol, ME and Souza, MHG and Carvalho, W and Damiao, DD and Martins, CD and De Souza, SF and Mundim, L and Oguri, V and Santoro, A and Do Amaral, SMS and Sznajder, A and Tomei, TRFP and Dias, MAF and Gregores, EM and Novaes, SF and Abadjiev, K and Anguelov, T and Damgov, J and Darmenov, N and Dimitrov, L and Genchev, V and Iaydjiev, P and Piperov, S and Stoykova, S and Sultanov, G and Trayanov, R and Vankov, I and Dimitrov, A and Dyulendarova, M and Kozhuharov, V and Litov, L and Marinova, E and Mateev, M and Pavlov, B and Petkov, P and Toteva, Z and Chen, GM and Chen, HS and Guan, W and Jiang, CH and Liang, D and Liu, B and Meng, X and Tao, J and Wang, J and Wang, Z and Xue, Z and Zhang, Z and Ban, Y and Cai, J and Ge, Y and Guo, S and Hu, Z and Mao, Y and Qian, SJ and Teng, H and Zhu, B and Avila, C and Ruiz, MB and Montoya, CAC and Gomez, A and Moreno, BG and Rios, AAO and Oliveros, AFO and Romero, DR and Sanabria, JC and Godinovic, N and Lelas, K and Plestina, R and Polic, D and Puljak, I and Antunovic, Z and Dzelalija, M and Brigljevic, V and Duric, S and Kadija, K and Morovic, S and Fereos, R and Galanti, M and Mousa, J and Papadakis, A and Ptochos, F and Razis, PA and Tsiakkouri, D and Zinonos, Z and Hektor, A and Kadastik, M and Kannike, K and Muntel, M and Raidal, M and Rebane, L and Anttila, E and Czellar, S and Harkonen, J and Heikkinen, A and Karimaki, V and Kinnunen, R and Klem, J and Kortelainen, MJ and Lampen, T and Lassila-Perini, K and Lehti, S and Linden, T and Luukka, P and Maenpaa, T and Nysten, J and Tuominen, E and Tuominiemi, J and Ungaro, D and Wendland, L and Banzuzi, K and Korpela, A and Tuuva, T and Nedelec, P and Sillou, D and Besancon, M and Chipaux, R and Dejardin, M and Denegri, D and Descamps, J and Fabbro, B and Faure, JL and Ferri, F and Ganjour, S and Gentit, FX and Givernaud, A and Gras, P and de Monchenault, GH and Jarry, P and Lemaire, MC and Locci, E and Malcles, J and Marionneau, M and Millischer, L and Rander, J and Rosowsky, A and Rousseau, D and Titov, M and Verrecchia, P and Baffioni, S and Bianchini, L and Bluj, M and Busson, P and Charlot, C and Dobrzynski, L and de Cassagnac, RG and Haguenauer, M and Mine, P and Paganini, P and Sirois, Y and Thiebaux, C and Zabi, A and Agram, JL and Besson, A and Bloch, D and Bodin, D and Brom, JM and Conte, E and Drouhin, F and Fontaine, JC and Gele, D and Goerlach, U and Gross, L and Juillot, P and Le Bihan, AC and Patois, Y and Speck, J and Van Hove, P and Baty, C and Bedjidian, M and Blaha, J and Boudoul, G and Brun, H and Chanon, N and Chierici, R and Contardo, D and Depasse, P and Dupasquier, T and El Mamouni, H and Fassi, F and Fay, J and Gascon, S and Ille, B and Kurca, T and Le Grand, T and Lethuillier, M and Lumb, N and Mirabito, L and Perries, S and Vander Donckt, M and Verdier, P and Djaoshvili, N and Roinishvili, N and Roinishvili, V and Amaglobeli, N and Adolphi, R and Anagnostou, G and Brauer, R and Braunschweig, W and Edelhoff, M and Esser, H and Feld, L and Karpinski, W and Khomich, A and Klein, K and Mohr, N and Ostaptchouk, A and Pandoulas, D and Pierschel, G and Raupach, F and Schael, S and von Dratzig, AS and Schwering, G and Sprenger, D and Thomas, M and Weber, M and Wittmer, B and Wlochal, M and Actis, O and Altenhofer, G and Bender, W and Biallass, P and Erdmann, M and Fetchenhauer, G and Frangenheim, J and Hebbeker, T and Hilgers, G and Hinzmann, A and Hoepfner, K and Hof, C and Kirsch, M and Klimkovich, T and Kreuzer, P and Lanske, D and Merschmeyer, M and Meyer, A and Philipps, B and Pieta, H and Reithler, H and Schmitz, SA and Sonnenschein, L and Sowa, M and Steggemann, J and Szczesny, H and Teyssier, D and Zeidler, C and Bontenackels, M and Davids, M and Duda, M and Flugge, G and Geenen, H and Giffels, M and Ahmad, WH and Hermanns, T and Heydhausen, D and Kalinin, S and Kress, T and Linn, A and Nowack, A and Perchalla, L and Poettgens, M and Pooth, O and Sauerland, P and Stahl, A and Tornier, D and Zoeller, MH and Martin, MA and Behrens, U and Borras, K and Campbell, A and Castro, E and Dammann, D and Eckerlin, G and Flossdorf, A and Flucke, G and Geiser, A and Hatton, D and Hauk, J and Jung, H and Kasemann, M and Katkov, I and Kleinwort, C and Kluge, H and Knutsson, A and Kuznetsova, E and Lange, W and Lohmann, W and Mankel, R and Marienfeld, M and Meyer, AB and Miglioranzi, S and Mnich, J and Ohlerich, M and Olzem, J and Parenti, A and Rosemann, C and Schmidt, R and Schoerner-Sadenius, T and Volyanskyy, D and Wissing, C and Zeuner, WD and Autermann, C and Bechtel, F and Draeger, J and Eckstein, D and Gebbert, U and Kaschube, K and Kaussen, G and Klanner, R and Mura, B and Naumann-Emme, S and Nowak, F and Pein, U and Sander, C and Schleper, P and Schum, T and Stadie, H and Steinbruck, G and Thomsen, J and Wolf, R and Bauer, J and Blum, P and Buege, V and Cakir, A and Chwalek, T and De Boer, W and Dierlamm, A and Dirkes, G and Feindt, M and Felzmann, U and Frey, M and Furgeri, A and Gruschke, J and Hackstein, C and Hartmann, F and Heier, S and Heinrich, M and Held, H and Hirschbuehl, D and Hoffmann, KH and Honc, S and Jung, C and Kuhr, T and Liamsuwan, T and Martschei, D and Mueller, S and Muller, T and Neuland, MB and Niegel, M and Oberst, O and Oehler, A and Ott, J and Peiffer, T and Piparo, D and Quast, G and Rabbertz, K and Ratnikov, F and Ratnikova, N and Renz, M and Saout, C and Sartisohn, G and Scheurer, A and Schieferdecker, P and Schilling, FP and Schott, G and Simonis, HJ and Stober, FM and Sturm, P and Troendle, D and Trunov, A and Wagner, W and Wagner-Kuhr, J and Zeise, M and Zhukov, V and Ziebarth, EB and Daskalakis, G and Geralis, T and Karafasoulis, K and Kyriakis, A and Loukas, D and Markou, A and Markou, C and Mavrommatis, C and Petrakou, E and Zachariadou, A and Gouskos, L and Katsas, P and Panagiotou, A and Evangelou, I and Kokkas, P and Manthos, N and Papadopoulos, I and Patras, V and Triantis, FA and Bencze, G and Boldizsar, L and Debreczeni, G and Hajdu, C and Hernath, S and Hidas, P and Horvath, D and Krajczar, K and Laszlo, A and Patay, G and Sikler, F and Toth, N and Vesztergombi, G and Beni, N and Christian, G and Imrek, J and Molnar, J and Novak, D and Palinkas, J and Szekely, G and Szillasi, Z and Tokesi, K and Veszpremi, V and Kapusi, A and Marian, G and Raics, P and Szabo, Z and Trocsanyi, ZL and Ujvari, B and Zilizi, G and Bansal, S and Bawa, HS and Beri, SB and Bhatnagar, V and Jindal, M and Kaur, M and Kaur, R and Kohli, JM and Mehta, MZ and Nishu, N and Saini, LK and Sharma, A and Singh, A and Singh, JB and Singh, P and Ahuja, S and Arora, S and Bhattacharya, S and Chauhan, S and Choudhary, BC and Gupta, P and Jain, S and Jain, S and Jha, M and Kumar, A and Ranjan, K and Shivpuri, RK and Srivastava, AK and Choudhury, RK and Dutta, D and Kailas, S and Kataria, SK and Mohanty, AK and Pant, LM and Shukla, P and Topkar, A and Aziz, T and Guchait, M and Gurtu, A and Maity, M and Majumder, D and Majumder, G and Mazumdar, K and Nayak, A and Saha, A and Sudhakar, K and Banerjee, S and Dugad, S and Mondal, NK and Arfaei, H and Bakhshiansohi, H and Fahim, A and Jafari, A and Najafabadi, MM and Moshaii, A and Mehdiabadi, SP and Rouhani, S and Safarzadeh, B and Zeinali, M and Felcini, M and Abbrescia, M and Barbonc, L and Chiumarulo, F and Clemente, A and Colalco, A and Creanza, D and Cuscela, G and De Filippis, N and De Palma, M and De Robertis, G and Donvito, G and Fedele, F and Fiore, L and Franco, M and Iaselli, G and Lacalamita, N and Loddo, F and Lusito, L and Maggi, G and Maggi, M and Manna, N and Marangelli, B and My, S and Natali, S and Nuzzo, S and Papagni, G and Piccolomo, S and Pierro, GA and Pinto, C and Pompili, A and Pugliese, G and Rajan, R and Ranieri, A and Romano, F and Roselli, G and Selvaggi, G and Shinde, Y and Silvestris, L and Tupputi, S and Zito, G and Abbiendi, G and Bacchi, W and Benvenuti, AC and Boldini, M and Bonacorsi, D and Braibant-Giacomelli, S and Cafaro, VD and Caiazza, SS and Capiluppi, P and Castro, A and Cavallo, FR and Codispoti, G and Cuffiani, M and D'Antone, I and Dallavalle, GM and Fabbri, F and Fanfani, A and Fasanella, D and Giacomelli, P and Giordano, V and Giunta, M and Grandi, C and Guerzoni, M and Marcellini, S and Masetti, G and Montanari, A and Navarria, FL and Odorici, F and Pellegrini, G and Perrotta, A and Rossi, AM and Rovelli, T and Siroli, G and Torromeo, G and Travaglini, R and Albergo, S and Costa, S and Potenza, R and Tricomi, A and Tuve, C and Barbagli, G and Broccolo, G and Ciulli, V and Civinini, C and D'Alessandro, R and Focardi, E and Frosali, S and Gallo, E and Genta, C and Landi, G and Lenzi, P and Meschini, M and Paoletti, S and Sguazzoni, G and Tropiano, A and Benussi, L and Bertani, M and Bianco, S and Colafranceschi, S and Colonna, D and Fabbri, F and Giardoni, M and Passamonti, L and Piccolo, D and Pierluigi, D and Ponzio, B and Russo, A and Fabbricatore, P and Musenich, R and Benaglia, A and Calloni, M and Cerati, GB and D'Angelo, P and De Guio, F and Farina, FM and Ghezzi, A and Govoni, P and Malberti, M and Malvezzi, S and Martelli, A and Menasce, D and Miccio, V and Moroni, L and Negri, P and Paganoni, M and Pedrini, D and Pullia, A and Ragazzi, S and Redaelli, N and Sala, S and Salerno, R and de Fatis, TT and Tancini, V and Taroni, S and Buontempo, S and Cavallo, N and Cimmino, A and De Gruttola, M and Fabozzi, F and Iorio, AOM and Lista, L and Lomidze, D and Noli, P and Paolucci, P and Sciacca, C and Azzi, P and Bacchetta, N and Barcellan, L and Bellan, P and Bellato, M and Benettoni, M and Biasotto, M and Bisello, D and Borsato, E and Branca, A and Carlin, R and Castellani, L and Checchia, P and Conti, E and Dal Corso, F and De Mattia, M and Dorigo, T and Dosselli, U and Fanzago, F and Gasparini, F and Gasparini, U and Giubilato, P and Gonella, F and Gresele, A and Gulmini, M and Kaminskiy, A and Lacaprara, S and Lazzizzera, I and Margoni, M and Maron, G and Mattiazzo, S and Mazzucato, M and Meneghelli, M and Meneguzzo, AT and Michelotto, M and Montecassiano, F and Nespolo, M and Passaseo, M and Pegoraro, M and Perrozzi, L and Pozzobon, N and Ronchese, P and Simonetto, F and Toniolo, N and Torassa, E and Tosi, M and Triossi, A and Vanini, S and Ventura, S and Zotto, P and Zumerle, G and Baesso, P and Berzano, U and Bricola, S and Necchi, MM and Pagano, D and Ratti, SP and Riccardi, C and Torre, P and Vicini, A and Vitulo, P and Viviani, C and Aisa, D and Aisa, S and Babucci, E and Biasini, M and Bilei, GM and Caponeri, B and Checcucci, B and Dinu, N and Fano, L and Farnesini, L and Lariccia, P and Lucaroni, A and Mantovani, G and Nappi, A and Piluso, A and Postolache, V and Santocchia, A and Servoli, L and Tonoiu, D and Vedaee, A and Volpe, R and Azzurri, P and Bagliesi, G and Bernardini, J and Berretta, L and Boccali, T and Bocci, A and Borrello, L and Bosi, F and Calzolari, F and Castaldi, R and Dell'Orso, R and Fiori, F and Foa, L and Gennai, S and Giassi, A and Kraan, A and Ligabue, F and Lomtadze, T and Mariani, F and Martini, L and Massa, M and Messineo, A and Moggi, A and Palla, F and Palmonari, F and Petragnani, G and Petrucciani, G and Raffaelli, F and Sarkar, S and Segneri, G and Serban, AT and Spagnolo, P and Tenchini, R and Tolaini, S and Tonelli, G and Venturi, A and Verdini, PG and Baccaro, S and Barone, L and Bartoloni, A and Cavallari, F and Dafinei, I and Del Re, D and Di Marco, E and Diemoz, M and Franci, D and Longo, E and Organtini, G and Palma, A and Pandolfi, F and Paramatti, R and Pellegrino, F and Rahatlou, S and Rovelli, C and Alampi, G and Amapane, N and Arcidiacono, R and Argiro, S and Arneodo, M and Biino, C and Borgia, MA and Botta, C and Cartiglia, N and Castello, R and Cerminara, G and Costa, M and Dattola, D and Dellacasa, G and Demaria, N and Dughera, G and Dumitrache, F and Graziano, A and Mariotti, C and Marone, M and Maselli, S and Migliore, E and Mila, G and Monaco, V and Musich, M and Nervo, M and Obertino, MM and Oggero, S and Panero, R and Pastrone, N and Pelliccioni, M and Romero, A and Ruspa, M and Sacchi, R and Solano, A and Staiano, A and Trapani, PP and Trocino, D and Pereira, AV and Visca, L and Zampieri, A and Ambroglini, F and Belforte, S and Cossutti, F and Della Ricca, G and Gobbo, B and Penzo, A and Chang, S and Chung, J and Kim, DH and Kim, GN and Kong, DJ and Park, H and Son, DC and Bahk, SY and Song, S and Jung, SY and Hong, B and Kim, H and Kim, JH and Lee, KS and Moon, DH and Park, SK and Rhee, HB and Sim, KS and Kim, J and Choi, M and Hahn, G and Park, IC and Choi, S and Choi, Y and Goh, J and Jeong, H and Kim, TJ and Lee, J and Lee, S and Janulis, M and Martisiute, D and Petrov, P and Sabonis, T and Valdez, HC and Hernandez, AS and Moreno, SC and Pineda, AM and Allfrey, P and Gray, RNC and Krofcheck, D and Rodrigues, NB and Butler, PH and Signal, T and Williams, JC and Ahmad, M and Ahmed, I and Ahmed, W and Asghar, MI and Awan, MIM and Hoorani, HR and Hussain, I and Khan, WA and Khurshid, T and Muhammad, S and Qazi, S and Shahzad, H and Cwiok, M and Dabrowski, R and Dominik, W and Doroba, K and Konecki, M and Krolikowski, J and Pozniak, K and Romaniuk, R and Zabolotny, W and Zych, P and Frueboes, T and Gokieli, R and Goscilo, L and Gorski, M and Kazana, M and Nawrocki, K and Szleper, M and Wrochna, G and Zalewski, P and Almeida, N and Pedro, LA and Bargassa, P and David, A and Faccioli, P and Parracho, PGF and Ferreira, MF and Gallinaro, M and Jordao, MG and Martins, P and Mini, G and Musella, P and Pela, J and Raposo, L and Ribeiro, PQ and Sampaio, S and Seixas, J and Silva, J and Silva, P and Soares, D and Sousa, M and Varela, J and Wohri, HK and Altsybeev, I and Belotelov, I and Bunin, P and Ershov, Y and Filozova, I and Finger, M and Finger, M and Golunov, A and Golutvin, I and Gorbounov, N and Kalagin, V and Kamenev, A and Karjavin, V and Konoplyanikov, V and Korenkov, V and Kozlov, G and Kurenkov, A and Lanev, A and Makankin, A and Mitsyn, VV and Moisenz, P and Nikonov, E and Oleynik, D and Palichik, V and Perelygin, V and Petrosyan, A and Semenov, R and Shmatov, S and Smirnov, V and Smolin, D and Tikhonenko, E and Vasil'ev, S and Vishnevskiy, A and Volodko, A and Zarubin, A and Zhiltsov, V and Bondar, N and Chtchipounov, L and Denisov, A and Gavrikov, Y and Gavrilov, G and Golovtsov, V and Ivanov, Y and Kim, V and Kozlov, V and Levchenko, P and Obrant, G and Orishchin, E and Petrunin, A and Shcheglov, Y and Shchetkovskiy, A and Sknar, V and Smirnov, I and Sulimov, V and Tarakanov, V and Uvarov, L and Vavilov, S and Velichko, G and Volkov, S and Vorobyev, A and Andreev, Y and Anisimov, A and Antipov, P and Dermenev, A and Gninenko, S and Golubev, N and Kirsanov, M and Krasnikov, N and Matveev, V and Pashenkov, A and Postoev, VE and Solovey, A and Solovey, A and Toropin, A and Troitsky, S and Baud, A and Epshteyn, V and Gavrilov, V and Ilina, N and Kaftanov, V and Kolosov, V and Kossov, M and Krokhotin, A and Kuleshov, S and Oulianov, A and Safronov, G and Semenov, S and Shreyber, I and Stolin, V and Vlasov, E and Zhokin, A and Boos, E and Dubinin, M and Dudko, L and Ershov, A and Gribushin, A and Klyukhin, V and Kodolova, O and Lokhtin, I and Petrushanko, S and Sarycheva, L and Savrin, V and Snigirev, A and Vardanyan, I and Dremin, I and Kirakosyan, M and Konovalova, N and Rusakov, SV and Vinogradov, A and Akimenko, S and Artamonov, A and Azhgirey, I and Bitioukov, S and Burtovoy, V and Grishin, V and Kachanov, V and Konstantinov, D and Krychkine, V and Levine, A and Lobov, I and Lukanin, V and Mel'nik, Y and Petrov, V and Ryutin, R and Slabospitsky, S and Sobol, A and Sytine, A and Tourtchanovitch, L and Troshin, S and Tyurin, N and Uzunian, A and Volkov, A and Adzic, P and Djordjevic, M and Jovanovic, D and Krpic, D and Maletic, D and Puzovic, J and Smiljkovic, N and Aguilar-Benitez, M and Alberdi, J and Maestre, JA and Arce, P and Barcala, JM and Battilana, C and Lazaro, CB and Bejar, JC and Calvo, E and Montes, MC and Cepeda, M and Cerrada, M and Llatas, MC and Clemente, F and Colino, N and Daniel, M and De la Cruz, B and Peris, AD and Pardos, CD and Bedoya, CF and Ramos, JPF and Ferrando, A and Flix, J and Fouz, MC and Garcia-Abia, P and Garcia-Bonilla, AC and Lopez, OG and Lopez, SG and Hernandez, JM and Josa, MI and Marin, J and Merino, G and Molina, J and Molinero, A and Navarrete, JJ and Oller, JC and Pelayo, JP and Romero, L and Santaolalla, J and Munoz, CV and Willmott, C and Yuste, C and Albajar, C and Otano, MB and de Troconiz, JF and Raboso, AG and Berengueres, JOL and Cuevas, J and Menendez, JF and Caballero, IG and Iglesias, LL and Sordo, HN and Garcia, JMV and Cabrillo, IJ and Calderon, A and Chuang, SH and Merino, ID and Gonzalez, CD and Campderros, JD and Fernandez, M and Gomez, G and Sanchez, JG and Suarez, RG and Jorda, C and Pardo, PL and Virto, AL and Marco, J and Marco, R and Rivero, CM and del Arbol, PMR and Matorras, F and Rodrigo, T and Jimeno, AR and Scodellaro, L and Sanudo, MS and Vila, I and Cortabitarte, RV and Abbaneo, D and Albert, E and Alidra, M and Ashby, S and Auffray, E and Baechler, J and Baillon, P and Ball, AH and Bally, SL and Barney, D and Beaudette, F and Bellan, R and Benedetti, D and Benelli, G and Bernet, C and Bloch, P and Bolognesi, S and Bona, M and Bos, J and Bourgeois, N and Bourrel, T and Breuker, H and Bunkowski, K and Campi, D and Camporesi, T and Cano, E and Cattai, A and Chatelain, JP and Chauvey, M and Christiansen, T and Perez, JAC and Garcia, AC and Covarelli, R and Cure, B and De Roeck, A and Delachenal, V and Deyrail, D and Di Vincenzo, S and Dos Santos, S and Dupont, T and Edera, LM and Elliott-Peisert, A and Eppard, M and Favre, M and Frank, N and Funk, W and Gaddi, A and Gastal, M and Gateau, M and Gerwig, H and Gigi, D and Gill, K and Girod, JP and Glege, F and Garrido, RGR and Goudard, R and Gowdy, S and Guida, R and Guiducci, L and Gutleber, J and Hansen, M and Hartl, C and Harvey, J and Hegner, B and Hoffmann, HF and Holzner, A and Honma, A and Huhtinen, M and Innocente, V and Janot, P and Le Godec, G and Lecoq, P and Leonidopoulos, C and Loos, R and Lourenco, C and Lyonnet, A and Macpherson, A and Magini, N and Maillefaud, JD and Maire, G and Maki, T and Malgeri, L and Mannelli, M and Masetti, L and Meijers, F and Meridiani, P and Mersi, S and Meschi, E and Cordonnier, AM and Moser, R and Mulders, M and Mulon, J and Noy, M and Oh, A and Olesen, G and Onnela, A and Orimoto, T and Orsini, L and Perez, E and Perinic, G and Pernot, JF and Petagna, P and Petiot, P and Petrilli, A and Pfeiffer, A and Pierini, M and Pimia, M and Pintus, R and Pirollet, B and Postema, H and Racz, A and Ravat, S and Rew, SB and Antunes, JR and Rolandi, G and Rovere, M and Ryjov, V and Sakulin, H and Samyn, D and Sauce, H and Schafer, C and Schlatter, WD and Schroder, M and Schwick, C and Sciaba, A and Segoni, I and Sharma, A and Siegrist, N and Siegrist, P and Sinanis, N and Sobrier, T and Sphicas, P and Spiga, D and Spiropulu, M and Stockli, F and Traczyk, P and Tropea, P and Troska, J and Tsirou, A and Veillet, L and Veres, GI and Voutilainen, M and Wertelaers, P and Zanetti, M and Bertl, W and Deiters, K and Erdmann, W and Gabathuler, K and Horisberger, R and Ingram, Q and Kaestli, HC and Konig, S and Kotlinski, D and Langenegger, U and Meier, F and Renker, D and Rohe, T and Sibille, J and Starodumov, A and Betev, B and Caminada, L and Chen, Z and Cittolin, S and Di Calafiori, DRD and Dambach, S and Dissertori, G and Dittmar, M and Eggel, C and Eugster, J and Faber, G and Freudenreich, K and Grab, C and Herve, A and Hintz, W and Lecomte, P and Luckey, PD and Lustermann, W and Marchica, C and Milenovic, P and Moortgat, F and Nardulli, A and Nessi-Tedaldi, F and Pape, L and Pauss, F and Punz, T and Rizzi, A and Ronga, FJ and Sala, L and Sanchez, AK and Sawley, MC and Sordini, V and Stieger, B and Tauscher, L and Thea, A and Theofilatos, K and Treille, D and Trub, P and Weber, M and Wehrli, L and Weng, J and Zelepoukine, S and Amsler, C and Chiochia, V and De Visscher, S and Regenfus, C and Robmann, P and Rommerskirchen, T and Schmidt, A and Tsirigkas, D and Wilke, L and Chang, YH and Chen, EA and Chen, WT and Go, A and Kuo, CM and Li, SW and Lin, W and Bartalini, P and Chang, P and Chao, Y and Chen, KF and Hou, WS and Hsiung, Y and Lei, YJ and Lin, SW and Lu, RS and Schumann, J and Shiu, JG and Tzeng, YM and Ueno, K and Velikzhanin, Y and Wang, CC and Wang, M and Adiguzel, A and Ayhan, A and Gokce, AA and Bakirci, MN and Cerci, S and Dumanoglu, I and Eskut, E and Girgis, S and Gurpinar, E and Hos, I and Karaman, T and Karaman, T and Topaksu, AK and Kurt, P and Onengut, G and Gokbulut, GO and Ozdemir, K and Ozturk, S and Polatoz, A and Sogut, K and Tali, B and Topakli, H and Uzun, D and Vergili, N and Vergili, M and Akin, IV and Aliev, T and Bilmis, S and Deniz, M and Gamsizkan, H and Guler, AM and Ocalan, K and Serin, M and Sever, R and Surat, UE and Zeyrek, M and Deliomeroglu, M and Demir, D and Gulmez, E and Halu, A and Isildak, B and Kaya, M and Kaya, O and Ozkorucuklu, S and Sonmez, N and Levchuk, L and Lukyanenko, S and Soroka, D and Zub, S and Bostock, F and Brooke, JJ and Cheng, TL and Cussans, D and Frazier, R and Goldstein, J and Grant, N and Hansen, M and Heath, GP and Heath, HF and Hill, C and Huckvale, B and Jackson, J and Mackay, CK and Metson, S and Newbold, DM and Nirunpong, K and Smith, VJ and Velthuis, J and Walton, R and Bell, KW and Brew, C and Brown, RM and Camanzi, B and Cockerill, DJA and Coughlan, JA and Geddes, NI and Harder, K and Harper, S and Kennedy, BW and Murray, P and Shepherd-Themistocleous, CH and Tomalin, IR and Williams, JH and Womersley, WJ and Worm, SD and Bainbridge, R and Ball, G and Ballin, J and Beuselinck, R and Buchmuller, O and Colling, D and Cripps, N and Davies, G and Della Negra, M and Foudas, C and Fulcher, J and Futyan, D and Hall, G and Hays, J and Iles, G and Karapostoli, G and MacEvoy, BC and Magnan, AM and Marrouche, J and Nash, J and Nikitenko, A and Papageorgiou, A and Pesaresi, M and Petridis, K and Pioppi, M and Raymond, DM and Rompotis, N and Rose, A and Ryan, MJ and Seez, C and Sharp, P and Sidiropoulos, G and Stettler, M and Stoye, M and Takahashi, M and Tapper, A and Timlin, C and Tourneur, S and Acosta, MV and Virdee, T and Wakefield, S and Wardrope, D and Whyntie, T and Wingham, M and Cole, JE and Goitom, I and Hobson, PR and Khan, A and Kyberd, P and Leslie, D and Munro, C and Reid, ID and Siamitros, C and Taylor, R and Teodorescu, L and Yaselli, I and Bose, T and Carleton, M and Hazen, E and Heering, AH and Heister, A and St John, J and Lawson, P and Lazic, D and Osborne, D and Rohlf, J and Sulak, L and Wu, S and Andrea, J and Avetisyan, A and Bhattacharya, S and Chou, JP and Cutts, D and Esen, S and Kukartsev, G and Landsberg, G and Narain, M and Nguyen, D and Speer, T and Tsang, KV and Breedon, R and Sanchez, MCD and Case, M and Cebra, D and Chertok, M and Conway, J and Cox, PT and Dolen, J and Erbacher, R and Friis, E and Ko, W and Kopecky, A and Lander, R and Lister, A and Liu, H and Maruyama, S and Miceli, T and Nikolic, M and Pellett, D and Robles, J and Searle, M and Smith, J and Squires, M and Stilley, J and Tripathi, M and Sierra, RV and Veelken, C and Andreev, V and Arisaka, K and Cline, D and Cousins, R and Erhan, S and Hauser, J and Ignatenko, M and Jarvis, C and Mumford, J and Plager, C and Rakness, G and Schlein, P and Tucker, J and Valuev, V and Wallny, R and Yang, X and Babb, J and Bose, M and Chandra, A and Clare, R and Ellison, JA and Gary, JW and Hanson, G and Jeng, GY and Kao, SC and Liu, F and Liu, H and Luthra, A and Nguyen, H and Pasztor, G and Satpathy, A and Shen, BC and Stringer, R and Sturdy, J and Sytnik, V and Wilken, R and Wimpenny, S and Branson, JG and Dusinberre, E and Evans, D and Golf, F and Kelley, R and Lebourgeois, M and Letts, J and Lipeles, E and Mangano, B and Muelmenstaedt, J and Norman, M and Padhi, S and Petrucci, A and Pi, H and Pieri, M and Ranieri, R and Sani, M and Sharma, V and Simon, S and Wurthwein, F and Yagil, A and Campagnari, C and D'Alfonso, M and Danielson, T and Garberson, J and Incandela, J and Justus, C and Kalavase, P and Koay, SA and Kovalskyi, D and Krutelyov, V and Lamb, J and Lowette, S and Pavlunin, V and Rebassoo, F and Ribnik, J and Richman, J and Rossin, R and Stuart, D and To, W and Vlimant, JR and Witherell, M and Apresyan, A and Bornheim, A and Bunn, J and Chiorboli, M and Gataullin, M and Kcira, D and Litvine, V and Ma, Y and Newman, HB and Rogan, C and Timciuc, V and Veverka, J and Wilkinson, R and Yang, Y and Zhang, L and Zhu, K and Zhu, RY and Akgun, B and Carroll, R and Ferguson, T and Jang, DW and Jun, SY and Paulini, M and Russ, J and Terentyev, N and Vogel, H and Vorobiev, I and Cumalat, JP and Dinardo, ME and Drell, BR and Ford, WT and Heyburn, B and Lopez, EL and Nauenberg, U and Stenson, K and Ulmer, K and Wagner, SR and Zang, SL and Agostino, L and Alexander, J and Blekman, F and Cassel, D and Chatterjee, A and Das, S and Gibbons, LK and Heltsley, B and Hopkins, W and Khukhunaishvili, A and Kreis, B and Kuznetsov, V and Patterson, JR and Puigh, D and Ryd, A and Shi, X and Stroiney, S and Sun, W and Teo, WD and Thom, J and Vaughan, J and Weng, Y and Wittich, P and Beetz, CP and Cirino, G and Sanzeni, C and Winn, D and Abdullin, S and Afaq, MA and Albrow, M and Ananthan, B and Apollinari, G and Atac, M and Badgett, W and Bagby, L and Bakken, JA and Baldin, B and Banerjee, S and Banicz, K and Bauerdick, LAT and Beretvas, A and Berryhill, J and Bhat, PC and Biery, K and Binkley, M and Bloch, I and Borcherding, F and Brett, AM and Burkett, K and Butler, JN and Chetluru, V and Cheung, HWK and Chlebana, F and Churin, I and Cihangir, S and Crawford, M and Dagenhart, W and Demarteau, M and Derylo, G and Dykstra, D and Eartly, DP and Elias, JE and Elvira, VD and Evans, D and Feng, L and Fischler, M and Fisk, I and Foulkes, S and Freeman, J and Gartung, P and Gottschalk, E and Grassi, T and Green, D and Guo, Y and Gutsche, O and Hahn, A and Hanlon, J and Harris, RM and Holzman, B and Howell, J and Hufnagel, D and James, E and Jensen, H and Johnson, M and Jones, CD and Joshi, U and Juska, E and Kaiser, J and Klima, B and Kossiakov, S and Kousouris, K and Kwan, S and Lei, CM and Limon, P and Perez, JAL and Los, S and Lueking, L and Lukhanin, G and Lusin, S and Lykken, J and Maeshima, K and Marraffino, JM and Mason, D and McBride, P and Miao, T and Mishra, K and Moccia, S and Mommsen, R and Mrenna, S and Muhammad, AS and Newman-Holmes, C and Noeding, C and O'Dell, V and Prokofyev, O and Rivera, R and Rivetta, CH and Ronzhin, A and Rossman, P and Ryu, S and Sekhri, V and Sexton-Kennedy, E and Sfiligoi, I and Sharma, S and Shaw, TM and Shpakov, D and Skup, E and Smith, RP and Soha, A and Spalding, WJ and Spiegel, L and Suzuki, I and Tan, P and Tanenbaum, W and Tkaczyk, S and Trentadue, R and Uplegger, L and Vaandering, EW and Vidal, R and Whitmore, J and Wicklund, E and Wu, W and Yarba, J and Yumiceva, F and Yun, JC and Acosta, D and Avery, P and Barashko, V and Bourilkov, D and Chen, M and Di Giovanni, GP and Dobur, D and Drozdetskiy, A and Field, RD and Fu, Y and Furic, IK and Gartner, J and Holmes, D and Kim, B and Klimenko, S and Konigsberg, J and Korytov, A and Kotov, K and Kropivnitskaya, A and Kypreos, T and Madorsky, A and Matchev, K and Mitselmakher, G and Pakhotin, Y and Gomez, JP and Prescott, C and Rapsevicius, V and Remington, R and Schmitt, M and Scurlock, B and Wang, D and Yelton, J and Ceron, C and Gaultney, V and Kramer, L and Lebolo, LM and Linn, S and Markowitz, P and Martinez, G and Rodriguez, JL and Adams, T and Askew, A and Baer, H and Bertoldi, M and Chen, J and Dharmaratna, WGD and Gleyzer, SV and Haas, J and Hagopian, S and Hagopian, V and Jenkins, M and Johnson, KF and Prettner, E and Prosper, H and Sekmen, S and Baarmand, MM and Guragain, S and Hohlmann, M and Kalakhety, H and Mermerkaya, H and Ralich, R and Vodopiyanov, I and Abelev, B and Adams, MR and Anghel, IM and Apanasevich, L and Bazterra, VE and Betts, RR and Callner, J and Castro, MA and Cavanaugh, R and Dragoiu, C and Garcia-Solis, EJ and Gerber, CE and Hofman, DJ and Khalatian, S and Mironov, C and Shabalina, E and Smoron, A and Varelas, N and Akgun, U and Albayrak, EA and Ayan, AS and Bilki, B and Briggs, R and Cankocak, K and Chung, K and Clarida, W and Debbins, P and Duru, F and Ingram, FD and Lae, CK and McCliment, E and Merlo, JP and Mestvirishvili, A and Miller, MJ and Moeller, A and Nachtman, J and Newsom, CR and Norbeck, E and Olson, J and Onel, Y and Ozok, F and Parsons, J and Schmidt, I and Sen, S and Wetzel, J and Yetkin, T and Yi, K and Barnett, BA and Blumenfeld, B and Bonato, A and Chien, CY and Fehling, D and Giurgiu, G and Gritsan, AV and Guo, ZJ and Maksimovic, P and Rappoccio, S and Swartz, M and Tran, NV and Zhang, Y and Baringer, P and Bean, A and Grachov, O and Murray, M and Radicci, V and Sanders, S and Wood, JS and Zhukova, V and Bandurin, D and Bolton, T and Kaadze, K and Liu, A and Maravin, Y and Onoprienko, D and Svintradze, I and Wan, Z and Gronberg, J and Hollar, J and Lange, D and Wright, D and Baden, D and Bard, R and Boutemeur, M and Eno, SC and Ferencek, D and Hadley, NJ and Kellogg, RG and Kirn, M and Kunori, S and Rossato, K and Rumerio, P and Santanastasio, F and Skuja, A and Temple, J and Tonjes, MB and Tonwar, SC and Toole, T and Twedt, E and Alver, B and Bauer, G and Bendavid, J and Busza, W and Butz, E and Cali, IA and Chan, M and D'Enterria, D and Everaerts, P and Ceballos, GG and Hahn, KA and Harris, P and Jaditz, S and Kim, Y and Klute, M and Lee, YJ and Li, W and Loizides, C and Ma, T and Miller, M and Nahn, S and Paus, C and Roland, C and Roland, G and Rudolph, M and Stephans, G and Sumorok, K and Sung, K and Vaurynovich, S and Wenger, EA and Wyslouch, B and Xie, S and Yilmaz, Y and Yoon, AS and Bailleux, D and Cooper, SI and Cushman, P and Dahmes, B and De Benedetti, A and Dolgopolov, A and Dudero, PR and Egeland, R and Franzoni, G and Haupt, J and Inyakin, A and Klapoetke, K and Kubota, Y and Mans, J and Mirman, N and Petyt, D and Rekovic, V and Rusack, R and Schroeder, M and Singovsky, A and Zhang, J and Cremaldi, LM and Godang, R and Kroeger, R and Perera, L and Rahmat, R and Sanders, DA and Sonnek, P and Summers, D and Bloom, K and Bockelman, B and Bose, S and Butt, J and Claes, DR and Dominguez, A and Eads, M and Keller, J and Kelly, T and Kravchenko, I and Lazo-Flores, J and Lundstedt, C and Malbouisson, H and Malik, S and Snow, GR and Baur, U and Iashvili, I and Kharchilava, A and Kumar, A and Smith, K and Strang, M and Alverson, G and Barberis, E and Boeriu, O and Eulisse, G and Govi, G and McCauley, T and Musienko, Y and Muzaffar, S and Osborne, I and Paul, T and Reucroft, S and Swain, J and Taylor, L and Tuura, L and Anastassov, A and Gobbi, B and Kubik, A and Ofierzynski, RA and Pozdnyakov, A and Schmitt, M and Stoynev, S and Velasco, M and Won, S and Antonelli, L and Berry, D and Hildreth, M and Jessop, C and Karmgard, DJ and Kolberg, T and Lannon, K and Lynch, S and Marinelli, N and Morse, DM and Ruchti, R and Slaunwhite, J and Warchol, J and Wayne, M and Bylsma, B and Durkin, LS and Gilmore, J and Gu, J and Killewald, P and Ling, TY and Williams, G and Adam, N and Berry, E and Elmer, P and Garmash, A and Gerbaudo, D and Halyo, V and Hunt, A and Jones, J and Laird, E and Marlow, D and Medvedeva, T and Mooney, M and Olsen, J and Piroue, P and Stickland, D and Tully, C and Werner, JS and Wildish, T and Xie, Z and Zuranski, A and Acosta, JG and Del Alamo, MB and Huang, XT and Lopez, A and Mendez, H and Oliveros, S and Vargas, JER and Santacruz, N and Zatzerklyany, A and Alagoz, E and Antillon, E and Barnes, VE and Bolla, G and Bortoletto, D and Everett, A and Garfinkel, AF and Gecse, Z and Gutay, L and Ippolito, N and Jones, M and Koybasi, O and Laasanen, AT and Leonardo, N and Liu, C and Maroussov, V and Merkel, P and Miller, DH and Neumeister, N and Sedov, A and Shipsey, I and Yoo, HD and Zheng, Y and Jindal, P and Parashar, N and Cuplov, V and Ecklund, KM and Geurts, FJM and Liu, JH and Maronde, D and Matveev, M and Padley, BP and Redjimi, R and Roberts, J and Sabbatini, L and Tumanov, A and Betchart, B and Bodek, A and Budd, H and Chung, YS and de Barbaro, P and Demina, R and Flacher, H and Gotra, Y and Harel, A and Korjenevski, S and Miner, DC and Orbaker, D and Petrillo, G and Vishnevskiy, D and Zielinski, M and Bhatti, A and Demortier, L and Goulianos, K and Hatakeyama, K and Lungu, G and Mesropian, C and Yan, M and Atramentov, O and Bartz, E and Gershtein, Y and Halkiadakis, E and Hits, D and Lath, A and Rose, K and Schnetzer, S and Somalwar, S and Stone, R and Thomas, S and Watts, TL and Cerizza, G and Hollingsworth, M and Spanier, S and Yang, ZC and York, A and Asaadi, J and Aurisano, A and Eusebi, R and Golyash, A and Gurrola, A and Kamon, T and Nguyen, CN and Pivarski, J and Safonov, A and Sengupta, S and Toback, D and Weinberger, M and Akchurin, N and Berntzon, L and Gumus, K and Jeong, C and Kim, H and Lee, SW and Popescu, S and Roh, Y and Sill, A and Volobouev, I and Washington, E and Wigmans, R and Yazgan, E and Engh, D and Florez, C and Johns, W and Pathak, S and Sheldon, P and Andelin, D and Arenton, MW and Balazs, M and Boutle, S and Buehler, M and Conetti, S and Cox, B and Hirosky, R and Ledovskoy, A and Neu, C and Phillips, D and Ronquest, M and Yohay, R and Gollapinni, S and Gunthoti, K and Harr, R and Karchin, PE and Mattson, M and Sakharov, A and Anderson, M and Bachtis, M and Bellinger, JN and Carlsmith, D and Crotty, I and Dasu, S and Dutta, S and Efron, J and Feyzi, F and Flood, K and Gray, L and Grogg, KS and Grothe, M and Hall-Wilton, R and Jaworski, M and Klabbers, P and Klukas, J and Lanaro, A and Lazaridis, C and Leonard, J and Loveless, R and de Abril, MM and Mohapatra, A and Ott, G and Polese, G and Reeder, D and Savin, A and Smith, WH and Sourkov, A and Swanson, J and Weinberg, M and Wenman, D and Wensveen, M and White, A}}, issn = {{1748-0221}}, journal = {{JOURNAL OF INSTRUMENTATION}}, language = {{eng}}, pages = {{27}}, publisher = {{IOP PUBLISHING LTD}}, title = {{Time reconstruction and performance of the CMS electromagnetic calorimeter}}, url = {{http://doi.org/10.1088/1748-0221/5/03/T03011}}, volume = {{5}}, year = {{2010}}, }
- Altmetric
- View in Altmetric
- Web of Science
- Times cited: